Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot O

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot O
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 21 October 2018

1 men

7 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Simon UppillOH S44:19
2Oliver WilliamsSW S54:20
3David GeorgeTT S1:19:48
4Chris JacksonTJ S1:21:25
5Mark OvertonWA S1:30:15
6Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:32:03
7Rob TuckerYA S1:37:18
8Ray FriedrichNo club1:37:55
9Ian WeisTT S2:34:10
Angus HainesOH Smispunched
Brett MerchantTJ Sdid not start

1 women

7 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:00:57
2Susan GeorgeTT S1:47:10
3Leila HendersonYA S3:11:47

2 men

4 500 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dante AfnanYA S27:18
2Ethan PenckYA S29:22
3Toby CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers33:59
4Leith SodenOH S34:56
5Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers38:46
6Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers44:30
7David SimmonsNo club44:34
8Craig ColwellOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club46:02
9Trevor DimentTT S47:53
10Robert SmithTT S52:18
11Chris SimmonsNo club55:32
12Frank BurdenOH S57:13
13Clive ArthurTT S58:34
14Frank TomasWA S1:00:01
15James LloydTintookies Orienteers1:04:57
16George ReevesTT S1:06:58
17Peter KreminskiWA S1:12:50
18Andrew WatermanWallaringa Orienteering Club1:15:55
19Doug McMurrayYA S1:17:45
20Aylwin LimTJ S1:17:56
21Harry WaterhouseTJ S1:43:50
Al SankauskasOH Sdid not finish

2 women

4 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zara SodenOH S45:28
2Fern HillyardWA S45:39
3Ana PenckYA S53:50
4Evelyn ColwellOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club56:54
5Lexie AshforthWallaringa Orienteering Club59:52
6Meredith RaschWA S1:13:22
7Erica DimentTT S1:16:47
Zita SankauskasOH Smispunched
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not finish

3 men

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mitchell StephensYalanga Orienteers1:30:04
Geoffrey BennettTintookies Orienteersmispunched
Michael WestoverWA Sdid not start

3 women

4 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jemima LloydTintookies Orienteers56:53
2Lucy BurleyYalanga Orienteers1:06:44
3Karen WishartNo club1:08:52
4Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers1:15:30
5Olivera WatermanWallaringa Orienteering Club1:30:57
6Jennifer KennedyTintookies Orienteers1:56:13
Eliza TwiningOH Smispunched

4 men

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ben MarschallTT S18:27
2Luke CotterNo club35:36
3James StephensYalanga Orienteers50:13

4 women

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gemma BurleyYA S18:48
2Julia LloydTT S48:46
3Janet HillyardTjuringa Orienteers54:31

4 groups

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex FairgrieveNo club40:53
1Angus FairgrieveNo club40:53

5 men

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hugo WestoverWallaringa Orienteering Club50:31
Harry ThorpeWallaringa Orienteering Clubmispunched

5 women

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Annabel LloydTT S19:49
2Kiana BattersOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club26:23
3Scarlett AshforthWallaringa Orienteering Club40:07

45 Score men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John NieuwenhovenTT S410041:22
2Jack MarschallTT S310037:02

90 Score men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robin EnglishWA S28001:18:37
2Paul DraperTjuringa Orienteers28001:29:15

90 Score women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers500057:42
2Abigail GeorgeTT S50001:09:25

90 Score groups

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Giselle DraperTjuringa Orienteers24001:11:22
1Ella MitlanTjuringa Orienteers24001:11:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.