Orienteering Australia

Official results for The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location)
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 October 2018

Moderate Long Men

6 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver WilliamsSW S32:104:52
2Simon UppillOH S33:53+1:435:08
3Angus HainesOH S35:45+3:355:25
4John NieuwenhovenTT S43:42+11:326:37
5Ben CazzolatoSA47:59+15:497:16
6Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S49:48+17:387:32
7Tyson HillyardWA S49:59+17:497:34
8David GeorgeTT S50:04+17:547:35
9Phil HazellTT S52:11+20:017:54
10Ray FriearichNo club membership52:50+20:408:00
11Mark OvertonWA S56:14+24:048:31
12Frank BurdenOH S56:49+24:398:36
13Greg RowberryWA S57:35+25:258:43
Rod WalkerNo club membershipmispunched
Dante AfnanYA Smispunched
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start
Steve CooperYA Sdid not start
Ethan PenckYA Sdid not start
Michael RoundTT Sdid not start

Moderate Long Women

6 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S47:307:11
2Joanna GeorgeTT S47:38+0:087:13
3Susan GeorgeTT S48:56+1:267:24
4Leila HendersonYA S1:44:42+57:1215:51
Sarah GilbertWA Smispunched
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start

Moderate Short Men

4 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar JohnstonTJ S31:177:26
2Adrian UppillOH S34:11+2:548:08
3Remi AfnanYA S34:28+3:118:12
4Robert SmithTT S41:09+9:529:47
5Mitchell StephensYA S42:58+11:4110:13
6Clive ArthurTT S43:43+12:2610:24
7James LloydTT S43:46+12:2910:25
8Jeff DinningOH S43:53+12:3610:26
9Adrian MarschallTT S44:20+13:0310:33
10Peter KreminskiWA S45:44+14:2710:53
11George ReevesTT S47:16+15:5911:15
12Harry WaterhouseTJ S54:05+22:4812:52
13Aylwin LimTJ S55:46+24:2913:16
14Simon BurdenOH S55:50+24:3313:17
15John LyonTT S1:13:49+42:3217:34
Barrie OrmsbyNo club membershipmispunched

Moderate Short Women

4 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodTT S29:116:56
2Fern HillyardWA S31:09+1:587:25
3Jemima LloydTT S40:39+11:289:40
4Sandra AfnanYA S40:56+11:459:44
5Robin UppillOH S41:25+12:149:51
6Jacqueline StephensYA S43:35+14:2410:22
7Jill CongediOH S47:21+18:1011:16
8Meredith RaschWA S50:09+20:5811:56
9Carol SuchOH S59:55+30:4414:15
Bridget AndersonOH Sdid not start
Ana PenckYA Sdid not start

Moderate Short Group

4 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S1:18:3218:41
1Emily MarschallTT S1:18:3218:41
3Alfie GilesTT S1:25:21+6:4920:19
3Anna HazellTT S1:25:21+6:4920:19
5Debbie BiggsNo club membership1:37:52+19:2023:18
5Macey BiggsNo club membership1:37:52+19:2023:18
5Lydia CollyerNo club membership1:37:52+19:2023:18

Easy Women

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lan KellyTJ S21:2612:36
2Annabel LloydTT S23:38+2:1213:54
3Jessica JarvisWA S25:33+4:0715:01
4Julia LloydTT S35:08+13:4220:40
Jenny KamNo club membershipdid not start

Easy Men

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S8:495:11
2Ben MarschallTT S14:02+5:138:15
3Stephen DowdingNo club membership15:12+6:238:56
4Rahmond CottonNo club membership16:56+8:079:57
5Marcus CazzolatoTJ S18:03+9:1410:37

Easy Group

1 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cora WilliamsonTT S38:1022:27
1Tori WilliamsonTT S38:1022:27
3James StephensYA S41:09+2:5924:12
4Rebecca BoultonOH S43:47+5:3725:45
4Ngaire CasseyOH S43:47+5:3725:45
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.