Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall South

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall South
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Monday 10 September 2018

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LAURIS STIRLINGCourse Setter (1)completed
2JOSIE YEATMANTarget 60 Mins (4)1:00:00
4IAN PARRYTarget 60 Mins (4)1:00:00
4RICK BAILESScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
5BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walker - Target (8)1:05:00
6JIM GLASPOLEScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
6IAN STIRLINGPower Walker - Target (8)1:05:00
8GEOFF HUDSONScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
14SCHON HUDSONPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1IAN DAVIESTarget 60 Mins (4)1:00:00
1ANDREW BAKERScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
1GEOFF ADAMSPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
3STEVEN OCONNELLScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
3MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walker - Target (8)1:05:00
3HANS DAMENPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
7ANNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walker - Target (8)1:05:00
13ERIC DAVIDSONScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
17PRUE DOBBINScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
17GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DALE HOWETarget 45 Mins (2)1:00:00
2RAY HOWETarget 45 Mins (2)1:00:00
2TONY BIRDPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
3PETER DALWOODTarget 60 Mins (4)1:00:00
4CHRISTINE PALMERPower Walker - Target (8)1:05:00
4PETER CHENPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
5ANDREA JACKSONPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
6LAUREN JACKSONPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
7ILZE YEATESPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
10REG SAUNDERSScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
11PETER YEATESScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
12STUART MCWILLIAMScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
12ANDREW HARDYPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
13MELANIE BAHLOPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2BRUCE PATERSONScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
11SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
15DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
16HENK DE JONGPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
18PETER MALONEYScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walker - Target (8)1:05:00
5MARK JARVISScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
7NEALE BANKSScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
8PAM KINGPower Walker - Target (8)1:05:00
8DIWEN CHENPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
9MANDY BRANDScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
9NAME NOPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
10BEAU DARCYPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
14GRAHAM LEARYScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
15MICHELLE FOLKENSScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
16ELAINE BUSZKOScore 60 mins (18)1:00:00
18DEANNE MIEVISCNPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
19JASMINE GANNONPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
20MEGAN BURTONPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
21COURT NEWBURYPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00
22BARRY MODREPower Walker - Score (22)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2NOEL MCVEYPower Walker - Target (8)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.