Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Blackburn

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Blackburn
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 18 April 2018

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BLAIR TREWINCourse Setter (1)completed

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKSA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
7RUSSELL BULMANA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
8LYN GREENPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
12MARGI FREEMANTLEB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
19DEREK GREENPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
21LIBBY MEEKINGB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
23JOHN MEEKINGB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
36TED VAN GELDERMALSENPower Walkers (42)1:05:00

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2PETER HOBBSA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
4JAY KERLEYB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
5ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
6COLIN PEARCEA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
6TONY BIRDB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
8PETER DALWOODB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
9PHIL TORODEB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
11PETER GROVERPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
12STUART MCWILLIAMA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
12HELEN KERLEYPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
13MELANIE BAHLOB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
15RAY HOWEA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
17GRAHAM WALLISB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
19PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
20SUZY SPEIRSB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
22DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
23CHRISTINE PALMERPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
24DENISE PIKEPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
26DALE HOWEA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
26PAT MILLERPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
30HELEN WALPOLEA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
32ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
33ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (42)1:05:00

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3BRYAN ACKERLYA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
3BRUCE PATERSONB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
25HAMISH MCDONALDA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
28MARK BESLEYA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
31SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walkers (42)1:05:00

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEYB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
3ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
4ANDREW BAKERA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
4LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELLA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
5EDWARD CALDWELLB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
8IAN DAVIESA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
9STEPHEN COLLINSA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
10KAY RASIDIPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
11GREG TAMBLYNB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
14PRUE DOBBINB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
14ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
15KEVIN MORRISB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
16PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
16BERNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
17ANNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
18KEN JAMESA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
19ROGER SLADEA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
20MALCOLM CALDWELLPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
37KEITH ANKERPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
38MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
39GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
40KELLY LANEPower Walkers (42)1:05:00

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2RON FREDERICKPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
6ROBERT HUDSONPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
7PETER MALLENB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
10LAURIS STIRLINGA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
13DAVID PRENTICEA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
13BARRY GILESPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
16RICK BAILESA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
18BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
20GEOFF HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
27MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
35SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
42IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (42)1:05:00

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
2EVAN LEEDB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
7GARRY BRODIEPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
9MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
10GRAHAM MAGORB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
11NICK WAKELINGA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
14VANESSA KINGA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
15RHONDA LEARYPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
17PETER BROOKSA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
18ANDREW PERKINSB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
21NEALE BANKSA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
21ROSEMARY O'BRIENPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
22HELEN CHISWELLA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
22JENNY SPENCERPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
23MANDY BRANDA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
24PHILIP HUTTONA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
24GRAHAM LEARYB (45 Min Score) (24)45:00
25KAYE BROOKSPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
27RICK WEYMOUTHA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
28NADYA FEDOROVAPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
29STEPHEN/MATTHEW WEYMOUTHA (60 Min Score) (30)1:00:00
29BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
30PHILIP BASSETTPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
34TRISTAN HARPERPower Walkers (42)1:05:00
41BRENDAN PUMPAPower Walkers (42)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.