Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Championships: The Paddocks

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Schools Championships: The Paddocks
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Monday 21 May 2018

M10

1 600 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTHPC The Heights PC9:265:53
2Orlando LangbeinWPS Woodside PS11:24+1:587:07
3Marcus CazzolatoGPS Goodwood PS11:40+2:147:17
4Cohen O’SheaWPS Woodside PS13:05+3:398:10
5Felix MidsonGPS Goodwood PS14:18+4:528:56
6Eamonn HoranGPS Goodwood PS14:51+5:259:16
7Oliver AndrewsBFPS Black Forest PS15:30+6:049:41
8Jordan MolierWPS Woodside PS17:55+8:2911:11
9Akshat ShahEAPS East Adelaide PS20:10+10:4412:36
10Jack TheakstoneBFPS Black Forest PS20:17+10:5112:40
11Oliver JonesEAPS East Adelaide PS21:01+11:3513:08
12Riley NarancicEAPS East Adelaide PS21:34+12:0813:28
13Harrison CaddEAPS East Adelaide PS26:04+16:3816:17
14Angus FairgrieveGPS Goodwood PS35:43+26:1722:19
15Jack ParkinsonHWNPS Hawthorndene PS37:41+28:1523:33
16Bryce RitterWPS Woodside PS1:22:03+1:12:3751:16
Moshir GayedLPPS Linden Park Schoolsmispunched
Max FaulknerBurnside PSmispunched
Kit VyasEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched
Jack PolsonWPS Woodside PSmispunched
George BeatonWPS Woodside PSmispunched
Alexander ButlinLPPS Linden Park Schoolsmispunched
Owen DraperCLGPS Colonel Light Gardens PSmispunched
Declan WebberWPS Woodside PSmispunched
Teigue AlexanderWPS Woodside PSmispunched
Samuel CollaWPS Woodside PSmispunched
Milo VandepeerEAPS East Adelaide PSdid not finish

M11A

1 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas HerbertSSCS Sturt St Community School11:306:23
2Mitchell MorcomWoPS Woodcroft PS11:35+0:056:26
3Riley O’SheaWPS Woodside PS16:10+4:408:58
4Toby DynesBFPS Black Forest PS16:26+4:569:07
5Giulio ZuckermannLPPS Linden Park Schools17:25+5:559:40
6Josh MagareyGPS Goodwood PS18:08+6:3810:04
7Harrison JonesWPS Woodside PS21:42+10:1212:03
8Harry ChassiotisWPS Woodside PS22:37+11:0712:33
9Brandon SmithWPS Woodside PS23:28+11:5813:02
10Brijesh RaghuLPPS Linden Park Schools36:31+25:0120:17
11Banner FuLPPS Linden Park Schools59:11+47:4132:52
Emerson RhigasLPPS Linden Park Schoolsmispunched

M12A

2 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max OchotaGPS Goodwood PS14:597:29
2Jay TrowbridgeStirling East PS15:33+0:347:46
3Cameron McLeanWPS Woodside PS16:13+1:148:06
4Kobi MulqueenWPS Woodside PS16:34+1:358:17
5Leevi StottWPS Woodside PS16:55+1:568:27
6Georges NovoselSSCS Sturt St Community School18:30+3:319:15
7Kaleb McInnesWPS Woodside PS20:18+5:1910:09
8Jack HawkesStirling East PS20:39+5:4010:19
9Archie WilliamsStirling East PS23:34+8:3511:47
10Ethan TrenerryBFPS Black Forest PS25:05+10:0612:32
11Hadrian CottonWPS Woodside PS25:41+10:4212:50
12Noah KennettStirling East PS27:29+12:3013:44
13Taj VarmaanSSCS Sturt St Community School28:39+13:4014:19
14Mark GurneyBFPS Black Forest PS44:28+29:2922:14

M13A

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finn JohnstonGPS Goodwood PS23:417:38
2Alex HunyhBurnside PS25:35+1:548:15
3Josh PannellPembP Pembroke School PC31:59+8:1810:19
4Daniel MorcomWoPS Woodcroft PS33:28+9:4710:47
5Chris CollinsStirling East PS35:32+11:5111:27
6Jingwen YaoLPPS Linden Park Schools35:39+11:5811:30
7Nicholas SmithPembP Pembroke School PC38:29+14:4812:24
8Ben WilloughbyBFPS Black Forest PS41:13+17:3213:17
9Mitchell SimsPembP Pembroke School PC54:00+30:1917:25
10Dew JonteBurnside PS57:15+33:3418:28
11Taher MohamedPembS Pembroke School SC1:07:37+43:5621:48
12Braden DriebergBFPS Black Forest PS1:12:04+48:2323:14
Mitchell StephensMVLHS Marryatville HSmispunched

