Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Clarinda

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Clarinda
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 26 September 2018

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ELIZABETH HATLEYCourse Setter (2)completed
2TIM HATLEYCourse Setter (2)completed
2IAN DAVIESA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
4DAVID KNIGHTB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
4ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
6MATTHEW KINGB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
9KEN JAMESA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
10VIC SEDUNARYA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
13ERIC DAVIDSONA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
13GREG TAMBLYNB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
20DEB SUTHERLANDA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
22MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
25STEVEN O'CONNELLA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBSA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
2JAY KERLEYB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
2TONY BIRDPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
3ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
5PHIL TORODEB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
7ANDREW PERKINSB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
8GRAHAM WALLISB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
10PETER GROVERPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
11PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
12PETER DALWOODB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
14DENISE PIKEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
15DALE HOWEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
16DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
18STUART MCWILLIAMA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
19ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
23RAY HOWEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
23CHRISTINE PALMERPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
24CAMPBELL QUELLEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
29ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
30PAT MILLERPower Walkers (30)1:05:00

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
3ANDREW JOHNSTONA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
4MATTHEW GROVERA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
9LEAH SMITHB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
9COLIN PAGEPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
10JAKE CAMERONB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
11PHILIP BASSETTPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
12FINN QUELLEPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
15PAM KINGB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
15SAMANTHA PEREZPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
16HAMISH BASSETTA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
16MARTINE BARROTPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
17CAITLIN NESCIB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
17MICHELLE PEREZPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
18BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
21JOHN GROVERA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
21PETER COLEPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
22WARWICK WILLIAMSA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
25ELI DAVIESPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
26PIA DAVIESPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
27MICHAEL DAVIESPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
28KIMH DAVIESPower Walkers (30)1:05:00

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3BRUCE PATERSONB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
5BRYAN ACKERLYA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
13DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
14HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
17MARK BESLEYA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
19HAMISH MCDONALDA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
20SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walkers (30)1:05:00

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1TED VAN GELDERMALSENB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00
6RON SCHOLESA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
14MARGI FREEMANTLEB (45 Min Score) (17)45:00

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5ROBERT HUDSONPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
6MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
7RICK BAILESA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
8BARRY GILESPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
11DAVID PRENTICEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
12LAURIS STIRLINGA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
24IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (30)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (30)1:05:00
8WARWICK DAVISA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.