Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mullauna

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mullauna
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 25 July 2018

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MERV TREASEcompleted
2PAM KINGcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
5ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
6RICK BAILES1:00:00
7VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
8PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
9STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
10WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
11LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
12JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
13DENISE PIKE1:00:00
14RAY HOWE1:00:00
15MARK BESLEY1:00:00
16ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
17DALE HOWE1:00:00
18STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
19HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
20MANDY BRAND1:00:00
21DARIAN PANTER1:00:00
22MONICA LO PRESTI1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2BRUCE PATERSON45:00
3JAY KERLEY45:00
4PETER MALLEN45:00
5PETER DALWOOD45:00
6PHIL TORODE45:00
7GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
8DAVID KNIGHT45:00
9GRAHAM LEARY45:00
10DEBBIE DODD45:00
11PETER YEATES45:00
12EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
13REG SAUNDERS45:00
14RYAN DAVIES45:00
15JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
16PETER MALONEY45:00

Power Walkers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
3ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
4HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
5ROGER SLADE1:05:00
6BARRY GILES1:05:00
7RON FREDERICK1:05:00
8DAVID PRENTICE1:05:00
9LEN BUDGE1:05:00
10ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
11ROSALIND KING1:05:00
12KAY RASIDI1:05:00
13PETER GROVER1:05:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
15IAN STIRLING1:05:00
16PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
17NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
18COLIN PAGE1:05:00
19BRENDAN PUMPA1:05:00
20ILZE YEATES1:05:00
21ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
22ANDREW HARDY1:05:00
23SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
24ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
25ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
26GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
27PETER COLE1:05:00
28MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
29BERNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
30HENK DE JONG1:05:00
31PAT MILLER1:05:00
32KEITH ANKER1:05:00
33JENNY KING1:05:00
34VANESSA KING1:05:00
35HUGH WILSON1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.