Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pymton

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pymton
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018

Course 1 Female

8 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTT S1:13:448:40
2Emily SorensenTT S1:15:54+2:108:55
3Abigail GeorgeTT S1:22:16+8:329:40
4Jenny CasanovaWA S1:28:04+14:2010:21
5Sarah GilbertWA S2:15:16+1:01:3215:54
6Susan GeorgeTT S2:19:58+1:06:1416:28

Course 1 Male

8 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH S47:505:37
2Ruhi AfnanYA S1:02:28+14:387:20
3Dante AfnanYA S1:03:05+15:157:25
4Troy MerchantTJ S1:10:08+22:188:15
5Jack MarschallTT S1:14:24+26:348:45
6Max GrivellTT S1:27:47+39:5710:19
7Rohan JacksonTJ S1:57:39+1:09:4913:50
8Dave NicolsonYA S2:18:28+1:30:3816:17
9Robin EnglishWA S2:20:28+1:32:3816:31

Course 2 Female

6 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOH S58:048:32
Zara SodenOH Smispunched

Course 2 Male

6 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve CooperYA S1:03:099:17
2Ethan PenckYA S1:04:51+1:429:32
3Leith SodenOH S1:05:10+2:019:35
4Craig ColwellOH S1:07:50+4:419:58
5Tyson HillyardWA S1:08:06+4:5710:00
6Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:11:22+8:1310:29
7David GeorgeTT S1:17:13+14:0411:21
8Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:20:34+17:2511:50
9John SodenOH S1:26:13+23:0412:40
10Mark OvertonWA S1:35:01+31:5213:58
Toby CazzolatoTJ Smispunched
Robert TuckerYA Smispunched

Course 3 Female

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fern HillyardWA S52:2110:54
2Erica DimentTT S1:05:30+13:0913:38
3Meredith RaschWA S1:06:13+13:5213:47
4Sandra AfnanYA S1:11:16+18:5514:50
5Evelyn ColwellOH S1:17:08+24:4716:04

Course 3 Male

4 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phil HazellTT S45:529:33
2Greg RowberryWA S46:06+0:149:36
3Gerhard VelaitisYA S46:41+0:499:43
4Lee MerchantTJ S47:34+1:429:54
5Lewis CarterTJ S48:03+2:1110:00
6Ian GrivellTT S50:02+4:1010:25
7Remi AfnanYA S55:38+9:4611:35
8Doug FotheringhamYA S56:06+10:1411:41
9Finlay TwiningYA S1:00:10+14:1812:32
10Frank BurdenOH S1:01:46+15:5412:52
11Robert KrieslTT S1:03:48+17:5613:17
12Andrew WatermanWA S1:10:41+24:4914:43
13Trevor DimentTT S1:10:45+24:5314:44
14David TilbrookOH S1:11:02+25:1014:47
15Paul DraperTJ S1:30:58+45:0618:57
16Frank TomasWA S1:46:07+1:00:1522:06
Doug McMurrayYA Smispunched

Course 3 Groups

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1 Kennedy Andrew / . LindaWA S1:30:1618:48

Course 4 Female

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ana PenckYA S33:289:33
2Jemima LloydTT S40:26+6:5811:33
3Jacqueline StephensYA S1:04:43+31:1518:29
4Jennifer KennedyTT S1:10:39+37:1120:11
5Ruth NicolsonYA S1:11:41+38:1320:28
6Fiorella PahorTT S1:26:30+53:0224:42
7Olivera WatermanWA S1:41:19+1:07:5128:56

Course 4 Male

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg MorcomTJ S36:4810:30
2Aylwin LimTJ S46:54+10:0613:24
3George ReevesTT S56:02+19:1416:00 Download route in GPX format
4Peter KreminskiWA S56:14+19:2616:04
5John SuchOH S1:11:31+34:4320:26
6Ken ThompsonTT S1:22:06+45:1823:27

Course 5 Female

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Keren FaulknerTJ S1:09:2716:56
2Leila HendersonYA S1:39:14+29:4724:12
3Sue BamentOH S2:04:45+55:1830:25

Course 5 Male

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark HomesTJ S42:1610:18
2Mitchell StephensYA S1:37:32+55:1623:47
Daniel MorcomTJ Sdid not finish

Course 5 Groups

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melinda BuickCR S1:48:2526:26
1Jaoquin CorreasCR S1:48:2526:26
1Hayley MortonCR S1:48:2526:26
Matt ThomasYA Smispunched

Course 6 Female

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe CarterTJ S34:3211:30
2Lucy BurleyYA S42:59+8:2714:19
3Ann NolanTJ S1:03:51+29:1921:17
4Carol SuchOH S1:09:13+34:4123:04
5Janet HillyardTJ S1:17:31+42:5925:50
6Noelene AndersonOH S1:27:27+52:5529:09

Course 6 Male

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S34:3911:33
2James LloydTT S35:07+0:2811:42
Kevin MurphyTT Smispunched

Course 6 Groups

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris MilnerWA S1:10:4023:33
1Jill MilnerWA S1:10:4023:33

Course 7 Female

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica JarvisWA S21:4310:20
2Lan KellyTJ S31:24+9:4114:57
3Dalice KentCR S36:47+15:0417:30
4Julia LloydTT S38:09+16:2618:10
5Anna HazellTT S49:09+27:2623:24

Course 7 Groups

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor AdamsTJ S31:5615:12
1Koby PickeringTJ S31:5615:12
3Bradley HerrmannTJ S38:10+6:1418:10
3Dena HerrmannTJ S38:10+6:1418:10
3Tyler HerrmannTJ S38:10+6:1418:10
3Jordan PymTJ S38:10+6:1418:10
7Brooke ThomasYA S43:29+11:3320:42
7Rachael ThomasYA S43:29+11:3320:42

Course 8 Female

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annabel LloydTT S18:0011:15

Course 8 Male

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S15:049:25

Course 8 Groups

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lewis FaulknerTJ S31:5019:53
1Max FaulknerTJ S31:5019:53
3 Hillyard Patrick / Hillyard MiaWA S43:38+11:4827:16
4Andrea MerchantTJ S56:37+24:4735:23
4Clara MerchantTJ S56:37+24:4735:23
4Ella MerchantTJ S56:37+24:4735:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.