Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall Junction

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall Junction
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 11 April 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RAY HOWEcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
2BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4RON SCHOLES1:00:00
5CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
6DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
7HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
8IAN DAVIES1:00:00
9MONICA LO PRESTI1:00:00
10LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
11DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
12ROGER SLADE1:00:00
13PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
14GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
15ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
16KEN JAMES1:00:00
17STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
18DALE HOWE1:00:00
19MERV TREASE1:00:00
20HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
21HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
22MARK BESLEY1:00:00
23MANDY BRAND1:00:00
24KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
25DIDIER DIDIER1:00:00
26DENISE PIKE1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2JAY KERLEY45:00
3BRUCE PATERSON45:00
4GEOFFREY MCLEAN45:00
5PETER MALLEN45:00
6PETER DALWOOD45:00
7ANDREW PERKINS45:00
8DAVID KNIGHT45:00
9PHIL TORODE45:00
10EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
11PETER YEATES45:00
12GRAHAM MAGOR45:00
13KEVIN MORRIS45:00
14JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
15GREG TAMBLYN45:00
16SUZY SPEIRS45:00
17PETER MALONEY45:00
18GRAHAM LEARY45:00
19PAM KING45:00
20DEBBIE DODD45:00

Power Walkers

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGE1:05:00
2DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
3MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
4ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
5BARRY GILES1:05:00
6ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
7ROSALIND KING1:05:00
8HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
9GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
10RON FREDERICK1:05:00
11KAY RASIDI1:05:00
12ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
13PETER GROVER1:05:00
14MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
15BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
16VIC SEDUNARY1:05:00
17IAN STIRLING1:05:00
18PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
19JACKIE DEMPSTER1:05:00
20JOHN DEMPSTER1:05:00
21KRISTIAN RUUSKA1:05:00
22BARRY CROSS1:05:00
23BERNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
24ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
25GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
26MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
27VANESSA KING1:05:00
28JENNY KING1:05:00
29SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
30PAT MILLER1:05:00
31CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
32ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
33MARC GIGAUD1:05:00
34DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
35HENK DE JONG1:05:00
36SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
37KEITH ANKER1:05:00
38NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.