Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville Lakes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville Lakes
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 12 September 2018

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NAVIGATORS NEWBURYcompleted
2NAVIGATORS NEWBURYcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKS1:00:00
2STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
3IAN DAVIES1:00:00
4PETER HOBBS1:00:00
5BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
6HUGH WILSON1:00:00
7LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
8STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
9VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
10STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
11DALE HOWE1:00:00
12MANDY BRAND1:00:00
13KEN JAMES1:00:00
14HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
15ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
16TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
17ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
18RAY HOWE1:00:00
19GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
20RON SCHOLES1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2MATTHEW KING45:00
3PAM KING45:00
4DAVID KNIGHT45:00
5PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS45:00
6PETER MALLEN45:00
7PETER MALONEY45:00
8BRUCE PATERSON45:00
9REG SAUNDERS45:00
10SUZY SPEIRS45:00
11EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
12JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
13PHIL TORODE45:00
14PETER YEATES45:00
15PETER DALWOOD45:00
16JIM GLASPOLE45:00
17GREG TAMBLYN45:00
18MARGI FREEMANTLE45:00
19PETER LADA45:00
20GRAHAM WALLIS45:00

Power Walkers

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
3ROGER SLADE1:05:00
4BARRY GILES1:05:00
5RON FREDERICK1:05:00
6ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
7ROSALIND KING1:05:00
8ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
9DAVID PRENTICE1:05:00
10IAN STIRLING1:05:00
11ILZE YEATES1:05:00
12BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
13LYN GREEN1:05:00
14DEREK GREEN1:05:00
15PETER GROVER1:05:00
16BARRY CROSS1:05:00
17PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
18GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
19ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
20NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
21SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
22MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
23CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
24SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
25HENK DE JONG1:05:00
26DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
27ANDREW HARDY1:05:00
28RYAN HILL1:05:00
29DENISE PIKE1:05:00
30TONY BIRD1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.