M14A

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanConcCSC Concordia College SC21:465:52
2Oscar JohnstonAdelaide HS23:35+1:496:22
3Jayden BertramGIS Glenunga International35:44+13:589:39
4Nathaniel CoombePembS Pembroke School SC1:21:26+59:4022:00
5Vincent HealyPembS Pembroke School SC1:37:30+1:15:4426:21

M15A

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max GrivellTCSC Trinity College SC25:105:14
2Toby CazzolatoAdelaide HS25:44+0:345:21
3Finlay TwiningGIS Glenunga International27:54+2:445:48
4Leith SodenSJGS St Johns Grammar SC28:13+3:035:52
5Jack MarschallTHSC The Heights SC29:05+3:556:03
6Finn FogartyBWHS Blackwood HS43:35+18:259:04
7Brayden SturtTCSC Trinity College SC49:28+24:1810:18

M16A

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckHHS Heathfield HS29:405:35
2Zar MacLarenPembS Pembroke School SC46:04+16:248:41

MOpenA

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rohan JacksonPembS Pembroke School SC28:305:22

W10

1 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyHWNPS Hawthorndene PS10:426:41
2Macey LoyEAPS East Adelaide PS14:13+3:318:53
3Kiana BattersTPS Tanunda PS14:57+4:159:20
4Francis-Sonsiri ShilahGPS Goodwood PS15:14+4:329:31
5Zoe BennettWPS Woodside PS17:19+6:3710:49
6Sienna GlasperWPS Woodside PS24:10+13:2815:06
7Annabel LloydGLLS Good Shepherd Lutheran25:05+14:2315:40
8Jasper DarwickEAPS East Adelaide PS30:53+20:1119:18
9Zoe SheridanEAPS East Adelaide PS31:26+20:4419:38
10Sahara SchwarzEAPS East Adelaide PS31:59+21:1719:59
11Eliza TwiningHWNPS Hawthorndene PS35:21+24:3922:05
12Evie GardinerWPS Woodside PS36:00+25:1822:30
13Aleisha MooreWPS Woodside PS59:58+49:1637:28
14Vasiliki PapayianisEAPS East Adelaide PS1:03:54+53:1239:56
15Anika SosEAPS East Adelaide PS1:05:57+55:1541:13
Esther EvansWPS Woodside PSmispunched
Ruby NaughtonEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched

W11A

1 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily PhilpottStirling East PS16:569:24
2Isabelle AustinBFPS Black Forest PS17:02+0:069:27
3Amalia TsalikisSSCS Sturt St Community School17:54+0:589:56
4Stella McNicolWPS Woodside PS19:45+2:4910:58
5Diana BakhtiyarovaLPPS Linden Park Schools19:46+2:5010:58
6Addison CocksBFPS Black Forest PS20:14+3:1811:14
7Daisy WilsonWPS Woodside PS22:38+5:4212:34
8Isabella PolsonWPS Woodside PS23:25+6:2913:00
9Amy SongLPPS Linden Park Schools23:37+6:4113:07
10Charli PlummerWPS Woodside PS23:47+6:5113:12
11Jessica JarvisCrafers PS23:52+6:5613:15
12Audrey LookerLPPS Linden Park Schools25:20+8:2414:04
13Olivia SouthcottLPPS Linden Park Schools27:57+11:0115:31
14Nikita McInerneyBFPS Black Forest PS32:10+15:1417:52
15Maria JoseLPPS Linden Park Schools32:52+15:5618:15
16Laela MartinWPS Woodside PS33:54+16:5818:50
17Katie VasiliasLPPS Linden Park Schools44:01+27:0524:27

