Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Championships: The Paddocks

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Schools Championships: The Paddocks
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Monday 21 May 2018

Classes: Show all | M10 | M11A | M12A | M13A | M13A | M15A | M16A | MOpenA | W10 | W11A | W12A | W13A | W14A | W15A | W16A | WOpenA | M11B | M12B | M13B | M14B | M15B | M16B | MOpenB | W11B | W12B | W13B | W14B | W15B | W16B | WOpenB | M11 Pairs | M13 Pairs | W11 Pairs | W13 Pairs

EAPS East Adelaide PS

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alex ClarkM12B (8)17:5010:29
1Isaac JonesM11B (6)19:0811:15
1Holly BurtonW12B (2)29:3717:25
1Maddison WebberW11B (6)15:349:09
2Jack PalmerM13B (9)19:04+4:218:40
2Aidan HammondM12B (8)18:46+0:5611:02
2Eliza PannellW11B (6)17:34+2:0010:20
2Macey LoyW10 (17)14:13+3:318:53
3Thomas RiggallM13B (9)23:19+8:3610:35
3Harrison SheridanM12B (8)19:07+1:1711:14
3Christina MarkouW11B (6)22:04+6:3012:58
4Jamie XuM13B (9)23:25+8:4210:38
4Simone BurtonW11B (6)23:52+8:1814:02
5Olivia CardoneW11B (6)30:07+14:3317:42
6Patrick HigginsM13B (9)26:58+12:1512:15
6Clayton HoM12B (8)21:15+3:2512:30
8Harrison FordM12B (8)34:45+16:5520:26
8Jasper DarwickW10 (17)30:53+20:1119:18
9Akshat ShahM10 (26)20:10+10:4412:36
9Zoe SheridanW10 (17)31:26+20:4419:38
10Sahara SchwarzW10 (17)31:59+21:1719:59
11Oliver JonesM10 (26)21:01+11:3513:08
12Riley NarancicM10 (26)21:34+12:0813:28
13Harrison CaddM10 (26)26:04+16:3816:17
14Vasiliki PapayianisW10 (17)1:03:54+53:1239:56
15Anika SosW10 (17)1:05:57+55:1541:13
Kyle GamblingM13B (9)mispunched
Samuel HigginsM13B (9)mispunched
Kit VyasM10 (26)mispunched
Nikolay ParashkevnM11B (6)mispunched
Alaric ZhangM11B (6)mispunched
Robert NegotiaM11B (6)mispunched
Leo ThomsonM11B (6)mispunched
Stella McCathieW11B (6)mispunched
Ruby NaughtonW10 (17)mispunched
Milo VandepeerM10 (26)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.