Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Championships: The Paddocks

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Schools Championships: The Paddocks
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Monday 21 May 2018

Adelaide HS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Oscar JohnstonM14A (5)23:35+1:496:22
2Toby CazzolatoM15A (7)25:44+0:345:21
5Mia AndersonW14A (6)43:19+21:0313:58

BFPS Black Forest PS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Isabelle AustinW11A (17)17:02+0:069:27
4Jaime CocksW13A (18)28:18+6:459:45
4Toby DynesM11A (12)16:26+4:569:07
6Tilly PatchingW13A (18)38:17+16:4413:12
6Addison CocksW11A (17)20:14+3:1811:14
7Oliver AndrewsM10 (26)15:30+6:049:41
8Ben WilloughbyM13A (13)41:13+17:3213:17
10Ethan TrenerryM12A (14)25:05+10:0612:32
10Jack TheakstoneM10 (26)20:17+10:5112:40
12Braden DriebergM13A (13)1:12:04+48:2323:14
14Mark GurneyM12A (14)44:28+29:2922:14
14Nikita McInerneyW11A (17)32:10+15:1417:52

Burnside PS

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zara/Leah Pelham/HunyhW11 Pairs (9)10:346:36
1Daisy/Jazmine Trim/EganW13 Pairs (5)10:536:24
2Alex HunyhM13A (13)25:35+1:548:15
3Abbie FaulknerW13A (18)23:21+1:488:03
5Lily/Esme Maerschall/KitchingW13 Pairs (5)27:58+17:0516:27
10Dew JonteM13A (13)57:15+33:3418:28
Max FaulknerM10 (26)mispunched

BWHS Blackwood HS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Finn FogartyM15A (7)43:35+18:259:04

CLGPS Colonel Light Gardens PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Owen DraperM10 (26)mispunched

ConcCSC Concordia College SC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanM14A (5)21:465:52

Crafers PS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anna StewartW13A (18)37:48+16:1513:02
11Jessica JarvisW11A (17)23:52+6:5613:15

EAPS East Adelaide PS

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alex ClarkM12B (8)17:5010:29
1Isaac JonesM11B (6)19:0811:15
1Holly BurtonW12B (2)29:3717:25
1Maddison WebberW11B (6)15:349:09
2Jack PalmerM13B (9)19:04+4:218:40
2Aidan HammondM12B (8)18:46+0:5611:02
2Eliza PannellW11B (6)17:34+2:0010:20
2Macey LoyW10 (17)14:13+3:318:53
3Thomas RiggallM13B (9)23:19+8:3610:35
3Harrison SheridanM12B (8)19:07+1:1711:14
3Christina MarkouW11B (6)22:04+6:3012:58
4Jamie XuM13B (9)23:25+8:4210:38
4Simone BurtonW11B (6)23:52+8:1814:02
5Olivia CardoneW11B (6)30:07+14:3317:42
6Patrick HigginsM13B (9)26:58+12:1512:15
6Clayton HoM12B (8)21:15+3:2512:30
8Harrison FordM12B (8)34:45+16:5520:26
8Jasper DarwickW10 (17)30:53+20:1119:18
9Akshat ShahM10 (26)20:10+10:4412:36
9Zoe SheridanW10 (17)31:26+20:4419:38
10Sahara SchwarzW10 (17)31:59+21:1719:59
11Oliver JonesM10 (26)21:01+11:3513:08
12Riley NarancicM10 (26)21:34+12:0813:28
13Harrison CaddM10 (26)26:04+16:3816:17
14Vasiliki PapayianisW10 (17)1:03:54+53:1239:56
15Anika SosW10 (17)1:05:57+55:1541:13
Kyle GamblingM13B (9)mispunched
Samuel HigginsM13B (9)mispunched
Kit VyasM10 (26)mispunched
Nikolay ParashkevnM11B (6)mispunched
Alaric ZhangM11B (6)mispunched
Robert NegotiaM11B (6)mispunched
Leo ThomsonM11B (6)mispunched
Stella McCathieW11B (6)mispunched
Ruby NaughtonW10 (17)mispunched
Milo VandepeerM10 (26)did not finish