W12A

2 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Giselle DraperSJGP St Johns Grammar PC14:417:20
2Yannika BertramGPS Goodwood PS15:42+1:017:51
3Zoe AndersonGPS Goodwood PS17:33+2:528:46
4Gemma BurleyStirling East PS18:58+4:179:29
5Isabella GallomarinoLPPS Linden Park Schools24:23+9:4212:11
6Sophie BedfordLPPS Linden Park Schools25:25+10:4412:42
7Lauren SchulzWPS Woodside PS29:05+14:2414:32
8Sarah PriceStirling East PS31:52+17:1115:56
9Airlie GoldsmithStirling East PS32:14+17:3316:07
10Ayaka OharaLPPS Linden Park Schools32:29+17:4816:14
11Jumanah HassanLPPS Linden Park Schools34:39+19:5817:19
12Sophie FoxStirling East PS35:06+20:2517:33
13Amelia Owen TurnerLPPS Linden Park Schools36:34+21:5318:17
14Julianne LauLPPS Linden Park Schools36:47+22:0618:23
15Poppy MostertStirling East PS46:39+31:5823:19
16Mia MilosevicStirling East PS50:41+36:0025:20
17Ella MyersLPPS Linden Park Schools1:04:32+49:5132:16

W13A

2 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydGLLS Good Shepherd Lutheran21:337:25
2Charlotte MuffetHHS Heathfield HS23:15+1:428:01
3Abbie FaulknerBurnside PS23:21+1:488:03
4Jaime CocksBFPS Black Forest PS28:18+6:459:45
5Anna StewartCrafers PS37:48+16:1513:02
6Tilly PatchingBFPS Black Forest PS38:17+16:4413:12
7Chloe ZakeljStirling East PS41:45+20:1214:23
8Romisa AksakalliLPPS Linden Park Schools44:01+22:2815:10
9Donna PakrathLPPS Linden Park Schools44:27+22:5415:19
10Zia TamayoLPPS Linden Park Schools48:27+26:5416:42
11Sophie KillickLPPS Linden Park Schools55:48+34:1519:14
12Irdina ZamriLPPS Linden Park Schools58:30+36:5720:10
13Isabelle LowLPPS Linden Park Schools1:02:35+41:0221:34
14Kiana SajdehLPPS Linden Park Schools1:02:59+41:2621:43
15Emily ChungLPPS Linden Park Schools1:07:01+45:2823:06
16Maddie DonnellyWPS Woodside PS1:09:43+48:1024:02
17Demi ChangLPPS Linden Park Schools1:20:19+58:4627:41
18Astrid TeagueStirling East PS1:30:21+1:08:4831:09

W14A

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckHHS Heathfield HS22:167:10
2Lucy BurleyHHS Heathfield HS30:45+8:299:55
3Sandra GongPembS Pembroke School SC35:57+13:4111:35
4Matilda CottonGIS Glenunga International37:15+14:5912:00
5Mia AndersonAdelaide HS43:19+21:0313:58
6Hannah MacLarenPembS Pembroke School SC59:46+37:3019:16

W15A

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica NormanSAC St Aloysius College32:438:50
2Holly SelwayTCSC Trinity College SC45:27+12:4412:17
3Anna WilsonPembS Pembroke School SC1:25:24+52:4123:04
4Ellie VaughanPembS Pembroke School SC1:29:17+56:3424:07

W16A

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTCSC Trinity College SC26:365:32
2Abigail GeorgeTCSC Trinity College SC32:43+6:076:48

WOpenA

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith NormanSAC St Aloysius College27:045:38
2Sarah LimPembS Pembroke School SC32:48+5:446:50
3Olivia BevelanderGIS Glenunga International45:34+18:309:29
4Maia Von-Baumgarten-TuckerGIS Glenunga International50:17+23:1310:28
5Eleanor MacLarenPembS Pembroke School SC51:25+24:2110:42
6Valeria SuhininPembS Pembroke School SC55:32+28:2811:34
7Emma KelseyGIS Glenunga International1:00:23+33:1912:34

M11B

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isaac JonesEAPS East Adelaide PS19:0811:15
Nikolay ParashkevnEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched
Alaric ZhangEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched
Robert NegotiaEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched
Leo ThomsonEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched
Gryffyn WalkerWPS Woodside PSmispunched

M12B

1 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex ClarkEAPS East Adelaide PS17:5010:29
2Aidan HammondEAPS East Adelaide PS18:46+0:5611:02
3Harrison SheridanEAPS East Adelaide PS19:07+1:1711:14
4Rohan ScrubyStirling East PS19:26+1:3611:25
5James ElleryStirling East PS21:00+3:1012:21
6Clayton HoEAPS East Adelaide PS21:15+3:2512:30
7Tommy SandersStirling East PS26:40+8:5015:41
8Harrison FordEAPS East Adelaide PS34:45+16:5520:26

