Orienteering Australia

Official results for Marne Rocks Middle Distance OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Marne Rocks Middle Distance OY
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 5 August 2018

W10A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annabel LloydTT S49:4923:43

W12A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gemma BurleyYA S39:5813:46

W14A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abbie FaulknerTJ S33:2211:07
2Jemima LloydTT S35:25+2:0311:48
3Lucy BurleyYA S45:19+11:5715:06

W17-20A

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abigail GeorgeTT S35:159:02
2Joanna GeorgeTT S38:27+3:129:51
3Sarah LimTJ S39:40+4:2510:10

W21A

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDR V48:469:45
2Emily SorensenTT S52:52+4:0610:34
3Amber InoOH S1:07:20+18:3413:28
4Fern HillyardWA S1:14:14+25:2814:50

W21AS

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOH S49:2712:40

WOB

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacqueline StephensYA S56:3418:51
2Carol SuchOH S1:16:53+20:1925:37
3Ann NolanTJ S1:21:56+25:2227:18
4Sue BamentOH S1:30:13+33:3930:04

W35A

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah GilbertWA S54:4911:55
2Kate MarschallTT S55:11+0:2211:59

W45A

3 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zara SodenOH S56:2014:26
2Keren FaulknerTJ S1:04:24+8:0416:30
3Susan GeorgeTT S1:07:32+11:1217:18
4Sandra AfnanYA S1:11:31+15:1118:20
5Evelyn ColwellOH S1:11:51+15:3118:25

W55A

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erica DimentTT S41:1112:52
2Meredith RaschWA S53:35+12:2416:44

W55+AS

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin UppillOH S46:0514:24
2Ruth NicolsonYA S1:06:26+20:2120:45

W65A

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leila HendersonYA S57:4918:04
2Fiorella PahorTT S1:30:03+32:1428:08
3Janet HillyardTJ S1:58:59+1:01:1037:10
Olivera WatermanWA Sdid not finish
Jennifer KennedyTT Sdid not start

M14A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar JohnstonTJ S37:2811:01
2Remi AfnanYA S41:16+3:4812:08
3Mitchell MorcomTJ S45:47+8:1913:27
4Daniel MorcomTJ S1:25:31+48:0325:09

M16A

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Max GrivellTT S40:158:45
2Jack MarschallTT S43:54+3:399:32
3Finlay TwiningYA S59:08+18:5312:51
Toby CazzolatoTJ Smispunched

M17-20A

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus HainesOH S32:546:34
2Dante AfnanYA S44:26+11:328:53

M21A

6 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH S37:596:19

MOB

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
James LloydTT Smispunched

M35A

6 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John NieuwenhovenTT S59:589:59
2Andrew KennedyWA S1:13:00+13:0212:10

M45A

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruhi AfnanYA S42:558:35
2Greg MorcomTJ S53:38+10:4310:43
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:00:44+17:4912:08

M45AS

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian GrivellTT S1:15:4719:25

M55A

3 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David GeorgeTT S37:599:44
2Craig ColwellOH S39:10+1:1110:02
3Trevor DimentTT S42:49+4:5010:58
4Tony RobertsWA S49:06+11:0712:35
5Mark OvertonWA S52:15+14:1613:23
6Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:02:51+24:5216:06
7Aylwin LimTJ S1:10:00+32:0117:56
Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA Smispunched Download route in GPX format

M55+AS

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken ThompsonTT S1:41:4131:46

M65A

3 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian UppillOH S45:1011:34
2Doug FotheringhamYA S46:52+1:4212:01
3Robert TuckerYA S47:30+2:2012:10
4Frank BurdenOH S50:15+5:0512:53
5Andrew WatermanWA S55:06+9:5614:07
6Robert SmithTT S56:22+11:1214:27
7David TilbrookOH S1:11:14+26:0418:15
Robin EnglishWA Smispunched
Harry WaterhouseTJ Smispunched
Greg RowberryWA Smispunched

M75A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Frank TomasWA S57:4918:04
2Peter KreminskiWA S1:00:01+2:1218:45
3George ReevesTT S1:04:19+6:3020:05
4John LyonTT S1:20:32+22:4325:10
5John SuchOH S1:36:41+38:5230:12

3M

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee MerchantCR S52:2811:24

4M

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon BurdenOH S1:02:3216:02
2Ian WeisCR S1:20:19+17:4720:35
Lewis CarterTJ Smispunched

5M

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Doug McMurrayYA Smispunched

7M

3 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Kevin MurphyTT Sdid not start

7F

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noelene AndersonOH S1:34:5731:39

8F

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel BurdenOH S48:3716:45
2Fiona MorcomTJ S1:12:00+23:2324:49
Julia LloydTT Sdid not finish

4G

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick McCabeCR S1:08:2617:32
1Ashleigh SchofieldCR S1:08:2617:32

6G

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris MilnerWA S1:44:4530:48
1Jill MilnerWA S1:44:4530:48

7G

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily MarschallTT S1:22:0327:21
1Eliza GrivellTT S1:22:0327:21

8G

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie WilhelmOH S52:5818:15
1Daniel BurdenOH S52:5818:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.