Orienteering Australia

Official results for Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 29 April 2018

BO W

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sue DowlingCourse 3 Female (9)44:04+15:5517:37
13Jack DowlingCourse 1 Male (18)1:29:20+53:4120:46

No club membership

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jake QuillianCourse 3 Groups (15)19:037:37
1Sam SheltonCourse 3 Groups (15)19:037:37
1Jake QuilliamCourse 1 Groups (2)1:22:2119:09
1Sam SheltonCourse 1 Groups (2)1:22:2119:09
1Grace HomesCourse 4 Groups (4)14:4110:29
1Cheryl BevelanderCourse 3 Female (9)28:0911:15
3Amy HeinCourse 4 Female (3)28:23+14:4920:16
3Sophie BevelanderCourse 4 Groups (4)17:19+2:3812:22
3Daniel MorcomCourse 4 Groups (4)17:19+2:3812:22
3Olivia BevelanderCourse 3 Groups (15)31:53+12:5012:45
3Mitchell MorcomCourse 3 Groups (15)31:53+12:5012:45
4Karen DowlingCourse 3 Female (9)36:35+8:2614:38
6Amy HeinCourse 3 Female (9)59:12+31:0323:40
7Joshua MagareyCourse 3 Groups (15)41:04+22:0116:25
7Sean MagareyCourse 3 Groups (15)41:04+22:0116:25
7Leila HendersonCourse 3 Female (9)1:00:11+32:0224:04
9Mia AndersonCourse 3 Groups (15)42:45+23:4217:06
9Simon BlewettCourse 3 Groups (15)42:45+23:4217:06
11Bill LoftusCourse 3 Groups (15)51:57+32:5420:46
11James LoftusCourse 3 Groups (15)51:57+32:5420:46
11Sam LoftusCourse 3 Groups (15)51:57+32:5420:46
14Bec AndersonCourse 3 Groups (15)1:04:39+45:3625:51
14Zoe AndersonCourse 3 Groups (15)1:04:39+45:3625:51
Joshua MagareyCourse 2 Groups (2)mispunched
Sean MagareyCourse 2 Groups (2)mispunched

OH S

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyCourse 4 Female (3)13:349:41
1Adrian UppillCourse 3 Male (8)19:027:36
1Bridget AndersonCourse 1 Female (7)46:0610:43
1Artemiy HussnainCourse 2 Male (15)31:508:50
1Simon UppillCourse 1 Male (18)35:398:17
2Robin UppillCourse 3 Female (9)32:21+4:1212:56
2Jill CongediCourse 2 Female (6)57:15+5:2615:54
3Sandra McKeanCourse 2 Female (6)59:17+7:2816:28
3Rhys FogartyCourse 2 Male (15)33:28+1:389:17
3Nicholas CongediCourse 1 Male (18)54:44+19:0512:43
4Sheldon RonaldCourse 3 Male (8)32:06+13:0412:50
5Daniel BurdenCourse 3 Groups (15)40:16+21:1316:06
5Rachel BurdenCourse 3 Groups (15)40:16+21:1316:06
5Aaron MaddisonCourse 3 Male (8)35:30+16:2814:12
5Zita SankauskasCourse 2 Female (6)1:16:02+24:1321:07
5Jeffrey DinningCourse 2 Male (15)43:52+12:0212:11
6Sue BamentCourse 2 Female (6)1:33:17+41:2825:54
6Finn FogartyCourse 2 Male (15)45:48+13:5812:43
7Simon BurdenCourse 2 Male (15)48:23+16:3313:26
10Frank BurdenCourse 2 Male (15)53:35+21:4514:53
12David TilbrookCourse 1 Male (18)1:27:47+52:0820:24
12Al SankauskasCourse 2 Male (15)57:25+25:3515:56
13Colin DoddCourse 2 Male (15)1:09:30+37:4019:18
16Derek TilbrookCourse 1 Male (18)1:37:26+1:01:4722:39
Angus HainesCourse 1 Male (18)mispunched
Zara SodenCourse 1 Female (7)mispunched

TJ S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sophia HomesCourse 4 Groups (4)14:4110:29
2Mark HomesCourse 2 Male (15)33:12+1:229:13
3Sarah LimCourse 1 Female (7)58:44+12:3813:39
3Zoe CarterCourse 3 Female (9)35:36+7:2714:14
3Owen DraperCourse 4 Male (4)25:20+0:1018:05
4Liam HoranCourse 4 Male (4)27:21+2:1119:32
4Toby CazzolatoCourse 1 Male (18)55:47+20:0812:58
4Giselle DraperCourse 2 Female (6)1:09:03+17:1419:10
4Paul DraperCourse 2 Male (15)41:24+9:3411:30
6Marcus CazzolatoCourse 3 Male (8)46:52+27:5018:44
7Finlay HoranCourse 3 Male (8)56:40+37:3822:40
8Eamonn HoranCourse 3 Male (8)1:09:44+50:4227:53
14Aylwin LimCourse 1 Male (18)1:35:19+59:4022:10

TT S

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ByerleyCourse 4 Male (4)25:1017:58
1David LawCourse 4 Male (4)25:1017:58
2Max GrivellCourse 1 Male (18)53:40+18:0112:28
2Annabel LloydCourse 4 Female (3)15:53+2:1911:20
2Mike RoundCourse 3 Male (8)26:28+7:2610:35
4Kate MarschallCourse 1 Female (7)1:03:09+17:0314:41
5Jemima LloydCourse 1 Female (7)1:13:14+27:0817:01
7Trevor DimentCourse 1 Male (18)1:06:59+31:2015:34
8Ian GrivellCourse 1 Male (18)1:09:41+34:0216:12
8James LloydCourse 2 Male (15)49:49+17:5913:50
8Julia LloydCourse 3 Female (9)1:07:47+39:3827:06
10Jack MarschallCourse 1 Male (18)1:12:48+37:0916:55
14George ReevesCourse 2 Male (15)1:11:31+39:4119:51
John LyonCourse 2 Male (15)mispunched
Barry WheelerCourse 1 Male (18)mispunched
Erica DimentCourse 1 Female (7)did not finish

WA S

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sarah GilbertCourse 1 Female (7)51:07+5:0111:53
6Olivera WatermanCourse 1 Female (7)2:07:03+1:20:5729:32
9Frank TomasCourse 1 Male (18)1:12:36+36:5716:53
9Robyn CuttenCourse 3 Female (9)1:11:30+43:2128:36
9Peter KreminskiCourse 2 Male (15)50:22+18:3213:59
11Peter CuttenCourse 2 Male (15)55:34+23:4415:26
15Andrew WatermanCourse 1 Male (18)1:36:27+1:00:4822:25

YA S

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensCourse 2 Female (6)51:4914:23
3Mitchell StephensCourse 3 Male (8)27:52+8:5011:08
5Dante AfnanCourse 1 Male (18)56:07+20:2813:03
6Nigel Dobson-KeeffeCourse 1 Male (18)58:07+22:2813:30
11Brodie DobsonKeeffeCourse 1 Male (18)1:13:04+37:2516:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.