M13B

2 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James KeatingHWNPS Hawthorndene PS14:436:41
2Jack PalmerEAPS East Adelaide PS19:04+4:218:40
3Thomas RiggallEAPS East Adelaide PS23:19+8:3610:35
4Jamie XuEAPS East Adelaide PS23:25+8:4210:38
5James HowHWNPS Hawthorndene PS23:35+8:5210:43
6Patrick HigginsEAPS East Adelaide PS26:58+12:1512:15
Kyle GamblingEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched
Samuel HigginsEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched
Tom Webster-ArbizuMVLHS Marryatville HSmispunched

MOpenB

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeremy PatchMVLHS Marryatville HS44:3812:03

W11B

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maddison WebberEAPS East Adelaide PS15:349:09
2Eliza PannellEAPS East Adelaide PS17:34+2:0010:20
3Christina MarkouEAPS East Adelaide PS22:04+6:3012:58
4Simone BurtonEAPS East Adelaide PS23:52+8:1814:02
5Olivia CardoneEAPS East Adelaide PS30:07+14:3317:42
Stella McCathieEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched

W12B

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Holly BurtonEAPS East Adelaide PS29:3717:25
2Amelia PatrickStirling East PS48:52+19:1528:44

W13B

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isobel RichardsonMVLHS Marryatville HS24:1210:59
2Pip ZdenkowskiStirling East PS40:50+16:3818:33
3Tessa MillerStirling East PS42:17+18:0519:13

W16B

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate HaythorpeMVLHS Marryatville HS26:489:14
2Rosie PagramMVLHS Marryatville HS29:33+2:4510:11
3Imogen LongmireMVLHS Marryatville HS1:31:31+1:04:4331:33
4Vi Khanh CaoMVLHS Marryatville HS1:33:23+1:06:3532:12

M11 Pairs

1 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Declan/Kayden Lovell/Meldrum-GraetzWPS Woodside PS12:287:20
2Sylvie / Liam Ochota / MellowGPS Goodwood PS16:29+4:019:41
3Ryan/Morgan Sutton/BurroughesWPS Woodside PS17:40+5:1210:23
4Poppy/Kaelen Thomas/MaloneyWPS Woodside PS18:31+6:0310:53
5Banjo/Luca Blades/Truswell-BaldWPS Woodside PS19:38+7:1011:32
6Matthew/Oliver Thomas/OwensWPS Woodside PS20:34+8:0612:05
7Abigayle/William Murphy/HuntleyWPS Woodside PS20:42+8:1412:10
8Taylor / Rowan Carr / KeyGPS Goodwood PS27:25+14:5716:07
9Lachlan/Scott Jones/SchulzWPS Woodside PS29:39+17:1117:26
10Mack/Fletcher Johnston/LawrenceWPS Woodside PS30:03+17:3517:40

M13 Pairs

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh/Caleb Armstrong/MlikotaWPS Woodside PS14:598:19
2Isaiah/Maksim Korcz/MacleanHWNPS Hawthorndene PS21:36+6:3712:00

W11 Pairs

1 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara/Leah Pelham/HunyhBurnside PS10:346:36
2Lucy/Imogen Parkes/RichmondHWNPS Hawthorndene PS14:31+3:579:04
3Sophie/Evie Steer/CantHWNPS Hawthorndene PS16:48+6:1410:30
4Lucy/Janae Donnelly/LeeWPS Woodside PS16:52+6:1810:32
5Lenya / Katie Bertram / KnightGPS Goodwood PS21:46+11:1213:36
6Sienna/Hannah Richardson/LelloucheHWNPS Hawthorndene PS22:53+12:1914:18
7Bianca/Kaylis Bilsborow/MazarczakHWNPS Hawthorndene PS24:33+13:5915:20
8Amber-Lili / Phi Ude / JacksonGPS Goodwood PS33:11+22:3720:44
9Eris/Rachel Kison/CollaWPS Woodside PS33:24+22:5020:52

W13 Pairs

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daisy/Jazmine Trim/EganBurnside PS10:536:24
2Matilda/Lara Fogarty/HigginsHWNPS Hawthorndene PS13:35+2:427:59
3Grace/Tahlia Jennings/KeeganHWNPS Hawthorndene PS14:33+3:408:33
4Tiannah/Ruby Nietz/KaiWPS Woodside PS17:03+6:1010:01
5Lily/Esme Maerschall/KitchingBurnside PS27:58+17:0516:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.