GIS Glenunga International

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Finlay TwiningM15A (7)27:54+2:445:48
3Jayden BertramM14A (5)35:44+13:589:39
3Olivia BevelanderWOpenA (7)45:34+18:309:29
4Matilda CottonW14A (6)37:15+14:5912:00
4Maia Von-Baumgarten-TuckerWOpenA (7)50:17+23:1310:28
7Emma KelseyWOpenA (7)1:00:23+33:1912:34

GLLS Good Shepherd Lutheran

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydW13A (18)21:337:25
7Annabel LloydW10 (17)25:05+14:2315:40

GPS Goodwood PS

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Max OchotaM12A (14)14:597:29
1Finn JohnstonM13A (13)23:417:38
2Yannika BertramW12A (17)15:42+1:017:51
2Sylvie / Liam Ochota / MellowM11 Pairs (10)16:29+4:019:41
3Marcus CazzolatoM10 (26)11:40+2:147:17
3Zoe AndersonW12A (17)17:33+2:528:46
4Francis-Sonsiri ShilahW10 (17)15:14+4:329:31
5Felix MidsonM10 (26)14:18+4:528:56
5Lenya / Katie Bertram / KnightW11 Pairs (9)21:46+11:1213:36
6Eamonn HoranM10 (26)14:51+5:259:16
6Josh MagareyM11A (12)18:08+6:3810:04
8Taylor / Rowan Carr / KeyM11 Pairs (10)27:25+14:5716:07
8Amber-Lili / Phi Ude / JacksonW11 Pairs (9)33:11+22:3720:44
14Angus FairgrieveM10 (26)35:43+26:1722:19

HHS Heathfield HS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckW14A (6)22:167:10
1Ethan PenckM16A (2)29:405:35
2Lucy BurleyW14A (6)30:45+8:299:55
2Charlotte MuffetW13A (18)23:15+1:428:01

HWNPS Hawthorndene PS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1James KeatingM13B (9)14:436:41
1Lucinda FogartyW10 (17)10:426:41
2Lucy/Imogen Parkes/RichmondW11 Pairs (9)14:31+3:579:04
2Isaiah/Maksim Korcz/MacleanM13 Pairs (2)21:36+6:3712:00
2Matilda/Lara Fogarty/HigginsW13 Pairs (5)13:35+2:427:59
3Sophie/Evie Steer/CantW11 Pairs (9)16:48+6:1410:30
3Grace/Tahlia Jennings/KeeganW13 Pairs (5)14:33+3:408:33
5James HowM13B (9)23:35+8:5210:43
6Sienna/Hannah Richardson/LelloucheW11 Pairs (9)22:53+12:1914:18
7Bianca/Kaylis Bilsborow/MazarczakW11 Pairs (9)24:33+13:5915:20
11Eliza TwiningW10 (17)35:21+24:3922:05
15Jack ParkinsonM10 (26)37:41+28:1523:33

LPPS Linden Park Schools

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Isabella GallomarinoW12A (17)24:23+9:4212:11
5Diana BakhtiyarovaW11A (17)19:46+2:5010:58
5Giulio ZuckermannM11A (12)17:25+5:559:40
6Jingwen YaoM13A (13)35:39+11:5811:30
6Sophie BedfordW12A (17)25:25+10:4412:42
8Romisa AksakalliW13A (18)44:01+22:2815:10
9Donna PakrathW13A (18)44:27+22:5415:19
9Amy SongW11A (17)23:37+6:4113:07
10Ayaka OharaW12A (17)32:29+17:4816:14
10Zia TamayoW13A (18)48:27+26:5416:42
10Brijesh RaghuM11A (12)36:31+25:0120:17
11Jumanah HassanW12A (17)34:39+19:5817:19
11Sophie KillickW13A (18)55:48+34:1519:14
11Banner FuM11A (12)59:11+47:4132:52
12Irdina ZamriW13A (18)58:30+36:5720:10
12Audrey LookerW11A (17)25:20+8:2414:04
13Isabelle LowW13A (18)1:02:35+41:0221:34
13Olivia SouthcottW11A (17)27:57+11:0115:31
13Amelia Owen TurnerW12A (17)36:34+21:5318:17
14Julianne LauW12A (17)36:47+22:0618:23
14Kiana SajdehW13A (18)1:02:59+41:2621:43
15Emily ChungW13A (18)1:07:01+45:2823:06
15Maria JoseW11A (17)32:52+15:5618:15
17Ella MyersW12A (17)1:04:32+49:5132:16
17Demi ChangW13A (18)1:20:19+58:4627:41
17Katie VasiliasW11A (17)44:01+27:0524:27
Moshir GayedM10 (26)mispunched
Alexander ButlinM10 (26)mispunched
Emerson RhigasM11A (12)mispunched

