Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Wattle View

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Wattle View
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Saturday 25 August 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HENK DE JONGcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LES BRIGHT1:00:00
2RICK BAILES1:00:00
3STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
4RON SCHOLES1:00:00
5PETER MALLEN1:00:00
6LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
7BEN GIBBS1:00:00
8DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
9MARK BESLEY1:00:00
10HANIA LADA1:00:00
11GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
12HASH KALE1:00:00
13JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
14STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
15ALISON BRIGHT1:00:00
16PAM KING1:00:00
17ONKAR KALE1:00:00
18KELLY BOWEY1:00:00
19JORDAN PIYATISSA1:00:00
20LUKA HALBERT1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON45:00
2PETER DALWOOD45:00
3VICTORIA GREENHAN45:00
4GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
5PHIL TORODE45:00
6MURRAY HANNA45:00
7PETER YEATES45:00
8PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS45:00
9REG SAUNDERS45:00
10ANDREW PERKINS45:00

Power Walkers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID PRENTICE1:05:00
2ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
3BARRY GILES1:05:00
4ROSALIND KING1:05:00
5IAN MATHIESON1:05:00
6ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
7SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
8MARK PHILLIPS1:05:00
9CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
10MARTA SALEM1:05:00
11ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
12LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
13LYN GREEN1:05:00
14JANE MADDEN1:05:00
15KATHY MADDEN1:05:00
16IAN BAKER1:05:00
17DES GREGORY1:05:00
18DEREK GREEN1:05:00
19ILZE YEATES1:05:00
20JILL PHILLIPS1:05:00
21REBECCA DAWSON1:05:00
22ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
23MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
24SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
25SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
26IAN STIRLING1:05:00
27ARIEL DOWER1:05:00
28TANEESHA PIYATISSA1:05:00
29TISHA DOWER1:05:00
30DELANIE PIYATISSA1:05:00
31NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.