Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Canterbury Trails

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Canterbury Trails
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 27 June 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATTHEW KINGcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
6CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
7JAYNE SALES1:00:00
8ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
9ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
10HUGH WILSON1:00:00
11MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
12RICK BAILES1:00:00
13PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
14MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
15PETER HOBBS1:00:00
16DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
17LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
18STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
19HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
20JEREMY BUSH1:00:00
21LIAM WHITTLE1:00:00
22KEN JAMES1:00:00
23MARK BESLEY1:00:00
24WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
25HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
26JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
27DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
28JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2BRUCE PATERSON45:00
3JAY KERLEY45:00
4PETER MALLEN45:00
5TED VAN GELDERMALSEN45:00
6REG SAUNDERS45:00
7EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
8MARGI FREEMANTLE45:00
9GRAHAM LEARY45:00
10JUDI HERKES45:00
11PETER YEATES45:00
12SUZY SPEIRS45:00
13JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
14RYAN DAVIES45:00
15JOHN MEEKING45:00
16PETER MALONEY45:00
17DEBBIE DODD45:00
18LIBBY MEEKING45:00

Power Walkers

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:05:00
2MANDY BRAND1:05:00
3MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
4HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
5DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
6BARRY GILES1:05:00
7GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
8ROGER SLADE1:05:00
9ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
10LEN BUDGE1:05:00
11ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
12KAY RASIDI1:05:00
13LYN GREEN1:05:00
14ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
15IAN STIRLING1:05:00
16NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
17DEREK GREEN1:05:00
18BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
19ILZE YEATES1:05:00
20NADYA FEDOROVA1:05:00
21ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
22ROBERT BAKER1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
24PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
25MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
26SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
27BARRY CROSS1:05:00
28PAT MILLER1:05:00
29ANDREW HARDY1:05:00
30DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
31HENK DE JONG1:05:00
32KEITH ANKER1:05:00
33DANIEL PICKERING1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.