Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Whites Corner

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Whites Corner
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 4 July 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID PRENTICEcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2PAUL MONKS1:00:00
3CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
4JAYNE SALES1:00:00
5ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
6HUGH WILSON1:00:00
7RICK BAILES1:00:00
8HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
9VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
10PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
11STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
12MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
13LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
14KEN JAMES1:00:00
15ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
16RAY HOWE1:00:00
17MANDY BRAND1:00:00
18DALE HOWE1:00:00
19HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
20HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
21STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
22STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2BRUCE PATERSON45:00
3JAY KERLEY45:00
4PETER MALLEN45:00
5ANDREW PERKINS45:00
6REG SAUNDERS45:00
7PETER YEATES45:00
8PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS45:00
9GRAHAM LEARY45:00
10EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
11GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
12SUZY SPEIRS45:00
13KEVIN MORRIS45:00
14DEBBIE DODD45:00
15PETER MALONEY45:00

Power Walkers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2ROGER SLADE1:05:00
3HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
4BARRY GILES1:05:00
5ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
6KAY RASIDI1:05:00
7GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
8LEN BUDGE1:05:00
9WAYNE HAWKEN1:05:00
10IAN STIRLING1:05:00
11MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
12ILZE YEATES1:05:00
13NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
14SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
15PHILIP HOUNDS1:05:00
16DEREK GREEN1:05:00
17BARRY CROSS1:05:00
18ANDREW HARDY1:05:00
19MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
20PAT MILLER1:05:00
21ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
22PETER COLE1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
24NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.