Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Clarinda

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Clarinda
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 26 September 2018

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ELIZABETH HATLEYcompleted
2TIM HATLEYcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
4MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
5BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
6RON SCHOLES1:00:00
7RICK BAILES1:00:00
8WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
9KEN JAMES1:00:00
10VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
11DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
12LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
13ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
14DENISE PIKE1:00:00
15DALE HOWE1:00:00
16HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
17MARK BESLEY1:00:00
18STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
19HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
20DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
21JOHN GROVER1:00:00
22WARWICK WILLIAMS1:00:00
23RAY HOWE1:00:00
24CAMPBELL QUELLE1:00:00
25STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TED VAN GELDERMALSEN45:00
2JAY KERLEY45:00
3BRUCE PATERSON45:00
4DAVID KNIGHT45:00
5PHIL TORODE45:00
6MATTHEW KING45:00
7ANDREW PERKINS45:00
8GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
9LEAH SMITH45:00
10JAKE CAMERON45:00
11PETER YEATES45:00
12PETER DALWOOD45:00
13GREG TAMBLYN45:00
14MARGI FREEMANTLE45:00
15PAM KING45:00
16DEBBIE DODD45:00
17CAITLIN NESCI45:00

Power Walkers

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2TONY BIRD1:05:00
3ROSALIND KING1:05:00
4ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
5ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
6MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
7NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
8BARRY GILES1:05:00
9COLIN PAGE1:05:00
10PETER GROVER1:05:00
11PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
12FINN QUELLE1:05:00
13DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
14HENK DE JONG1:05:00
15SAMANTHA PEREZ1:05:00
16MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
17MICHELLE PEREZ1:05:00
18BARRY CROSS1:05:00
19ILZE YEATES1:05:00
20SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
21PETER COLE1:05:00
22MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
23CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
24IAN STIRLING1:05:00
25ELI DAVIES1:05:00
26PIA DAVIES1:05:00
27MICHAEL DAVIES1:05:00
28KIMH DAVIES1:05:00
29ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
30PAT MILLER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.