Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 3 June 2018 - Monday 4 June 2018

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

H1

4 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:05:0414:08
2Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:06:53+1:4914:32
3Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:44+4:4015:09
4Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:05+5:0115:14
5Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:10:32+5:2815:20
6Andries SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers1:10:42+5:3815:22
7Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:17:33+12:2916:51
8Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:18:08+13:0416:59
9Jennifer PorterLOST1:34:07+29:0320:27
10Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:34:58+29:5420:38
11Tom ChadbourneSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:41:53+36:4922:08
12Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2:04:32+59:2827:04
Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

H2

4 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luan SwartKulgun 225 Orienteers1:07:2916:27
1Patrick WalshWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:2916:27
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:11:21+3:5217:24
4Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:12:32+5:0317:41 Download route in GPX format
5Simon ThomasLOST1:15:14+7:4518:20
6Maurice PattenRed Roos1:18:43+11:1419:11
7Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:26:25+18:5621:04
8Mike HoweLOST1:31:24+23:5522:17
9Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:32:12+24:4322:29
10Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:34:34+27:0523:03
11Edward PlummerLOST1:43:54+36:2525:20
Russell BuchananBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

H3

2 800 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers31:1811:10
2Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers42:04+10:4615:01
3Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers43:52+12:3415:40
4Noel SchoknechtLOST44:25+13:0715:51
5Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke46:05+14:4716:27
6Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the49:12+17:5417:34
7Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the50:17+18:5917:57
8Cliff PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke50:25+19:0718:00
9Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the50:34+19:1618:03
10Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers58:53+27:3521:01
11Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers59:20+28:0221:11
12Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers59:42+28:2421:19
13David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:37+31:1922:21
14Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:39+31:2122:22
15Robert GraiegLOST1:04:23+33:0522:59
16Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:06:44+35:2623:50
17David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:07:04+35:4623:57
18Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:23+39:0525:08
18Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:23+39:0525:08
20Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:19:38+48:2028:26
21Jennifer BinnsLOST1:24:28+53:1030:10
22Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:26:18+55:0030:49
23Helen BaileyLOST1:27:24+56:0631:12
John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched

H4

2 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the30:5514:43
2Tony SimpkinsLOST35:03+4:0816:41 Download route in GPX format
3Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the35:05+4:1016:42
4Richard MatthewsLOST42:38+11:4320:18
5Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers46:30+15:3522:08
6Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers47:52+16:5722:47
7Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers48:01+17:0622:51
8Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the52:00+21:0524:45
9Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers53:11+22:1625:19 Download route in GPX format
10Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke55:06+24:1126:14
11Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers55:32+24:3726:26
12Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers58:09+27:1427:41
13Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteers1:01:14+30:1929:09
14Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:01:19+30:2429:11
15Zali DaleLOST1:11:58+41:0334:16
16Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:16:10+45:1536:16
17Lara DaleLOST1:24:31+53:3640:14
18Moreen CoxLOST1:48:04+1:17:0951:27
Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Rosemary KullmannLOSTmispunched

H5

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicole DavisLOST39:1926:12
2Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers49:39+10:2033:06
3Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:51:54+1:12:351:14:36

M

2 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke24:4810:20
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers44:26+19:3818:30
3Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers53:02+28:1422:05
4Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:05:18+40:3027:12
5David MeredithNo club membership1:07:18+42:3028:02
6Matt ColemanNo club membership1:19:02+54:1432:55
7Joesph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:20:16+55:2833:26
Rowan PindurNo club membershipmispunched
Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Rune KeillerNo club membershipdid not finish

E

1 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke18:0310:01
2Russell DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers22:55+4:5212:43
3Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers26:23+8:2014:39
4Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers27:32+9:2915:17
5David + Karri MeredithNo club membership33:46+15:4318:45
6Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers52:18+34:1529:03
7Nic PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke53:19+35:1629:37
8Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke53:35+35:3229:46

VE

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

VE-S

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers25:5316:10
2Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers26:55+1:0216:49
3Ruth ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or32:25+6:3220:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.