Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont Eagle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont Eagle
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 19 September 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LYN GREENcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKS1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3RICK BAILES1:00:00
4MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
6HUGH WILSON1:00:00
7RUSSELL BULMAN1:00:00
8JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
9JOHN GROVER1:00:00
10VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
11RAY HOWE1:00:00
12MANDY BRAND1:00:00
13LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
14HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
15DALE HOWE1:00:00
16STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
17KEN JAMES1:00:00
18JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
19PETER MALONEY1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2JAY KERLEY45:00
3BRUCE PATERSON45:00
4DAVID KNIGHT45:00
5TED VAN GELDERMALSEN45:00
6PETER MALLEN45:00
7ANDREW PERKINS45:00
8PHIL TORODE45:00
9GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
10MATTHEW KING45:00
11JUDI HERKES45:00
12MARGI FREEMANTLE45:00
13REG SAUNDERS45:00
14PETER YEATES45:00
15SUZY SPEIRS45:00
16LIBBY MEEKING45:00
17DENISE PIKE45:00
18JOHN MEEKING45:00
19TYSON MORLEY45:00

Power Walkers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2TONY BIRD1:05:00
3ROGER SLADE1:05:00
4ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
5BARRY GILES1:05:00
6RON FREDERICK1:05:00
7ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
8ROSALIND KING1:05:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
10NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
11DEREK GREEN1:05:00
12PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
13ILZE YEATES1:05:00
14MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
15BARRY CROSS1:05:00
16SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
17DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
18HENK DE JONG1:05:00
19GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
20MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
21PETER GROVER1:05:00
22JULIE SARLL1:05:00
23PAT MILLER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.