Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga Valley
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 August 2018

W10

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S30:4017:02

W12A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S26:5010:44
2Lucinda FogartyOH S31:39+4:4912:39
3Jessica JarvisWA S48:01+21:1119:12
Matilda FogartyOH Smispunched

W14A

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S42:3013:42
2Zoe CarterTJ S44:33+2:0314:22
3Lucy BurleyYA S48:53+6:2315:46
4Ana PenckYA S50:18+7:4816:13
Eliza GrivellTT Snot competing
Emily MarschallTT Snot competing

W20A

7 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S51:436:53
2Abigail GeorgeTT S59:37+7:547:56
3Emily SorensenTT S1:02:31+10:488:20
4Sarah LimTJ S1:18:57+27:1410:31

W21A

10 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerDR V1:11:316:52
2Olivia SprodTT S1:17:06+5:357:24
3Jenny CasanovaWA S1:31:07+19:368:45

W35A

8 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S2:20:3615:58

W45A

6 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:03:519:58
2Evelyn ColwellOH S1:18:42+14:5112:17
3Susan GeorgeTT S1:40:07+36:1615:38
4Sandra AfnanYA S1:43:46+39:5516:12

W55A

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S1:06:4813:05
2Erica DimentTT S1:12:08+5:2014:08
3Meredith RaschWA S1:20:16+13:2815:44

W55+AS

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth NicolsonYA S1:02:2918:56
2Janet HillyardTJ S1:52:01+49:3233:56

W65A

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leila HendersonYA S2:34:3036:47

W75A

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen SmithTT S59:4118:05

M10

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S25:2214:05
2Ben MarschallTT S1:09:50+44:2838:47

M12A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S25:2210:08

M14A

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel MorcomTJ S2:02:5427:55

M16A

7 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S51:406:53
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S52:13+0:336:57
3Max GrivellTT S55:04+3:247:20
4Jack MarschallTT S56:39+4:597:33
5Leith SodenOH S59:47+8:077:58
6Remi AfnanYA S1:17:24+25:4410:19

M20A

10 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S1:00:195:47
2Dante AfnanYA S1:07:58+7:396:32

M21A

14 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brett MerchantNo club membership1:34:036:40
2Andrew SlatteryRR A2:06:55+32:529:00

M21AS

6 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NieuwenhovenTT S48:057:30
2Rhys FogartyOH S1:02:59+14:549:50
3Ian GrivellTT S1:11:54+23:4911:14

MOB

4 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTT S57:3313:04
2Sandra McKeanOH S1:16:10+18:3717:18

M35A

10 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyWA S1:30:368:42

M45A

8 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S59:066:42
2Greg MorcomTJ S1:15:40+16:348:35
3Trevor DimentTT S1:32:23+33:1710:29
4Adam SmithNo club membership1:39:55+40:4911:21
Ben CazzolatoTJ Smispunched

M45AS

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert KrieslTT S1:05:5515:41
2Doug McMurrayYA S1:19:37+13:4218:57

M55A

7 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew McCombOH S58:157:46
2Craig ColwellOH S1:00:30+2:158:04
3David GeorgeTT S1:10:41+12:269:25
4Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:13:22+15:079:46
5Dave NicolsonYA S1:18:11+19:5610:25
6Lewis CarterTJ S1:21:19+23:0410:50
7Mark OvertonWA S1:26:14+27:5911:29

M55+AS

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Al SankauskasOH S41:0912:28
2Aylwin LimTJ S44:44+3:3513:33
3Jeffrey DinningOH S48:20+7:1114:38

M65A

6 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim AshmanLI S51:568:06
2Adrian UppillOH S54:34+2:388:31
3Greg RowberryWA S1:03:27+11:319:54
4Brian AshtonLI S1:06:23+14:2710:22
5Robert TuckerYA S1:11:12+19:1611:07
6Robin EnglishWA S1:36:53+44:5715:08
Harry WaterhouseTJ Sdid not finish

M75A

4 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frank TomasWA S59:4314:13
2Peter KreminskiWA S1:09:14+9:3116:29
3George ReevesTT S1:14:23+14:4017:42
4Jim RathjenSA S1:24:29+24:4620:06
5Peter CuttenWA S1:34:16+34:3322:26
John LyonTT Snot competing

EODH

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill CongediOH S2:04:0629:32

EODE

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia LloydTT S1:14:0629:38
2Dorothy CasanovaNo club membership1:33:09+19:0337:15
2Jim CasanovaNo club membership1:33:09+19:0337:15
Robyn CuttenWA Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.