Orienteering Australia

Official results for Morialta

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Morialta
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 June 2018

Hard Long

5 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S38:427:26
2Lanita SteerOH S40:46+2:047:50
3John NieuwenhovenTT S42:04+3:228:05
4Sarah GilbertWA S51:28+12:469:53
5Phil HazellTT S53:53+15:1110:21
6Toby CazzolatoTJ S54:32+15:5010:29
7Dave NicolsonYA S1:10:45+32:0313:36
8Harry WaterhouseTJ S1:13:59+35:1714:13
9Mark OvertonWA S1:17:39+38:5714:55
10Angela PotterCR S1:20:42+42:0015:31
11Ronald SheldonCR S1:22:53+44:1115:56
12Joshua Jennings-SmithCR S1:23:26+44:4416:02
13Hudson HarrisonCR S1:24:39+45:5716:16
14Robin EnglishWA S1:25:41+46:5916:28

Hard Short

3 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S28:578:16
2Bridget AndersonOH S29:18+0:218:22
3Oscar JohnstonTJ S30:59+2:028:51
4Doug JohnstonTJ S33:50+4:539:40
5Brodie DobsonKeeffeYA S34:20+5:239:48
6Lewis CarterTJ S35:27+6:3010:07
7Andrew WatermanWA S39:57+11:0011:24
8Frank TomasWA S41:14+12:1711:46
9Jemima LloydTT S43:26+14:2912:24
10Aylwin LimTJ S44:02+15:0512:34
11Merideth RashWA S44:22+15:2512:40
12Peter KreminskiWA S51:30+22:3314:42
13Peter KreminskiWA S55:03+26:0615:43
14Jill CongediOH S56:22+27:2516:06
15Ruth NicolsonYA S1:08:25+39:2819:32
16George ReevesTT S1:09:01+40:0419:43
17Olivera WatermanWA S1:31:43+1:02:4626:12

Hard Short Group

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SincovichYA S42:0412:01
1Shannon NicolsonYA S42:0412:01
3Marian ArthurTT S51:41+9:3714:46
3Clive ArthurTT S51:41+9:3714:46

Med Long

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finlay TwiningYA S47:3012:30
2Kingsley ValladaresTJ S57:33+10:0315:08
3Leila HendersonCR S1:26:15+38:4522:41
Keren FaulknerTJ Sdid not start

Med Long Group

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace HomeiOH S1:05:1617:10
1Mark HomeiTJ S1:05:1617:10
3Luke AshmanOH S1:28:08+22:5223:11
3Peter AshmanOH S1:28:08+22:5223:11
3Allison AshmanOH S1:28:08+22:5223:11

Med Short

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTJ S30:4513:58
2Geoff BennettTJ S37:51+7:0617:12
3Jeffrey DinningOH S40:32+9:4718:25
4Mitchell StephensYA S48:28+17:4322:01
5Ann NolanTJ S1:00:45+30:0027:36
6Lan KellyTJ S1:03:24+32:3928:49
7Noelene AndersonOH S1:03:36+32:5128:54

Med Short Group

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver KriegTJ S1:16:1334:38
1Meredith KriegCR S1:16:1334:38

Easy

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robyn CuttenWA S1:10:1530:32

Very Easy

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S20:0613:24
2Annabel LLoydTJ S29:15+9:0919:30
Max FaulknerTJ Sdisqualified

Very Easy Group

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo FaulknerTJ S37:2824:58
1Octavia FaulknerTJ S37:2824:58
1Lewis FaulknerTJ S37:2824:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.