Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Blackburn

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Blackburn
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 18 April 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BLAIR TREWINcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKS1:00:00
2PETER HOBBS1:00:00
3BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
4ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
6COLIN PEARCE1:00:00
7RUSSELL BULMAN1:00:00
8IAN DAVIES1:00:00
9STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
10LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
11NICK WAKELING1:00:00
12STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
13DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
14VANESSA KING1:00:00
15RAY HOWE1:00:00
16RICK BAILES1:00:00
17PETER BROOKS1:00:00
18KEN JAMES1:00:00
19ROGER SLADE1:00:00
20GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
21NEALE BANKS1:00:00
22HELEN CHISWELL1:00:00
23MANDY BRAND1:00:00
24PHILIP HUTTON1:00:00
25HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
26DALE HOWE1:00:00
27RICK WEYMOUTH1:00:00
28MARK BESLEY1:00:00
29STEPHEN/MATTHEW WEYMOUTH1:00:00
30HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2EVAN LEED45:00
3BRUCE PATERSON45:00
4JAY KERLEY45:00
5EDWARD CALDWELL45:00
6TONY BIRD45:00
7PETER MALLEN45:00
8PETER DALWOOD45:00
9PHIL TORODE45:00
10GRAHAM MAGOR45:00
11GREG TAMBLYN45:00
12MARGI FREEMANTLE45:00
13MELANIE BAHLO45:00
14PRUE DOBBIN45:00
15KEVIN MORRIS45:00
16PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS45:00
17GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
18ANDREW PERKINS45:00
19PETER YEATES45:00
20SUZY SPEIRS45:00
21LIBBY MEEKING45:00
22DEBBIE DODD45:00
23JOHN MEEKING45:00
24GRAHAM LEARY45:00

Power Walkers

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2RON FREDERICK1:05:00
3ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
4LEN BUDGE1:05:00
5ROSALIND KING1:05:00
6ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
7GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
8LYN GREEN1:05:00
9MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
10KAY RASIDI1:05:00
11PETER GROVER1:05:00
12HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
13BARRY GILES1:05:00
14ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
15RHONDA LEARY1:05:00
16BERNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
17ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
18BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
19DEREK GREEN1:05:00
20MALCOLM CALDWELL1:05:00
21ROSEMARY O'BRIEN1:05:00
22JENNY SPENCER1:05:00
23CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
24DENISE PIKE1:05:00
25KAYE BROOKS1:05:00
26PAT MILLER1:05:00
27MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
28NADYA FEDOROVA1:05:00
29BARRY CROSS1:05:00
30PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
31SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
32ILZE YEATES1:05:00
33ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
34TRISTAN HARPER1:05:00
35SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
36TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:05:00
37KEITH ANKER1:05:00
38MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
39GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
40KELLY LANE1:05:00
41BRENDAN PUMPA1:05:00
42IAN STIRLING1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.