Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waite Campus

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waite Campus
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 September 2018

CR S

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Allison Ashman2Group (15)30:3610:12
1Luke Ashman2Group (15)30:3610:12
1Peter Ashman2Group (15)30:3610:12
1Hayley Morton1Group (2)37:2310:23
1Juantita Ottaway4Group (2)37:4419:51
1Martha Ottway4Group (2)37:4419:51
2David Ottaway2Male (9)34:34+7:1211:31
4Tegan Paice2Female (5)39:15+8:4713:05
6Frederick Burgoyne2Group (15)41:59+11:2313:59
6Mark Burgoyne2Group (15)41:59+11:2313:59
6Tristan Burgoyne2Group (15)41:59+11:2313:59
6Shilah Francis-Sonsiri3Group (8)40:08+11:0218:14
6Ian Weis2Male (9)55:25+28:0318:28
7Ruth Beach3Female (8)1:13:10+49:2533:15
9Graeme Haines3Male (10)38:09+16:3717:20
11Bryn McComb1Male (28)28:08+9:387:48
11George Thomson2Group (15)50:56+20:2016:58
11Kellie Thomson2Group (15)50:56+20:2016:58
11Niz Thomson2Group (15)50:56+20:2016:58
14Hermione Burgoyne2Group (15)1:02:40+32:0420:53
14Judith Burgoyne2Group (15)1:02:40+32:0420:53
24Marc Twining1Male (28)39:05+20:3510:51
26Ezanee Cooper1Male (28)42:47+24:1711:53
Luke Weis2Male (9)mispunched
Rachel Weis1Female (16)mispunched
Marcus Ottaway4Male (1)did not finish

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Rachael Upton1Female (16)42:52+19:1611:54

OH S

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Burden3Group (8)29:0613:13
1Simon Burden3Group (8)29:0613:13
1Simon Uppill1Male (28)18:305:08
2David Tilbrook3Male (10)25:35+4:0311:37
2Angus Haines1Male (28)19:36+1:065:26
2Bridget Anderson1Female (16)25:37+2:017:06
3Kim Burden3Group (8)37:02+7:5616:50
3Lucas Burden3Group (8)37:02+7:5616:50
3Rachel Burden3Group (8)37:02+7:5616:50
3Sue Bament3Female (8)33:33+9:4815:15
3Jeffrey Dinning3Male (10)26:13+4:4111:54
5Lucinda Fogarty2Female (5)43:25+12:5714:28
6Eliza Twining3Female (8)1:01:38+37:5328:00
7Darren Twining2Male (9)1:11:04+43:4223:41
7Zara Soden1Female (16)32:40+9:049:04
10Robin Uppill1Female (16)40:10+16:3411:09
10Adrian Uppill1Male (28)27:23+8:537:36
10Stuart Lane3Male (10)41:19+19:4718:46
13Jill Congedi1Female (16)45:32+21:5612:38
14Sandra McKean1Female (16)46:26+22:5012:53
14Andrew McComb1Male (28)29:27+10:578:10
21Frank Burden1Male (28)33:48+15:189:23
23Finn Fogarty1Male (28)36:43+18:1310:11
Matilda Fogarty2Female (5)did not start

OLifant

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Rory McComb1Male (28)24:13+5:436:43

SW S

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Olivia Sprod1Female (16)did not start

TJ S

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Wilson3Male (10)21:329:47
1Marcus Cazzolato4Male (1)22:1311:41
2Abbie Faulkner3Female (8)32:55+9:1014:57
3Meredith Norman1Female (16)27:10+3:347:32
4Janet Hillyard3Female (8)44:30+20:4520:13
4Harry Waterhouse2Male (9)47:11+19:4915:43
4Aylwin Lim3Male (10)28:12+6:4012:49
5Toby Cazzolato1Male (28)23:52+5:226:37
5Lan Kelly2Male (9)53:33+26:1117:51
5Giselle Draper3Female (8)51:34+27:4923:26
7Owen Draper3Male (10)35:59+14:2716:21
8Ben Cazzolato1Male (28)25:13+6:437:00
9Simon Gilbie2Group (15)45:52+15:1615:17
9Tess Sharp2Group (15)45:52+15:1615:17
18Doug Johnston1Male (28)31:33+13:038:45
20Oscar Johnston1Male (28)32:34+14:049:02
27Desmond Norman1Male (28)43:09+24:3911:59

TT S

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ian Grivell2Male (9)27:229:07
1Joanna George1Female (16)23:366:33
1Jemima Lloyd2Female (5)30:2810:09
1Annabel Lloyd4Female (2)37:1519:36
2Julia Lloyd4Female (2)38:37+1:2220:19
3James Lloyd2Male (9)36:33+9:1112:11
4Abigail George1Female (16)27:13+3:377:33
6Susan George1Female (16)31:54+8:188:51
6George Reeves3Male (10)33:29+11:5715:13
7John Nieuwenhoven1Male (28)24:49+6:196:53
8Ken Thompson3Male (10)38:02+16:3017:17
9Max Grivell1Male (28)26:11+7:417:16
12Erica Diment1Female (16)44:21+20:4512:19
17Phil Hazell1Male (28)31:03+12:338:37
19David George1Male (28)32:14+13:448:57
22Trevor Diment1Male (28)36:20+17:5010:05
Geoff Bennett2Male (9)mispunched
Emily Sorensen1Female (16)did not start

WA S

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joaquín Giner1Group (2)37:2310:23
4Francis English2Group (15)35:40+5:0411:53
4Robin English2Group (15)35:40+5:0411:53
5Peter Cutten3Male (10)32:14+10:4214:39
5Fern Hillyard1Female (16)30:57+7:218:35
7Chris Milner3Group (8)47:39+18:3321:39
7Jill Milner3Group (8)47:39+18:3321:39
8Robyn Cutten3Female (8)1:21:28+57:4337:01
8Lexie Ashforth1Female (16)36:56+13:2010:15
9Sarah Gilbert1Female (16)37:06+13:3010:18
12Tyson Hillyard1Male (28)28:43+10:137:58
28Frank Tomas1Male (28)47:26+28:5613:10
Scarlett Ashforth4Group (2)did not finish
Hugo Ashforth4Group (2)did not finish
Mo Ashforth4Group (2)did not finish
Patrick Hillyard4Male (1)did not finish
Mia Hillyard4Group (2)did not finish
Harry Thorpe4Group (2)did not finish
Peter Thorpe4Group (2)did not finish
Sophie Thorpe4Group (2)did not finish

YA S

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ana Penck3Female (8)23:4510:47
2Lucy Burley2Female (5)31:02+0:3410:20
3Gemma Burley2Female (5)33:16+2:4811:05
3Dante Afnan1Male (28)20:39+2:095:44
4Ethan Penck1Male (28)23:15+4:456:27
13Nigel Dobson-Keeffe1Male (28)29:17+10:478:08
15Leila Henderson1Female (16)1:01:52+38:1617:11
15Finlay Twining1Male (28)29:35+11:058:13
16Remi Afnan1Male (28)30:21+11:518:25
25Doug McMurray1Male (28)39:26+20:5610:57
Mitchell Stephens2Male (9)did not start
Jacqueline Stephens2Female (5)did not start
Patricia von Baumgarten2Female (5)did not start
James Stephens4Male (1)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.