Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 Event
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 March 2018

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12A | W14A | WJuniorB | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | WOB | W35A | W45A | W45AS | W55A | W55+AS | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10 | M12A | M14A | MJuniorB | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | MOB | M35A | M45A | M45AS | M55A | M55+AS | M65A | M75A | M85A | !M | 1F | 2M | 2F | 3M | 3F | 4M | 4F | 5M | 5F | 6M | 6F | 7M | 7F | 8M | 8F | 9M | 9F | 1G | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 6G | 7G | 8G | 9G

W10

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Annabel LloydTT Smispunched

W12A

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Matilda FogartyOH Sdid not start

W14A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jemima LloydTT S49:15
2Ana PenckYA S55:43+6:28
3Abbie FaulknerTJ S1:02:26+13:11
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start

W16A

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Erica NormanTJ Sdid not start

W20A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily SorensenTT S50:23
2Abigail GeorgeTT S58:32+8:09
3Joanna GeorgeTT S1:03:30+13:07
4Sarah LimTJ S1:24:42+34:19
Meredith NormanTJ Sdid not start
Maia von BaumgartenYA Sdid not start

W21A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olivia SprodTT S1:24:55

W21AS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Fern HillyardWA S1:06:01
2Jacqueline StephensYA S2:51:06+1:45:05
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not start

WOB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol SuchOH S1:57:43

W35A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jenny CasanovaWA S1:25:21

W45A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zara SodenOH S1:04:53
2Karen WishartCR S1:49:33+44:40
3Susan GeorgeTT S2:29:39+1:24:46
Sandra AfnanYA Sdid not start
Evelyn ColwellOH Sdid not start

W55A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Erica DimentTT S43:47
2Meredith RaschWA S54:48+11:01

W55+AS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zita SankauskasOH S2:02:37

W65A

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Jennifer KennedyTT Sdid not start

M10

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Ben MarschallTT Sdid not start
James StephensYA Sdid not start

M12A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S28:17

M14A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Remi AfnanYA S47:27
2Oscar JohnstonTJ S51:12+3:45
3Mitchell StephensYA S1:22:10+34:43
Daniel MorcomTJ Smispunched
Finn JohnstonTJ Sdid not start

M16A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jack MarschallTT S1:11:46
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S1:13:10+1:24
3Max GrivellTT S1:23:11+11:25
4Leith SodenOH S1:28:44+16:58
Finn FogartyOH Sdid not finish

M20A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus HainesOH S1:13:59
2Dante AfnanYA S1:20:08+6:09
3Rohan JacksonTJ S1:50:20+36:21

M21A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S58:49
2Bridget AndersonOH S1:25:11+26:22
3Will KennedyWA S1:29:06+30:17
Thomas CarterOH Sdid not start

M21AS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John NieuwenhovenTT S1:08:45
2Andrew KennedyWA S1:43:13+34:28
Tyson HillyardWA Sdid not start

MOB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James LloydTT S1:24:54

M35A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Rhys FogartyOH Sdid not finish

M45A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:17:52
2Ruhi AfnanYA S1:23:05+5:13
3Steve CooperYA S1:37:19+19:27

M45AS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Doug JohnstonTJ S1:17:17

M55A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Craig ColwellOH S49:06
2Lewis CarterTJ S58:09+9:03
3Trevor DimentTT S1:05:56+16:50
4Phil HazellTT S1:06:25+17:19
5Mark OvertonWA S1:10:31+21:25
6Ian WinnOH S1:25:17+36:11
7Antonio Garcia CouceTT S1:52:40+1:03:34
8Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S2:09:20+1:20:14
Desmond NormanTJ Sdid not finish

M55+AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Al SankauskasOH S43:20
2Aylwin LimTJ S55:30+12:10
3Ken ThompsonTT S58:52+15:32

M65A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrian UppillOH S52:35
2Frank BurdenOH S1:43:41+51:06
3Harry WaterhouseTJ S2:30:03+1:37:28
Doug McMurrayYA Smispunched
Robert TuckerYA Sdid not finish

M75A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Frank TomasWA S49:59
2Jim RathjenWA S57:01+7:02
3Peter KreminskiWA S1:04:01+14:02
4George ReevesTT S1:05:41+15:42

1M

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brett MerchantCR S1:57:18

3M

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brodie DobsonKeeffeYA S1:48:27
2John SodenOH S1:58:51+10:24

4M

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:13:20
2Andrew WatermanWA S1:55:38+42:18

5M

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lewis BerkholzCR S38:34
Ben CazzolatoTJ Smispunched

6M

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Geoffrey BennettTT Sdid not finish

7F

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Olivera WatermanWA Smispunched
Brooke FauxCR Smispunched

8M

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David LawTT S1:07:24

8F

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ann NolanTJ S1:05:52
2Kiana BattersOH S1:08:27+2:35

9F

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Julia LloydTT S42:50

6G

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eric HarrisCR S2:59:43
1Poh LingCR S2:59:43

9G

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Callum BettisonCR S35:00
1Craig BettisonCR S35:00
1Joel BettisonCR S35:00
4Cora WilliamsonTT S44:50+9:50
4Tori WilliamsonTT S44:50+9:50
6Mia HillyardWA S1:12:20+37:20
6Patrick HillyardWA S1:12:20+37:20
6Tyson HillyardWA S1:12:20+37:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.