Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Balwyn Central

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Balwyn Central
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 25 April 2018

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANNIE HOLLAWAYcompleted
2BERNIE HOLLAWAYcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2PAUL MONKS1:00:00
3STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
4ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
5CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
6MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
7RICK BAILES1:00:00
8HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
9MERV TREASE1:00:00
10JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
11DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
12STEVEN LEICESTER1:00:00
13LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
14DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
15RAY HOWE1:00:00
16DALE HOWE1:00:00
17MONICA LO PRESTI1:00:00
18GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
19ROGER SLADE1:00:00
20JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
21NICK WAKELING1:00:00
22STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
23MARK BESLEY1:00:00
24MANDY BRAND1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2BRUCE PATERSON45:00
3IAN DAVIES45:00
4WARWICK DAVIS45:00
5ANDREW PERKINS45:00
6DEB SUTHERLAND45:00
7PETER DALWOOD45:00
8PETER MALLEN45:00
9GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
10EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
11PHIL TORODE45:00
12JACK SCHMIDT45:00
13PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS45:00
14SOPHIE SCHMIDT45:00
15GRAHAM LEARY45:00
16MARGI FREEMANTLE45:00
17SUZY SPEIRS45:00
18TED VAN GELDERMALSEN45:00
19GREG TAMBLYN45:00
20JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
21ARCHER WADSWORTH45:00
22PETER YEATES45:00
23LIBBY MEEKING45:00
24DEBBIE DODD45:00
25JOHN MEEKING45:00
26PAM KING45:00

Power Walkers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2VIC SEDUNARY1:05:00
3HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
4ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
5RON FREDERICK1:05:00
6BARRY GILES1:05:00
7DENISE PIKE1:05:00
8PETER GROVER1:05:00
9ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
10KAY RASIDI1:05:00
11LYN GREEN1:05:00
12ROSALIND KING1:05:00
13ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
14MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
15BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
16IAN STIRLING1:05:00
17PAT MILLER1:05:00
18DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
19ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
20PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
21SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
22PETER COLE1:05:00
23DEREK GREEN1:05:00
24MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
25ILZE YEATES1:05:00
26SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
27BEV TREASE1:05:00
28KELLY LANE1:05:00
29BARRY CROSS1:05:00
30NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
31KEITH ANKER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.