Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Darebin Parklands

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Darebin Parklands
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSCourse Setter (1)completed
1MATT VAN DER PEETA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELLA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
3ANDREW BAKERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
4DAVID KNIGHTB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
4ROSIE SALVARISPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
6VIC SEDUNARYA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
7MERV TREASEA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
7MARIA MAINPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
9MURRAY HANNAB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
10STEPHEN DUNBARB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
13STEPHEN COLLINSA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
14KEVIN MORRISB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
19DES GREGORYPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
21NEO KOZMAB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
22ANGELINA KOZMAB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
27DEB SUTHERLANDA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
33MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
41BEV TREASEPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
51ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (56)1:05:00

89 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2BRYAN STOKESB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
2IAN MATHIESONPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
4MEL GANGEMIA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
5ADRIAN INFANTIA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
5RACHEL STANTONPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
6DANIEL STANTONPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
8YONGHAN WANGB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
9LES BRIGHTA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
9CHRIS MARSHALLPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
10BREE MOOREPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
11JORGE DIAZA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
12HOLLY DORANA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
12PETER KEMPSTERPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
13SUE COLLARDB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
13ANGELA WHITEPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
14GREG PALMERPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
15JACKIE STEELB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
15JANE MADDENPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
16MARCELLE GANNONB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
16KATHY MADDENPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
17TYSON MORLEYB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
17AEON GREENHANPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
19JUN OKABEA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
19AIDEN MAYALLB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
20GRANT MAGUIREA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
20JACK SCHMIDTB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
20FAMILY TOMPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
21SAMUEL MAGUIREA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
21ALEX TOMPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
22MICHELLE TOMPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
23DANIEL TINKLERB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
23LUKE TOMPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
24BEN MARTYA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
25XIANGMING SUNA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
25JEANETTE FINEGANPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
26MATHIS HOHNPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
27LEO DOYLEPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
28KAI MEERWALDA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
28ANGUS DALEPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
29KAREN MEERWALDA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
29ROMAIN HOHNPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
30TRACEY BOYDA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
30ANDREA KNEENPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
31PATRICK BRIGHTA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
33TRISTAN DALEA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
34LUCA BOGDANOVITISA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
35KIRSTY SIUA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
35PAUL MAINPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
36KAFAY SUIA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
36KATIE DALEPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
37REBECCA CURTISPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
38JEREMY ROBERTA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
38LORETTO FRASERPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
39MAISIE SPENCERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
42DHEER JOSHIA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
42LI-FANG WANGPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
43DAN MACDERMIDA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
43MIKI OKABIPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
44ANDREW SPENCERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
45WILL ALLENA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
45ASTRID SMITHPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
46LLOYD GODFRED-SPENNINGA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
46ROBIN DALEPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
47MARTIN GODFRED-SPENNINGA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
47BEN GIBBSPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
48KYLEE WOODSA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
49SAM RAFERTYA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
49MIA SIMMONDSPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
50SHANE & STEVE DOORBANPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
51LAUREN KAPPLERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
52CLANCY MCCOLLA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
53ALISON BRIGHTA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
53SANA ROBINSONPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
54DANIEL SPENCERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
54NICOLAS HOHNPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
55AMELIA HOHNPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
56JASPER GRANTA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
57POPPY GRANTA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
58HOLLY GRANTA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
59JUSTINE DANGERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
60STEVEN SPENCERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
61ANTON DANGERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
63ISSY BRINDLEYA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
65SAMANTHA CARBERRYA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
66ANDREW DICKA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
67JAMES COLLIERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
68MAEVE SLEVINA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
70TANJA MITROVICA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
71GINNY HARTLEYA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3VICTORIA GREENHANB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
8GEOFF HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
8ROBERT HUDSONPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
15LAURIS STIRLINGA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
16PETER MALLENA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
18JIM TAYLORA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
18JEFF HUGHESB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
18BARRY GILESPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
26MATTHEW LAYTONA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
31BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
32IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
37JOSHUA LAYTONA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
40DAVID PRENTICEA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
52SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (56)1:05:00

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1RUSSELL BULMANPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
3LYN GREENPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
10RON SCHOLESA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
11DENNIS TREWINPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
40DEREK GREENPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
41EMILY WARDROPA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
44PETER BLACKPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
48RAY SHELDONPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
69KATHERINE DENTA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5EWEN TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
6JENELLE TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
14MARK BESLEYA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
24HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (56)1:05:00

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ANDREW PERKINSB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
7REG SAUNDERSB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
11DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
12PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (23)45:00
17ANDRAS BOGDANOVITSA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
22HELEN WALPOLEA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
23STUART MCWILLIAMA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
32KAREN ROBINSONA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
34PAT MILLERPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
39ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
50DAMIAN SPENCERA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
55ERIC LOUWA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
56ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (56)1:05:00
62ARIKA BOGDANOVITSA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00
64AMBER LOUWA (60 Min Score) (71)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.