Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Night Championships - Tundarri

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Night Championships - Tundarri
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 18 August 2018

W14A

3 050 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S29:409:43
1Jemima LloydTT S29:409:43
3Lucy BurleyYA S57:24+27:4418:49
4Gemma BurleyYA S57:26+27:4618:49

W20A

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S34:008:30
2Joanna GeorgeTT S35:23+1:238:50
3Sarah LimTJ S42:42+8:4210:40
Emily SorensenTT Sdid not finish

W21A

4 590 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodTT S37:528:14
2Jenny CasanovaWA S44:46+6:549:45

W35A

4 590 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S1:22:4718:02

W45A

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susan GeorgeTT S1:08:1917:04
2Zara SodenOH S1:11:15+2:5617:48
3Evelyn ColwellOH S1:17:35+9:1619:23

W55A

2 980 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S42:5014:22
2Ruth NicolsonYA S1:14:05+31:1524:51

M14A

3 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Toby CazzolatoTJ Smispunched

M16A

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack MarschallTT S32:048:01
2Ethan PenckYA S35:53+3:498:58
3Max GrivellTT S37:06+5:029:16
4Leith SodenOH S38:14+6:109:33

M20A

6 110 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S42:436:59

M21A

6 110 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brett MerchantCR S42:266:56
2Andrew SlatteryRR A1:03:47+21:2110:26

MOB

3 050 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Andrew KennedyWA Sdid not start

M35A

6 110 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John NieuwenhovenTT S46:287:36

M45AS

2 980 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S28:389:36
2Al SankauskasOH S54:42+26:0418:21
Aylwin LimTJ Smispunched

M55A

4 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig ColwellOH S38:129:33
2David GeorgeTT S41:50+3:3810:27
3Trevor DimentTT S45:47+7:3511:26
4Phil HazellTT S47:55+9:4311:58
5Lewis CarterTJ S56:28+18:1614:07
6Dave NicolsonYA S1:01:43+23:3115:25
Mark OvertonWA Smispunched

M65A

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert SmithTT S52:3913:09
2Robert TuckerYA S1:05:46+13:0716:26
Tim AshmanLI Sdid not start
Brian AshtonLI Sdid not start
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not start

M75A

2 980 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frank TomasWA S46:1015:29
2Gil HollambyTT S1:01:57+15:4720:47

C4GRP

2 980 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen SmithTT S53:5818:06
2Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:07:36+13:3822:41
2Leila HendersonYA S1:07:36+13:3822:41

C5GRP-Sen

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S50:37
1Ben MarschallTT S50:37
1Emily MarschallTT S50:37

C6GRP-Sen

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S35:39
2Jessica JarvisWA S35:55+0:16
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S36:05+0:26

C5GRP-Jun

3 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S36:0211:48
2Julia LloydTT S36:54+0:5212:05
3Erica DimentTT S36:55+0:5312:06

Course 5

3 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jeffrey DinningOH Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.