MVLHS Marryatville HS

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Isobel RichardsonW13B (3)24:1210:59
1Jeremy PatchMOpenB (1)44:3812:03
1Kate HaythorpeW16B (4)26:489:14
2Rosie PagramW16B (4)29:33+2:4510:11
3Imogen LongmireW16B (4)1:31:31+1:04:4331:33
4Vi Khanh CaoW16B (4)1:33:23+1:06:3532:12
Tom Webster-ArbizuM13B (9)mispunched
Mitchell StephensM13A (13)mispunched

PembP Pembroke School PC

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Josh PannellM13A (13)31:59+8:1810:19
7Nicholas SmithM13A (13)38:29+14:4812:24
9Mitchell SimsM13A (13)54:00+30:1917:25

PembS Pembroke School SC

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rohan JacksonMOpenA (1)28:305:22
2Zar MacLarenM16A (2)46:04+16:248:41
2Sarah LimWOpenA (7)32:48+5:446:50
3Sandra GongW14A (6)35:57+13:4111:35
3Anna WilsonW15A (4)1:25:24+52:4123:04
4Nathaniel CoombeM14A (5)1:21:26+59:4022:00
4Ellie VaughanW15A (4)1:29:17+56:3424:07
5Vincent HealyM14A (5)1:37:30+1:15:4426:21
5Eleanor MacLarenWOpenA (7)51:25+24:2110:42
6Hannah MacLarenW14A (6)59:46+37:3019:16
6Valeria SuhininWOpenA (7)55:32+28:2811:34
11Taher MohamedM13A (13)1:07:37+43:5621:48

SAC St Aloysius College

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith NormanWOpenA (7)27:045:38
1Erica NormanW15A (4)32:438:50

SJGP St Johns Grammar PC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Giselle DraperW12A (17)14:417:20

SJGS St Johns Grammar SC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Leith SodenM15A (7)28:13+3:035:52

SSCS Sturt St Community School

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas HerbertM11A (12)11:306:23
3Amalia TsalikisW11A (17)17:54+0:589:56
6Georges NovoselM12A (14)18:30+3:319:15
13Taj VarmaanM12A (14)28:39+13:4014:19

Stirling East PS

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily PhilpottW11A (17)16:569:24
2Jay TrowbridgeM12A (14)15:33+0:347:46
2Pip ZdenkowskiW13B (3)40:50+16:3818:33
2Amelia PatrickW12B (2)48:52+19:1528:44
3Tessa MillerW13B (3)42:17+18:0519:13
4Rohan ScrubyM12B (8)19:26+1:3611:25
4Gemma BurleyW12A (17)18:58+4:179:29
5James ElleryM12B (8)21:00+3:1012:21
5Chris CollinsM13A (13)35:32+11:5111:27
7Tommy SandersM12B (8)26:40+8:5015:41
7Chloe ZakeljW13A (18)41:45+20:1214:23
8Jack HawkesM12A (14)20:39+5:4010:19
8Sarah PriceW12A (17)31:52+17:1115:56
9Archie WilliamsM12A (14)23:34+8:3511:47
9Airlie GoldsmithW12A (17)32:14+17:3316:07
12Noah KennettM12A (14)27:29+12:3013:44
12Sophie FoxW12A (17)35:06+20:2517:33
15Poppy MostertW12A (17)46:39+31:5823:19
16Mia MilosevicW12A (17)50:41+36:0025:20
18Astrid TeagueW13A (18)1:30:21+1:08:4831:09

