Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Coburg Lake

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Coburg Lake
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 4 August 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MEL GANGEMIcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATT VAN DER PEET1:00:00
2PIETER BUTTERBROD1:00:00
3BRYAN STOKES1:00:00
4FREDRICK JOHANSSON1:00:00
5STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
6RON SCHOLES1:00:00
7LES BRIGHT1:00:00
8STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
9DHEER JOSHI1:00:00
10PATRICK BRIGHT1:00:00
11GEORGIE PRICE1:00:00
12LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
13HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
14TRACEY MATTINGLEY1:00:00
15DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
16LIZ PERRY1:00:00
17JUN OKABE1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1VICTORIA GREENHAN45:00
2FELICITY WHITEHEAD45:00
3REG SAUNDERS45:00
4ZOE FLEMING45:00
5ANDREW PERKINS45:00
6PHIL TORODE45:00
7GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
8MURRAY HANNA45:00
9THOMAS WHITEHEAD45:00
10EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
11PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS45:00
12DENE LITTLER45:00
13STEPHEN DUNBAR45:00
14SUE COLLARD45:00
15ROD PHILLIPS45:00
16PETER YEATES45:00
17YONGHAN WANG45:00
18JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
19PETER DALWOOD45:00
20KEVIN MORRIS45:00
21GEOFF HUGHES45:00
22MADELEINE ANDERSON45:00
23JULIE FRANCIS45:00
24JUDI HERKES45:00
25PAM KING45:00
26JAN THOMAS45:00
27LINDSAY THOMAS45:00
28SIMONE KRAUSS45:00
29CHRISTINE SINICKAS45:00
30JUDY PRENDERGAST45:00

C

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL ANGIOLELLA45:00
2COOPER WALL45:00

D

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MIA GAVENS45:00
2EVAN GAVENS45:00
3MATTTEO LITTLER45:00
4NATASHA WILLIAMS45:00
5JILL WILLIAMS45:00
6SPENCER WILLIAMS45:00
7EMILY WARDROP45:00
8ARLO LITTLER45:00
9SIEGRAN KRAUSS45:00
10BRUCE BRADBURY45:00

Power Walkers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN MATHIESON1:05:00
2ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
3CLAIRE ADAMS1:05:00
4GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
5BARRY GILES1:05:00
6ROSALIND KING1:05:00
7RUSSELL BULMAN1:05:00
8GREG PALMER1:05:00
9DEREK GREEN1:05:00
10ANNETTE WOODWARD1:05:00
11NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
12PETER BLACK1:05:00
13DAVID PRENTICE1:05:00
14MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
15CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
16ILZE YEATES1:05:00
17DES GREGORY1:05:00
18TARYN NOITZ1:05:00
19ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
20IAN BAKER1:05:00
21ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
22PAT MILLER1:05:00
23NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00
24TOSHIMI FUJIKI1:05:00
25KYOKO FUJIKI1:05:00
26MIKE SALVARIS1:05:00

E

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHAD WALL45:00
2ELLIOTT WALL45:00
3LIZZY SKINNER45:00
4CRAIG LEWIS45:00
5RHYS STUCKEY45:00
6LEAH PORTWOOD45:00
7TOBY STUCKEY45:00
8EMMA MARTIN45:00
9JESSICA JOHNSTON45:00
10LEE DAVIS45:00
11SIMON DAVIES45:00
12ROD DAVIES45:00
13LARA TABENER45:00
14ROSS LOWE45:00
15ASHLEIGH MOONEY45:00
16DIANNE ASTWOOD45:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.