Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Kensington Maze

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Kensington Maze
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 28 July 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JUDI HERKEScompleted

A (60 Min Score)

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRODY MCCARTHY1:00:00
2PETER COLLINS1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
4FREDRICK JOHANSSON1:00:00
5MEL GANGEMI1:00:00
6WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
7LES BRIGHT1:00:00
8STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
9RON SCHOLES1:00:00
10STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
11DENISE PIKE1:00:00
12JIM TAYLOR1:00:00
13MAGGIE ARMANAS1:00:00
14BEN SCUTERI1:00:00
15MARK BESLEY1:00:00
16PETER CHALONER1:00:00
17ALLISON CHALONER1:00:00
18ALISON BRIGHT1:00:00
19JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
20TIM WARDROP1:00:00
21JOCELYN WATTS1:00:00
22AUA PETROPOULOS1:00:00
23JULIAN PETROPOULOS1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD45:00
2STEPHEN DUNBAR45:00
3CAROLYN JACKSON45:00
4VICTORIA GREENHAN45:00
5BILL VANDENDOOL45:00
6ANDREW PERKINS45:00
7PHIL TORODE45:00
8PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS45:00
9PETER YEATES45:00
10SUE COLLARD45:00
11JULIE FRANCIS45:00
12MADELEINE HANCOX45:00
13MURRAY HANNA45:00
14DEBBIE DODD45:00
15ZOE FLEMING45:00
16PETER BEGGS45:00

Misc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KATHY LILEY45:00

Power Walkers

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
2MARIA MAIN1:05:00
3BARRY GILES1:05:00
4DAVID PRENTICE1:05:00
5ROSALIND KING1:05:00
6IAN MATHIESON1:05:00
7GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
8PETER GROVER1:05:00
9ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
10NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
11MIA ROSS1:05:00
12XANHM SIMPSON1:05:00
13PETER ROSS1:05:00
14LEEN ROSS1:05:00
15NINA CORBETT1:05:00
16LOLA SIMPSON1:05:00
17LEONIE SIMPSON1:05:00
18ALEX SIMPSON1:05:00
19DEREK GREEN1:05:00
20ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
21ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
22DES GREGORY1:05:00
23IAN STIRLING1:05:00
24ANNETTE WOODWARD1:05:00
25JUDE SIMPSON1:05:00
26MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
27ILZE YEATES1:05:00
28KATRIEN JANSSEN1:05:00
29JOHN PETROPOULOS1:05:00
30RACHELLE MAY1:05:00
31IAN BAKER1:05:00
32HADDIE PRITCHARD1:05:00
33SHIRLEY CHIU1:05:00
34TOBY ANSELL1:05:00
35ANGUS ANSELL1:05:00
36TALIA PRITCHARD1:05:00
37DAVID PRITCHARD1:05:00
38PAUL MAIN1:05:00
39PAT MILLER1:05:00
40JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
41NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00
42JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.