Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mannawara - OY3 - Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mannawara - OY3 - Long Distance
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018

W10A

1 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sylvie OchotaTJ S18:1811:26
2Annabel LloydTT S19:39+1:2112:16
3Lucinda FogartyOH S21:33+3:1513:28
4Kiana BattersOH S32:21+14:0320:13
5Scarlett AshforthWA S53:11+34:5333:14

W12A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matilda FogartyOH S17:249:09

W14A

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S27:427:54
2Jemima LloydTT S46:29+18:4713:16
3Abbie FaulknerTJ S48:25+20:4313:50

W20A

7 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S1:07:288:59
2Emily SorensenTT S1:13:11+5:439:45
3Sarah LimTJ S1:13:57+6:299:51
4Joanna GeorgeTT S1:18:53+11:2510:31

W21A

12 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:26:456:53
2Jenny CasanovaWA S2:03:32+36:479:48
Lanita SteerDR Vdid not finish

W21AS

5 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S54:199:52
2Lexie AshforthWA S1:04:44+10:2511:46

WOB

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma KelseyCR S48:2613:50
2Maia von BaumgartenYA S48:36+0:1013:53
3Portia ClemLI S49:43+1:1714:12
4Leila HendersonYA S1:13:12+24:4620:54
5Janet HillyardTJ S1:19:05+30:3922:35
6Carol SuchOH S1:22:03+33:3723:26
7Tanya RadovanovicCR S1:22:25+33:5923:32
Andrea MerchantTJ Sdid not finish

W35A

8 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S2:34:0818:20
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not finish

W45A

6 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janine SteerDR V1:10:5810:45
2Susan GeorgeTT S1:23:52+12:5412:42
3Keren FaulknerTJ S1:30:03+19:0513:38
4Evelyn ColwellOH S1:53:35+42:3717:12

W45AS

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra AfnanYA S47:1011:30
2Elise ClemLI S1:43:28+56:1825:14

W45B

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison CampbellCR S1:22:1423:29

W55A

5 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S1:10:3912:50
2Erica DimentTT S1:13:58+3:1913:26
3Michelle ChamalaunOH S1:26:36+15:5715:44

W55+AS

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S51:3312:34
2Zita SankauskasOH S1:14:17+22:4418:07
3Ruth NicolsonYA S1:46:28+54:5525:58

W65A

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurTT S1:41:4021:37
2Fiorella PahorTT S1:53:42+12:0224:11

W75A

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen SmithTT S1:54:1627:52

M10A

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Austin ClemLI S11:417:18
2Lewis FaulknerTJ S16:29+4:4810:18
2Max FaulknerTJ S16:29+4:4810:18
4Marcus CazzolatoTJ S20:24+8:4312:45
5Ned OchotaTJ S33:29+21:4820:55
Max FaulknerTJ Smispunched

M12A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S15:268:07

M14A

4 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar JohnstonTJ S32:037:27
2Remi AfnanYA S34:37+2:348:03
3Daniel MorcomTJ S1:12:00+39:5716:44

M16A

7 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack MarschallTT S55:167:22
2Leith SodenOH S1:05:33+10:178:44
3Max GrivellTT S1:13:19+18:039:46
4Toby CazzolatoTJ S1:31:41+36:2512:13

M20A

12 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S1:27:306:56

M21A

15 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:17:405:00
2Brett MerchantCR S1:50:04+32:247:06
3Angus HainesOH S1:58:35+40:557:39
Thomas CarterOH Sdid not finish

M21AS

6 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A46:207:01
2John NieuwenhovenTT S46:42+0:227:04
3Troy MerchantTJ S47:06+0:467:08
4Tyson HillyardWA S55:23+9:038:23
5Phil ClemLI S1:04:30+18:109:46
6Andrew KennedyWA S1:16:42+30:2211:37

MOB

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rhys FogartyOH S39:269:10
2Finn FogartyOH S43:40+4:1410:09
3Doug JohnstonTJ S45:41+6:1510:37
4Michael WestoverWA S49:09+9:4311:25
5Sandra McKeanOH S1:01:59+22:3314:24

M35A

12 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blair TrewinYV V1:28:237:00

M45A

8 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:01:297:19
2Ruhi AfnanYA S1:02:21+0:527:25
3Steve CooperYA S1:16:56+15:279:09
4Martin SteerDR V1:19:00+17:319:24

M45AS

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S45:499:44
2Aylwin LimTJ S1:02:43+16:5413:20

M55A

7 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil HazellTT S1:03:408:29
2Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:13:43+10:039:49
3Tony RobertsWA S1:15:41+12:0110:05
4Dave NicolsonYA S1:16:39+12:5910:13
5Trevor DimentTT S1:23:56+20:1611:11
6David GeorgeTT S1:27:10+23:3011:37
7Ian WinnOH S1:37:59+34:1913:03
8Mark OvertonWA S1:38:18+34:3813:06
9Antonio Garcia CouceTT S1:47:36+43:5614:20
10Lewis CarterTJ S1:51:57+48:1714:55

M55+AS

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lee MerchantCR S40:349:53
2Jim RathjenWA S57:44+17:1014:04
3Al SankauskasOH S1:22:45+42:1120:10

M65A

6 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S58:238:50
2Tim AshmanLI S58:35+0:128:52
3Robert TuckerYA S1:03:14+4:519:34
4David WintersLI S1:07:15+8:5210:11
5Robert SmithTT S1:20:29+22:0612:11
6Clive ArthurTT S1:30:01+31:3813:38
7Robin EnglishWA S1:36:13+37:5014:34
8Michael RoundTT S2:26:49+1:28:2622:14

M75A

4 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S1:06:4214:11
2Frank TomasWA S1:22:52+16:1017:37
3John SuchOH S1:45:29+38:4722:26
4Stuart LaneOH S2:39:55+1:33:1334:01
Peter CuttenWA Smispunched
John LyonTT Sdid not finish

EODH2

5 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian GrivellTT S55:2610:04

EODM

4 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam LeouTJ S50:4311:47
1Max OchotaTJ S50:4311:47
1John PotterTJ S50:4311:47
4James BrookNo club membership1:01:21+10:3814:16
4Harry NairnNo club membership1:01:21+10:3814:16
6Max DeedTJ S1:07:10+16:2715:37
6Finn JohnstonTJ S1:07:10+16:2715:37
Mitchell BrennanCR Smispunched
Josh BrookCR Smispunched
Kishn MittalCR Smispunched

EODE

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew LimTJ S19:5810:30
2Ollie BrookCR S22:43+2:4511:57
3Fiona MorcomTJ S35:00+15:0218:25
4Julia LloydTT S38:56+18:5820:29
5Clara MerchantNo club membership48:39+28:4125:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.