Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule Flats

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule Flats
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 1 September 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELLcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NICHOLAS COLLINS1:00:00
2LES BRIGHT1:00:00
3TIM PLOZZA1:00:00
4ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
5PETER MALLEN1:00:00
6STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
7MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
8RON SCHOLES1:00:00
9BRODY MCCARTHY1:00:00
10RAY HOWE1:00:00
11MANDY BRAND1:00:00
12ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
13HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
14DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
15DALE HOWE1:00:00
16LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
17GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
18STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
19ALISON BRIGHT1:00:00
20PETER SMART1:00:00
21JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1YONGHAN WANG45:00
2CORMAC MCCARTHY45:00
3VICTORIA GREENHAN45:00
4ANDREW PERKINS45:00
5PETER DALWOOD45:00
6PHIL TORODE45:00
7DAVID KNIGHT45:00
8PETER LEWIS45:00
9SUE COLLARD45:00
10REG SAUNDERS45:00
11PETER YEATES45:00
12MURRAY HANNA45:00
13GREG TAMBLYN45:00
14PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS45:00

C Course

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MIA GAVENS45:00
2SCOTT GAVENS45:00
3COOPER WALL45:00
4DAVID BIRCH45:00
5EVAN GAVENS45:00
6HELEN STANBOROUGH45:00
7THEA STANBOROUGH45:00
8EMILIE STANBOROUGH45:00
9DARREN STANBOROPUGH45:00
10KARTIKA KEENAN45:00
11CONNOR KEENAN45:00
12SHINTA KEENAN45:00
13IAN LIN45:00
14KEVIN HII45:00

E Course

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAMES MILNES45:00
2AURELIA MILNES45:00
3GRAHAM MILNES45:00

Power Walkers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
2DAVID PRENTICE1:05:00
3ROBERT HUDSON1:05:00
4IAN MATHIESON1:05:00
5BARRY GILES1:05:00
6SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
7IAN STIRLING1:05:00
8DES GREGORY1:05:00
9JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
10NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
11PAM KING1:05:00
12DEREK GREEN1:05:00
13LYN GREEN1:05:00
14CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
15DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
16ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:05:00
17REBECCA DAWSON1:05:00
18MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
19ILZE YEATES1:05:00
20SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
21IAN BAKER1:05:00
22ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
23NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.