Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Event 2 - Wallaroo SF

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Event 2 - Wallaroo SF
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 25 November 2018

LineScoreWomen

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Anke DannowskiNC.N3411:15:49
2Carolyn MatthewsNC.N3001:11:27
3Nicole HaighNC.N27111:25:34
4Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N2601:13:50
5Diana CharltonNC.N971:21:48
6Narelle and Pierryck ArblasterNC.N0101:24:28

LineScoreMen

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Steven TodkillNC.N4201:12:27
2Andrew HaighNC.N4101:13:50
3Andrew PowerNC.N3501:14:23
4Malcolm RobertsNC.N3521:16:54
5Robert PrenticeNC.N3201:13:10
6Tim BradleyNC.N2801:12:57
7Michael HalmyBN.N2501:12:27 Download route in GPX format
8Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N23111:25:59
9Shane JenkinsNC.N2101:13:53
10Bjorn MellaNC.N1901:02:35
11Rob LanghamNC.N1801:12:46
12Geoff TodkillNC.N1731:17:21
13Scott SimsonNC.N4037:49
14Glen CharltonNC.N091:23:27
15Robert VincentNC.N0111:25:43
16Matt BaconNC.N0592:14:00
Ori GudesUR.N156disqualified
Oskar MellaNC.N713not competing

LineScoreEMob

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Greg BaconNC.N4001:12:28
2Graeme OddyNC.N2501:13:26
3Tim HackneyNC.N19055:41

AllScoreWomen

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Cassandra ThompsonNC.N3301:08:51
2Rhiannon PrenticeNC.N3131:17:37
3Toy MartinNC.N2301:07:48
4Margaret PeelNC.N2201:12:55
5Shannon DeinNC.N20051:34
6Dale GrahamNC.N1941:18:50
7Monique BortoliNC.N9041:48
8Ginaya DunnNC.N9041:58

AllScoreMen

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tim DomanNC.N5401:09:37
2Brad MertensNC.N4801:11:58
3Greigor ScottNC.N4401:13:05
4Marcus LeeNC.N4301:10:00
5Rudi LandsiedelNC.N3901:06:04
6Graeme TaplinNC.N3781:22:53
7Peter CharltonNC.N3401:13:58
8Isaac MordueNC.N3421:16:58
9Tim TewNC.N3431:17:59
10William ThompsonNC.N3311:15:16
11Joe and Greg NewtonNC.N3201:09:24
12Robert LewinNC.N3111:15:37
13Roger WilliamsNC.N3131:17:37
14Graham FowlerNC.N2801:06:08
15Warren QuiltyNC.N2701:09:17
16Paul YoumanNC.N25141:28:12
17Denis LyonsNC.N2411:15:48
18Geoff PeelNC.N2301:11:44
19Paul GrahamNC.N1941:18:33
20Ethan and Geoff CainsNC.N1801:14:04
21David McAuleyNC.N8141:28:40

AllScoreEMob

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Brett MooreNC.N2951:19:44
2Peter RamseyNC.N2861:20:03
Michael RoylanceBF.N00did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.