Orienteering Australia

Official results for The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMC

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMC
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 11 March 2018

Very Easy 0.90km

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR Q6:06
2Georgia BaronsRR Q7:02+0:56
3Eric LovellRR Q7:58+1:52
4Cassie ReinbottRR Q8:10+2:04
5Rhys LoaderNo club membership8:30+2:24
6Deb ReinbottRR Q8:35+2:29
7Alex WrightRR Q8:36+2:30
8Kiara MaddenRR Q9:00+2:54
9Caelan WilliamsRR Q10:10+4:04
10Alara WilliamsRR Q10:16+4:10
11Hannah CooperNo club membership10:51+4:45
12Sara LoaderNo club membership11:17+5:11
13Riley Cauley-gleesonNo club membership11:43+5:37
14Annabelle BurkeRR Q12:29+6:23
15Felicity BurkeRR Q13:53+7:47
16Caitlin LoaderNo club membership14:09+8:03
17Nathaniel BaronsRR Q15:11+9:05
18Saxon RichterRR Q16:36+10:30
19Annika MaddenRR Q19:11+13:05
20Matilda RogersRR Q24:12+18:06
Tiffany HirningNo club membershipmispunched
Siobhan YorkstonNo club membershipmispunched
Michelle StewartNo club membershipmispunched

Easy 1.3km

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR Q6:27
2Bella CooperNo club membership6:28+0:01
3Kiara MaddenRR Q8:11+1:44
4Riley Cauley-gleesonNo club membership8:52+2:25
5Deb ReinbottRR Q9:02+2:35
6Hannah CooperNo club membership9:43+3:16
7Nicholas BurkeRR Q10:02+3:35
8Eric LovellRR Q10:10+3:43
8Alara WilliamsRR Q10:10+3:43
10Bella CooperNo club membership10:18+3:51
11Holly MillsRR Q10:50+4:23
12Alex WrightRR Q10:58+4:31
13Cassy ReinbottRR Q11:13+4:46
14Matilda RogersRR Q11:16+4:49
15Jacob MaddenRR Q11:23+4:56
16Rhys LoaderNo club membership11:46+5:19
17Annabelle BurkeRR Q11:58+5:31
18Caelan WilliamsRR Q12:15+5:48
19Georgia BurkeRR Q12:17+5:50
20Lydia BurkeRR Q12:25+5:58
21Melinda BurkeRR Q12:27+6:00
22Nathaniel BaronsRR Q12:48+6:21
23Xanthe SchubertRR Q13:55+7:28
24Alexander EddieNo club membership15:20+8:53
25Georgia BaronsRR Q15:39+9:12
26Sara LoaderNo club membership16:16+9:49
27Caitlin LoaderNo club membership16:19+9:52
28Georgina EddieNo club membership17:36+11:09

Ultrasprint A

900 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR Q5:566:35
2Ben PeacockRR Q6:43+0:477:27
3Blake ReinbottRR Q6:46+0:507:31
4Julia GannonRR Q7:24+1:288:13
5Laura de JongRR Q8:17+2:219:12
6William CoxRR Q8:26+2:309:22
7Nicole WilliamsRR Q8:39+2:439:36
8Cameron WilliamsRR Q8:43+2:479:41
9Cam SchubertRR Q8:45+2:499:43
9Oliver SchubertRR Q8:45+2:499:43
11Ellen De JongRR Q8:48+2:529:46
12Richard LaneRR Q8:59+3:039:58
13Jack ReinbottRR Q9:01+3:0510:01
14Nina GannonRR Q9:10+3:1410:11
15Stewart MeelenRR Q9:34+3:3810:37
16Ashlee BaronsRR Q9:40+3:4410:44
17Gabriel SchubertRR Q9:57+4:0111:03
18Christina MeelenRR Q10:02+4:0611:08
19Ella RogersRR Q10:26+4:3011:35
20Maxine LovellRR Q11:19+5:2312:34
21Annette RogersRR Q11:53+5:5713:12
22Georgia BaronsRR Q12:19+6:2313:41
23Kiara MaddenRR Q12:26+6:3013:48
24Caelan WilliamsRR Q18:11+12:1520:12
25Holly MillsRR Q21:52+15:5624:17

Ultrasprint B

1 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake ReinbottRR Q6:236:23
2Grant ReinbottRR Q7:04+0:417:04
3Ben PeacockRR Q7:33+1:107:33
4Julia GannonRR Q7:46+1:237:46
5Ellie de JongRR Q8:36+2:138:36
6Oliver SchubertRR Q8:58+2:358:58
7Nina GannonRR Q9:01+2:389:01
8Richard LaneRR Q9:08+2:459:08
9Dominic CrosatoRR Q9:18+2:559:18
10Laura de JongRR Q9:25+3:029:25
11Stewart MeelenRR Q10:03+3:4010:03
12William CoxRR Q10:04+3:4110:04
13Nicole WilliamsRR Q10:05+3:4210:05
14Christina MeelenRR Q10:15+3:5210:15
15Ashlee BaronsRR Q10:44+4:2110:44
16Cam SchubertRR Q10:52+4:2910:52
17Cameron WilliamsRR Q10:59+4:3610:59
18Annette RogersRR Q11:29+5:0611:29
19Chloe MillsRR Q11:56+5:3311:56
20Xanthe SchubertRR Q12:43+6:2012:43
21Gabriel SchubertRR Q12:56+6:3312:56
22Hannah WallaceNo club membership13:37+7:1413:37
23Ella RogersRR Q15:07+8:4415:07
24Holly MillsRR Q18:10+11:4718:10
25Kari BrennanRR Q21:15+14:5221:15
26Andrew BrennanRR Q21:23+15:0021:23
27Judy RaffertyNo club membership28:56+22:3328:56

Ultrasprint C

900 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake ReinbottRR Q5:526:31
2Grant ReinbottRR Q6:01+0:096:41
3Ellen De JongRR Q7:35+1:438:25
4Ben PeacockRR Q7:45+1:538:36
5Cam SchubertRR Q8:11+2:199:05
6Julia GannonRR Q8:25+2:339:21
7Cameron WilliamsRR Q8:29+2:379:25
8Oliver SchubertRR Q8:33+2:419:30
9Stewart MeelenRR Q8:42+2:509:40
9Ella RogersRR Q8:42+2:509:40
11Laura de JongRR Q9:08+3:1610:08
12Richard LaneRR Q9:12+3:2010:13
13William CoxRR Q9:25+3:3310:27
14Nina GannonRR Q9:39+3:4710:43
15Nicole WilliamsRR Q10:04+4:1211:11
16Ashlee BaronsRR Q10:22+4:3011:31
17Gabriel SchubertRR Q10:29+4:3711:38
18Christina MeelenRR Q11:01+5:0912:14
19Annette RogersRR Q11:03+5:1112:16
20Hannah WallaceNo club membership11:48+5:5613:06
21Chloe MillsRR Q12:01+6:0913:21
22Cassy ReinbottRR Q12:16+6:2413:37
23Deb ReinbottRR Q12:22+6:3013:44
24Kari BrennanRR Q12:25+6:3313:47
25Andrew BrennanRR Q12:31+6:3913:54
26Xanthe SchubertRR Q12:33+6:4113:56
27Holly MillsRR Q15:20+9:2817:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.