Orienteering Australia

Official results for Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 29 April 2018

Course 1 Female

4 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S46:0610:43
2Sarah GilbertWA S51:07+5:0111:53
3Sarah LimTJ S58:44+12:3813:39
4Kate MarschallTT S1:03:09+17:0314:41
5Jemima LloydTT S1:13:14+27:0817:01
6Olivera WatermanWA S2:07:03+1:20:5729:32
Zara SodenOH Smispunched
Erica DimentTT Sdid not finish

Course 1 Male

4 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S35:398:17
2Max GrivellTT S53:40+18:0112:28
3Nicholas CongediOH S54:44+19:0512:43
4Toby CazzolatoTJ S55:47+20:0812:58
5Dante AfnanYA S56:07+20:2813:03
6Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S58:07+22:2813:30
7Trevor DimentTT S1:06:59+31:2015:34
8Ian GrivellTT S1:09:41+34:0216:12
9Frank TomasWA S1:12:36+36:5716:53
10Jack MarschallTT S1:12:48+37:0916:55
11Brodie DobsonKeeffeYA S1:13:04+37:2516:59
12David TilbrookOH S1:27:47+52:0820:24
13Jack DowlingBO W1:29:20+53:4120:46
14Aylwin LimTJ S1:35:19+59:4022:10
15Andrew WatermanWA S1:36:27+1:00:4822:25
16Derek TilbrookOH S1:37:26+1:01:4722:39
Angus HainesOH Smispunched
Barry WheelerTT Smispunched

Course 1 Groups

4 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jake QuilliamNo club membership1:22:2119:09
1Sam SheltonNo club membership1:22:2119:09

Course 2 Female

3 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensYA S51:4914:23
2Jill CongediOH S57:15+5:2615:54
3Sandra McKeanOH S59:17+7:2816:28
4Giselle DraperTJ S1:09:03+17:1419:10
5Zita SankauskasOH S1:16:02+24:1321:07
6Sue BamentOH S1:33:17+41:2825:54

Course 2 Male

3 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Artemiy HussnainOH S31:508:50
2Mark HomesTJ S33:12+1:229:13
3Rhys FogartyOH S33:28+1:389:17
4Paul DraperTJ S41:24+9:3411:30
5Jeffrey DinningOH S43:52+12:0212:11
6Finn FogartyOH S45:48+13:5812:43
7Simon BurdenOH S48:23+16:3313:26
8James LloydTT S49:49+17:5913:50
9Peter KreminskiWA S50:22+18:3213:59
10Frank BurdenOH S53:35+21:4514:53
11Peter CuttenWA S55:34+23:4415:26
12Al SankauskasOH S57:25+25:3515:56
13Colin DoddOH S1:09:30+37:4019:18
14George ReevesTT S1:11:31+39:4119:51
John LyonTT Smispunched

Course 2 Groups

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Joshua MagareyNo club membershipmispunched
Sean MagareyNo club membershipmispunched

Course 3 Female

2 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cheryl BevelanderNo club membership28:0911:15
2Robin UppillOH S32:21+4:1212:56
3Zoe CarterTJ S35:36+7:2714:14
4Karen DowlingNo club membership36:35+8:2614:38
5Sue DowlingBO W44:04+15:5517:37
6Amy HeinNo club membership59:12+31:0323:40
7Leila HendersonNo club membership1:00:11+32:0224:04
8Julia LloydTT S1:07:47+39:3827:06
9Robyn CuttenWA S1:11:30+43:2128:36

Course 3 Male

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S19:027:36
2Mike RoundTT S26:28+7:2610:35
3Mitchell StephensYA S27:52+8:5011:08
4Sheldon RonaldOH S32:06+13:0412:50
5Aaron MaddisonOH S35:30+16:2814:12
6Marcus CazzolatoTJ S46:52+27:5018:44
7Finlay HoranTJ S56:40+37:3822:40
8Eamonn HoranTJ S1:09:44+50:4227:53

Course 3 Groups

2 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jake QuillianNo club membership19:037:37
1Sam SheltonNo club membership19:037:37
3Olivia BevelanderNo club membership31:53+12:5012:45
3Mitchell MorcomNo club membership31:53+12:5012:45
5Daniel BurdenOH S40:16+21:1316:06
5Rachel BurdenOH S40:16+21:1316:06
7Joshua MagareyNo club membership41:04+22:0116:25
7Sean MagareyNo club membership41:04+22:0116:25
9Mia AndersonNo club membership42:45+23:4217:06
9Simon BlewettNo club membership42:45+23:4217:06
11Bill LoftusNo club membership51:57+32:5420:46
11James LoftusNo club membership51:57+32:5420:46
11Sam LoftusNo club membership51:57+32:5420:46
14Bec AndersonNo club membership1:04:39+45:3625:51
14Zoe AndersonNo club membership1:04:39+45:3625:51

Course 4 Female

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyOH S13:349:41
2Annabel LloydTT S15:53+2:1911:20
3Amy HeinNo club membership28:23+14:4920:16

Course 4 Male

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ByerleyTT S25:1017:58
1David LawTT S25:1017:58
3Owen DraperTJ S25:20+0:1018:05
4Liam HoranTJ S27:21+2:1119:32

Course 4 Groups

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace HomesNo club membership14:4110:29
1Sophia HomesTJ S14:4110:29
3Sophie BevelanderNo club membership17:19+2:3812:22
3Daniel MorcomNo club membership17:19+2:3812:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.