TCSC Trinity College SC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Max GrivellM15A (7)25:105:14
1Joanna GeorgeW16A (2)26:365:32
2Abigail GeorgeW16A (2)32:43+6:076:48
2Holly SelwayW15A (4)45:27+12:4412:17
7Brayden SturtM15A (7)49:28+24:1810:18

THPC The Heights PC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallM10 (26)9:265:53

THSC The Heights SC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Jack MarschallM15A (7)29:05+3:556:03

TPS Tanunda PS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kiana BattersW10 (17)14:57+4:159:20

WoPS Woodcroft PS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Mitchell MorcomM11A (12)11:35+0:056:26
4Daniel MorcomM13A (13)33:28+9:4710:47

WPS Woodside PS

43 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Declan/Kayden Lovell/Meldrum-GraetzM11 Pairs (10)12:287:20
1Josh/Caleb Armstrong/MlikotaM13 Pairs (2)14:598:19
2Orlando LangbeinM10 (26)11:24+1:587:07
3Cameron McLeanM12A (14)16:13+1:148:06
3Riley O’SheaM11A (12)16:10+4:408:58
3Ryan/Morgan Sutton/BurroughesM11 Pairs (10)17:40+5:1210:23
4Kobi MulqueenM12A (14)16:34+1:358:17
4Cohen O’SheaM10 (26)13:05+3:398:10
4Stella McNicolW11A (17)19:45+2:4910:58
4Poppy/Kaelen Thomas/MaloneyM11 Pairs (10)18:31+6:0310:53
4Lucy/Janae Donnelly/LeeW11 Pairs (9)16:52+6:1810:32
4Tiannah/Ruby Nietz/KaiW13 Pairs (5)17:03+6:1010:01
5Leevi StottM12A (14)16:55+1:568:27
5Banjo/Luca Blades/Truswell-BaldM11 Pairs (10)19:38+7:1011:32
5Zoe BennettW10 (17)17:19+6:3710:49
6Sienna GlasperW10 (17)24:10+13:2815:06
6Matthew/Oliver Thomas/OwensM11 Pairs (10)20:34+8:0612:05
7Kaleb McInnesM12A (14)20:18+5:1910:09
7Lauren SchulzW12A (17)29:05+14:2414:32
7Harrison JonesM11A (12)21:42+10:1212:03
7Daisy WilsonW11A (17)22:38+5:4212:34
7Abigayle/William Murphy/HuntleyM11 Pairs (10)20:42+8:1412:10
8Jordan MolierM10 (26)17:55+8:2911:11
8Isabella PolsonW11A (17)23:25+6:2913:00
8Harry ChassiotisM11A (12)22:37+11:0712:33
9Lachlan/Scott Jones/SchulzM11 Pairs (10)29:39+17:1117:26
9Brandon SmithM11A (12)23:28+11:5813:02
9Eris/Rachel Kison/CollaW11 Pairs (9)33:24+22:5020:52
10Charli PlummerW11A (17)23:47+6:5113:12
10Mack/Fletcher Johnston/LawrenceM11 Pairs (10)30:03+17:3517:40
11Hadrian CottonM12A (14)25:41+10:4212:50
12Evie GardinerW10 (17)36:00+25:1822:30
13Aleisha MooreW10 (17)59:58+49:1637:28
16Bryce RitterM10 (26)1:22:03+1:12:3751:16
16Maddie DonnellyW13A (18)1:09:43+48:1024:02
16Laela MartinW11A (17)33:54+16:5818:50
Jack PolsonM10 (26)mispunched
George BeatonM10 (26)mispunched
Gryffyn WalkerM11B (6)mispunched
Declan WebberM10 (26)mispunched
Teigue AlexanderM10 (26)mispunched
Samuel CollaM10 (26)mispunched
Esther EvansW10 (17)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.