Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Gardiners Bend

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Gardiners Bend
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David Knightcompleted

Runners A - 120 mins

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matt Van der Peet2:00:00
2Steven O'Connell2:00:00
3Mark Baxter2:00:00
4Andrew Baker2:00:00
5Karen Robinson2:00:00
6Geoff Hudson2:00:00
7Peter Dalwood2:00:00
8Stephen Collins2:00:00
9Denise Pike2:00:00
10Ben Gibbs2:00:00
11Stuart McWilliam2:00:00
12Ray Howe2:00:00
13Dale Howe2:00:00
14Tracey Boyd2:00:00
15Matthew King2:00:00
16Josie Yeatman2:00:00

Runners B - 90 mins

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stephen Dunbar1:30:00
2Victoria Greenhan1:30:00
3Phil Torode1:30:00
4Yongham Wang1:30:00
5Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins1:30:00
6Andrew Perkins1:30:00
7Reg Saunders1:30:00
8Zoe Fleming1:30:00
9Jemima Bradfield-Smith1:30:00
10Peter Yeates1:30:00
11Charlie Seymour1:30:00
12Jack Davidson1:30:00
13Wen Cong Zhang1:30:00
14Qiannan Shi1:30:00
15Debbie Dodd1:30:00
16Luka and Tex Halbert1:30:00
17Grace Hargenrader1:30:00

Walkers A - 120 mins

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew Hunter2:00:00
2Ros King2:00:00
3Robert Hudson2:00:00
4Peter Grover2:00:00
5Ian Mathieson2:00:00
6Les Bright2:00:00
7Alison Bright2:00:00
8Barry Giles2:00:00
9Derek Green2:00:00
10Ilze Yeates2:00:00
11Janet King2:00:00
12Andrea Jackson2:00:00
13Lauren Jackson2:00:00
14Pam King2:00:00
15Greg Palmer2:00:00
16Aeon Greenhan2:00:00
17Jane Madden2:00:00
18Kathy Madden2:00:00
19Bernie Shuttleworth2:00:00
20Lyn Green2:00:00
21Ian Baker2:00:00
22Peter Kempster2:00:00
23Tim Dent2:00:00
24Julie Wood2:00:00
25Mike Hubbert2:00:00
26Felicity and Sam Family2:00:00
27Schon Hudson2:00:00
28Ian Stirling2:00:00
29Noel McVey2:00:00
30Newbury Navigators2:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.