Orienteering Australia

Official results for BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 3 - Werakata NP near Cessnock

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 3 - Werakata NP near Cessnock
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 16 December 2018

NC.N

44 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole HaighLineScoreWomen (3)2501:12:32
1Brad MertensAllScoreMen (17)3851:19:36
1Graeme OddyLineScoreEMob (2)1911:15:26
1Andrew HaighLineScoreMen (17)3311:15:16
2Carolyn MatthewsLineScoreWomen (3)2031:17:16
2Rudi LandsiedelAllScoreMen (17)3601:12:41
2Steven TodkillLineScoreMen (17)3151:19:06
2Shannon DeinAllScoreWomen (11)2501:13:28
2Tim HackneyLineScoreEMob (2)1001:05:02
3Marcus LeeAllScoreMen (17)3601:12:59
3Ginaya DunnAllScoreWomen (11)2551:19:27
3Sally-Anne HendersonLineScoreWomen (3)15101:24:20
4Paul YoumanAllScoreMen (17)3501:12:55
4Margaret PeelAllScoreWomen (11)2401:12:32
5Carol PearceAllScoreWomen (11)2331:17:49
5Grant WatsonLineScoreMen (17)2511:15:12
5Derrick CantAllScoreMen (17)3411:15:35
6Cassandra ThompsonAllScoreWomen (11)2031:17:49
6Graeme TaplinAllScoreMen (17)3301:10:18
7Andrew PowerLineScoreMen (17)2431:17:40
7Lynda HewsonAllScoreWomen (11)1901:08:58
7William ThompsonAllScoreMen (17)3301:13:21
8Malcolm RobertsLineScoreMen (17)2441:18:40
8Isaac MordueAllScoreMen (17)3201:13:59
8Pamela MontgomeryAllScoreWomen (11)1721:16:22
9Rob LanghamAllScoreMen (17)3101:07:00
9Frances Wilson and Isabella GrayAllScoreWomen (11)1561:20:12
9Peter MorrisonLineScoreMen (17)2201:14:51
10Graham FowlerAllScoreMen (17)2701:12:22
10Cathie BradstreetAllScoreWomen (11)1081:22:19
11Denis LyonsAllScoreMen (17)2601:12:41
11Narelle and Pierryck ArblasterAllScoreWomen (11)4161:30:45
11Andrew GilbettLineScoreMen (17)2111:15:07
12Warren QuiltyAllScoreMen (17)2301:07:38
12Stuart KurtzLineScoreMen (17)2121:16:24
13Geoff TodkillLineScoreMen (17)2051:19:48
13Ben WalkomAllScoreMen (17)2001:09:36
14Ian Gray and Claudia GrayAllScoreMen (17)1701:08:04
15Shane JenkinsLineScoreMen (17)1501:14:45
15Gary Candice Joshua Luke Jamieson and Sherriff HearneAllScoreMen (17)1431:17:37
16Tim BradleyLineScoreMen (17)7101:24:12
16Bruce BattenAllScoreMen (17)11121:26:09
17Scott SimsonLineScoreMen (17)0211:35:38
17David McAuleyAllScoreMen (17)5121:26:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.