Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waite Campus

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waite Campus
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 September 2018

1Male

3 600 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S18:305:08
2Angus HainesOH S19:36+1:065:26
3Dante AfnanYA S20:39+2:095:44
4Ethan PenckYA S23:15+4:456:27
5Toby CazzolatoTJ S23:52+5:226:37
6Rory McCombOLifant24:13+5:436:43
7John NieuwenhovenTT S24:49+6:196:53
8Ben CazzolatoTJ S25:13+6:437:00
9Max GrivellTT S26:11+7:417:16
10Adrian UppillOH S27:23+8:537:36
11Bryn McCombCR S28:08+9:387:48
12Tyson HillyardWA S28:43+10:137:58
13Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S29:17+10:478:08
14Andrew McCombOH S29:27+10:578:10
15Finlay TwiningYA S29:35+11:058:13
16Remi AfnanYA S30:21+11:518:25
17Phil HazellTT S31:03+12:338:37
18Doug JohnstonTJ S31:33+13:038:45
19David GeorgeTT S32:14+13:448:57
20Oscar JohnstonTJ S32:34+14:049:02
21Frank BurdenOH S33:48+15:189:23
22Trevor DimentTT S36:20+17:5010:05
23Finn FogartyOH S36:43+18:1310:11
24Marc TwiningCR S39:05+20:3510:51
25Doug McMurrayYA S39:26+20:5610:57
26Ezanee CooperCR S42:47+24:1711:53
27Desmond NormanTJ S43:09+24:3911:59
28Frank TomasWA S47:26+28:5613:10

1Female

3 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S23:366:33
2Bridget AndersonOH S25:37+2:017:06
3Meredith NormanTJ S27:10+3:347:32
4Abigail GeorgeTT S27:13+3:377:33
5Fern HillyardWA S30:57+7:218:35
6Susan GeorgeTT S31:54+8:188:51
7Zara SodenOH S32:40+9:049:04
8Lexie AshforthWA S36:56+13:2010:15
9Sarah GilbertWA S37:06+13:3010:18
10Robin UppillOH S40:10+16:3411:09
11Rachael UptonNo club membership42:52+19:1611:54
12Erica DimentTT S44:21+20:4512:19
13Jill CongediOH S45:32+21:5612:38
14Sandra McKeanOH S46:26+22:5012:53
15Leila HendersonYA S1:01:52+38:1617:11
Rachel WeisCR Smispunched
Emily SorensenTT Sdid not start
Olivia SprodSW Sdid not start

1Group

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joaquín GinerWA S37:2310:23
1Hayley MortonCR S37:2310:23

2Male

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian GrivellTT S27:229:07
2David OttawayCR S34:34+7:1211:31
3James LloydTT S36:33+9:1112:11
4Harry WaterhouseTJ S47:11+19:4915:43
5Lan KellyTJ S53:33+26:1117:51
6Ian WeisCR S55:25+28:0318:28
7Darren TwiningOH S1:11:04+43:4223:41
Geoff BennettTT Smispunched
Luke WeisCR Smispunched
Mitchell StephensYA Sdid not start

2Female

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S30:2810:09
2Lucy BurleyYA S31:02+0:3410:20
3Gemma BurleyYA S33:16+2:4811:05
4Tegan PaiceCR S39:15+8:4713:05
5Lucinda FogartyOH S43:25+12:5714:28
Matilda FogartyOH Sdid not start
Jacqueline StephensYA Sdid not start
Patricia von BaumgartenYA Sdid not start

2Group

3 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison AshmanCR S30:3610:12
1Luke AshmanCR S30:3610:12
1Peter AshmanCR S30:3610:12
4Francis EnglishWA S35:40+5:0411:53
4Robin EnglishWA S35:40+5:0411:53
6Frederick BurgoyneCR S41:59+11:2313:59
6Mark BurgoyneCR S41:59+11:2313:59
6Tristan BurgoyneCR S41:59+11:2313:59
9Simon GilbieTJ S45:52+15:1615:17
9Tess SharpTJ S45:52+15:1615:17
11George ThomsonCR S50:56+20:2016:58
11Kellie ThomsonCR S50:56+20:2016:58
11Niz ThomsonCR S50:56+20:2016:58
14Hermione BurgoyneCR S1:02:40+32:0420:53
14Judith BurgoyneCR S1:02:40+32:0420:53

3Male

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew WilsonTJ S21:329:47
2David TilbrookOH S25:35+4:0311:37
3Jeffrey DinningOH S26:13+4:4111:54
4Aylwin LimTJ S28:12+6:4012:49
5Peter CuttenWA S32:14+10:4214:39
6George ReevesTT S33:29+11:5715:13
7Owen DraperTJ S35:59+14:2716:21
8Ken ThompsonTT S38:02+16:3017:17
9Graeme HainesCR S38:09+16:3717:20
10Stuart LaneOH S41:19+19:4718:46

3Female

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S23:4510:47
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S32:55+9:1014:57
3Sue BamentOH S33:33+9:4815:15
4Janet HillyardTJ S44:30+20:4520:13
5Giselle DraperTJ S51:34+27:4923:26
6Eliza TwiningOH S1:01:38+37:5328:00
7Ruth BeachCR S1:13:10+49:2533:15
8Robyn CuttenWA S1:21:28+57:4337:01

3Group

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel BurdenOH S29:0613:13
1Simon BurdenOH S29:0613:13
3Kim BurdenOH S37:02+7:5616:50
3Lucas BurdenOH S37:02+7:5616:50
3Rachel BurdenOH S37:02+7:5616:50
6Shilah Francis-SonsiriCR S40:08+11:0218:14
7Chris MilnerWA S47:39+18:3321:39
7Jill MilnerWA S47:39+18:3321:39

4Male

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S22:1311:41
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Marcus OttawayCR Sdid not finish
James StephensYA Sdid not start

4Female

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S37:1519:36
2Julia LloydTT S38:37+1:2220:19

4Group

1 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Juantita OttawayCR S37:4419:51
1Martha OttwayCR S37:4419:51
Scarlett AshforthWA Sdid not finish
Hugo AshforthWA Sdid not finish
Mo AshforthWA Sdid not finish
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Harry ThorpeWA Sdid not finish
Peter ThorpeWA Sdid not finish
Sophie ThorpeWA Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.