Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long Distance
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 October 2018

W20A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:40:50

W21A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marquita GeldermanNorth West1:35:15
2Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1:45:52+10:37
3Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:55:18+20:03
4Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West2:05:41+30:26

W40A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers1:36:38

W50A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:30
2Deb BainPeninsula and Plains1:41:26+16:56
3Unknown RiderNo club membership1:43:21+18:51
4Karina DawsonNo club membership1:45:00+20:30
5Sally DicksonPeninsula and Plains1:50:13+25:43

W60A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo WilsonNo club2:07:54

W70A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peta WhitfordYV.V1:50:46
2Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2:00:01+9:15
3Yett GeldermanNorth West2:37:03+46:17

M12A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers2:32:02

M21A

13 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1:45:458:04
2Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2:20:18+34:3310:42
3Keith DawsonNo club membership2:26:15+40:3011:09
4Ori GudesUringa Orienteers2:31:59+46:1411:36
5Myall QuintNo club membership2:39:40+53:5512:11

M40A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteersmispunched

M50A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David KingWellington1:52:31
2Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club2:03:07+10:36
3Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers2:26:24+33:53
4John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2:30:16+37:45
5Sean WrightNo club2:40:20+47:49
Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

M60A

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club1:09:27
2Rob GardenNorth West1:10:36+1:09
3Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers1:15:51+6:24
4Steve PyattNorth West1:20:11+10:44
5Jim SutherlandHutt Valley1:23:40+14:13
6Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:57+18:30
7James LithgowGaringal Orienteers1:29:40+20:13
8Joe SherrifPP.NZL1:30:03+20:36
9Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:31:33+22:06
10Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:41:27+32:00
11Chris WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:46:52+37:25
12Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club2:02:40+53:13
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

M70A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael WoodHutt Valley1:25:25
2Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club1:25:57+0:32
3Chris GeldermanNorth West1:58:11+32:46
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Recreational

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martyn CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:55:49
2Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1:59:38+3:49
3Roger WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club2:19:01+23:12
4Kristie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers2:53:22+57:33

eBike

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:34
2John HavranekGaringal Orienteers1:22:15+8:41
3Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:30:30+16:56
4Graeme OddyNewcastle Orienteering Club2:00:18+46:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.