Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 3 - Werakata NP near Cessnock

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 3 - Werakata NP near Cessnock
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 16 December 2018

LineScoreWomen

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Nicole HaighNC.N2501:12:32
2Carolyn MatthewsNC.N2031:17:16
3Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N15101:24:20

LineScoreMen

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Andrew HaighNC.N3311:15:16
2Steven TodkillNC.N3151:19:06
3Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N2851:19:31
4Hamish MackieBF.N2771:21:07
5Grant WatsonNC.N2511:15:12
6Ant NolanUR.N2401:14:37
7Andrew PowerNC.N2431:17:40
8Malcolm RobertsNC.N2441:18:40
9Peter MorrisonNC.N2201:14:51
10Ori GudesUR.N2241:18:44 Download route in GPX format
11Andrew GilbettNC.N2111:15:07
12Stuart KurtzNC.N2121:16:24
13Geoff TodkillNC.N2051:19:48
14Michael HalmyBN.N1901:10:06
15Shane JenkinsNC.N1501:14:45
16Tim BradleyNC.N7101:24:12
17Scott SimsonNC.N0211:35:38

LineScoreEMob

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Graeme OddyNC.N1911:15:26
2Tim HackneyNC.N1001:05:02

AllScoreWomen

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Amanda MackieBF.N3311:15:11
2Shannon DeinNC.N2501:13:28
3Ginaya DunnNC.N2551:19:27
4Margaret PeelNC.N2401:12:32
5Carol PearceNC.N2331:17:49
6Cassandra ThompsonNC.N2031:17:49
7Lynda HewsonNC.N1901:08:58
8Pamela MontgomeryNC.N1721:16:22
9Frances Wilson and Isabella GrayNC.N1561:20:12
10Cathie BradstreetNC.N1081:22:19
11Narelle and Pierryck ArblasterNC.N4161:30:45

AllScoreMen

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Brad MertensNC.N3851:19:36
2Rudi LandsiedelNC.N3601:12:41
3Marcus LeeNC.N3601:12:59
4Paul YoumanNC.N3501:12:55
5Derrick CantNC.N3411:15:35
6Graeme TaplinNC.N3301:10:18
7William ThompsonNC.N3301:13:21
8Isaac MordueNC.N3201:13:59
9Rob LanghamNC.N3101:07:00
10Graham FowlerNC.N2701:12:22
11Denis LyonsNC.N2601:12:41
12Warren QuiltyNC.N2301:07:38
13Ben WalkomNC.N2001:09:36
14Ian Gray and Claudia GrayNC.N1701:08:04
15Gary Candice Joshua Luke Jamieson and Sherriff HearneNC.N1431:17:37
16Bruce BattenNC.N11121:26:09
17David McAuleyNC.N5121:26:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.