Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic MTBO Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 June 2018

M21

36 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex RandallVIC1:42:152:47
2Ricky ThackrayBO W1:42:55+0:402:48 Download route in GPX format
3Scott GavensBK V1:54:16+12:013:07
4Tom LothianBK V2:13:19+31:043:38

W21

27 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V1:37:453:34
2Jayne SalesMF V2:04:29+26:434:33
3Kate GavensBK V2:06:32+28:464:38

M40

30 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ed SteenbergenCH V1:41:113:17
2Anthony JonesBK V1:41:53+0:413:19
3Ori GudesNSW2:05:58+24:464:06 Download route in GPX format

W40

20 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen SimmonsNo club membership2:33:117:28

M50

27 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig SteffensMT Q1:34:213:27 Download route in GPX format
2Stephen HanlonCH V1:39:49+5:273:39
3Andrew PowerNC N1:42:14+7:533:44
4Steven LawBK V1:43:34+9:133:47
5Bruce PatersonBK V1:45:36+11:143:52
6Tim HatleyBK V2:01:34+27:124:27
7Geoff RobinsonBK V2:06:25+32:034:37
8Cormac McCarthyYV V2:13:01+38:394:52

W50

20 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Monica DicksonEU V1:48:215:17
2Prue DobbinBK V2:37:52+49:317:42

M60

20 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CusworthBK V1:06:253:14
2Bill VandendoolBK V1:14:00+7:343:36
3Robert PrenticeNC N1:17:55+11:293:48
4John GavensBK V1:35:50+29:244:40
5Ian MackBK V1:36:41+30:154:42
6Robert EdmondsNE V1:40:16+33:504:53
7Mark ValentineEU V1:47:42+41:165:15
8Robert LewinNC N1:55:04+48:385:36
9Peter MaloneyNE V2:56:45+1:50:198:37

W60

16 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBK V1:13:064:24
2Ronice GoebelAW V1:35:09+22:035:43
3Helen EdmondsNE V2:11:09+58:037:54

M70

20 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rick ArmstrongAW V1:19:073:51
2Keith WadeTK V1:19:57+0:493:54
3Andrew CampbellVIC1:28:37+9:294:19
4Leigh PrivettAW V1:31:38+12:314:28
5Ken DowlingEU V1:37:48+18:404:46 Download route in GPX format
6Ralph KochYV V1:39:59+20:514:52
7Reid MoranTF Q1:48:56+29:495:18
8Peter SearleBG V1:49:29+30:225:20
9Blake GordonEU V1:56:47+37:395:41
10John ChellewBG V2:01:02+41:545:54

W70

12 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peta WhitfordYV V1:07:395:38
2Dale Ann GordonEU V1:44:52+37:138:44

M80

12 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Graeme CadmanYV Vmispunched

W80

12 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBK V2:30:0512:30

Rec-2

30 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke GoodfellowNE V1:57:113:49

Rec-3

27 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thorlene EgertonBK V1:57:154:17
2Melinda BuchananNE V2:10:16+13:014:46
3Warwick WilliamsBG V2:22:44+25:295:13

Rec-4

20 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony RadfordBG V1:50:505:24

Rec-6

12 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kimberley MitchellVIC1:11:525:59
2Carolyn CusworthBK V1:31:23+19:307:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.