Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn North

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn North
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Wednesday 9 May 2018

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DIANNE SHALDERSCourse Setter (1)completed
2BRUCE PATERSONB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
4BRYAN ACKERLYA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
18JENELLE TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
20SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
21HAMISH MCDONALDA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
27HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
29PETER MALONEYA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1STEVEN O'CONNELLA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
1TIM HATLEYB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
2VIC SEDUNARYPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
5CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
7MARTIN KOZMAA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
7ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
8ANDREW BAKERA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
9MATTHEW KINGB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
9KAY RASIDIPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
10IAN DAVIESA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
11LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
12ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
16GREG TAMBLYNB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
17ROGER SLADEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
17KEVIN MORRISB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
20ERIC DAVIDSONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
26MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
28KEN JAMESA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
29KEITH ANKERPower Walkers (29)1:05:00

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2PAUL MONKSA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
8LYN GREENPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
13MARGI FREEMANTLEB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
15TED VAN GELDERMALSENB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
21DEREK GREENPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
22KATHERINE DENTA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
3ARTHUR SORENSENA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
4MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
5MANDY BRANDPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
7GRAHAM MAGORB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
8EVAN LEEDB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
10ANDREW PERKINSB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
12VANESSA KINGA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
12JACK SCHMIDTB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
18BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
23MARION PUMPAPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
24PHILIP BASSETTPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
26HAMISH BASSETTA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
27MATTHEW NEWTONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
28NAVIGATORS NEWBURYPower Walkers (29)1:05:00

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3PETER DALWOODB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
3TONY BIRDPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
5JAY KERLEYB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
6COLIN PEARCEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
6HELEN WALPOLEB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
10HELEN KERLEYPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
11GRAHAM WALLISB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
13PETER GROVERPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
14PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
17ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
19DENISE PIKEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
19DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
19ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
22PAT MILLERPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
23STUART MCWILLIAMA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
24RAY HOWEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
25DALE HOWEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9WARWICK DAVISA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4PETER MALLENB (45 Min Score) (19)45:00
6BARRY GILESPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
11RICK BAILESA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
13LAURIS STIRLINGA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
14JIM GLASPOLEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
14ROBERT HUDSONPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
15GEOFF HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
15BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
16JOSIE YEATMANA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
16IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (29)1:05:00
18DAVID PRENTICEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
25SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (29)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.