Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Championships 2017

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Schools Championships 2017
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Monday 15 May 2017

M10

1 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas HerbertSSCS Sturt St Community School13:419:07
2Ben MarschallTHPC The Heights PC13:57+0:169:18
3Mitchell MorcomWoPS Woodcroft PS15:43+2:0210:28
4Phoenix ManningBFPS Black Forest PS16:57+3:1611:18
5Orlando LangbeinWPS Woodside PS17:35+3:5411:43
6Cyrus MundyBFPS Black Forest PS18:38+4:5712:25
7Leo ThomsonEAPS East Adelaide PS19:34+5:5313:02
8Rio ManningBFPS Black Forest PS20:07+6:2613:24
9Harry ChassiotisWPS Woodside PS22:52+9:1115:14
10Toby DynesBFPS Black Forest PS23:08+9:2715:25
11Caleb MlikotaWPS Woodside PS24:17+10:3616:11
12Felix MidsonGPS Goodwood PS29:05+15:2419:23
13Eamonn HoranGPS Goodwood PS31:43+18:0221:08
14Noah RicciMglPS Magill PS31:51+18:1021:14
15Joshua MagareyGPS Goodwood PS33:02+19:2122:01
16Jem MullarkeyGPS Goodwood PS35:57+22:1623:58
17Jo KeatingHWNPS Hawthorndene PS36:42+23:0124:28
18Leith CurranEAPS East Adelaide PS40:07+26:2626:44
19Omali FelixSSCS Sturt St Community School52:46+39:0535:10
20Mitchell StephensHWNPS Hawthorndene PS58:28+44:4738:58
Kayden Meldrum-GraetzWPS Woodside PSmispunched

M11A

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kobi MulqueenWPS Woodside PS20:2510:12
2James KeatingHWNPS Hawthorndene PS20:49+0:2410:24
3Max OchotaGPS Goodwood PS21:51+1:2610:55
4Cameron McLeanWPS Woodside PS22:34+2:0911:17
5Caleb MartinWPS Woodside PS24:28+4:0312:14
6Jaidyn WilkesWPS Woodside PS29:29+9:0414:44
7Hadrian CottonWPS Woodside PS34:09+13:4417:04
8Ben ParsonsSEPS Stirling East PS37:56+17:3118:58
9Daniel AndersonSEPS Stirling East PS44:29+24:0422:14
10Mark GurneyBFPS Black Forest PS44:43+24:1822:21
11Lucas BowdenEAPS East Adelaide PS46:59+26:3423:29
12Kaleb McInnesWPS Woodside PS49:07+28:4224:33
13Alex ClarkEAPS East Adelaide PS49:21+28:5624:40
14Tom PenleyBFPS Black Forest PS50:27+30:0225:13
Leevi StottWPS Woodside PSmispunched

M12A

2 100 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morgan YoungLPPS Linden Park PS16:588:04
2Finn JohnstonGPS Goodwood PS17:59+1:018:33
3Charlie McDonnellLPPS Linden Park PS18:03+1:058:35
4Mitchell StephensEAPS East Adelaide PS19:29+2:319:16
5Oliver HazledineBFPS Black Forest PS19:59+3:019:30
6Mason DunowWPS Woodside PS20:12+3:149:37
7Archer SchwarzEAPS East Adelaide PS21:14+4:1610:06
8Daniel MorcomWoPS Woodcroft PS21:32+4:3410:15
9Josh BrookGPS Goodwood PS23:20+6:2211:06
10Matthew FerranteBFPS Black Forest PS24:49+7:5111:49
11Max WangLPPS Linden Park PS25:39+8:4112:12
12Josh PannellEAPS East Adelaide PS26:05+9:0712:25
13Samuel HigginsEAPS East Adelaide PS27:31+10:3313:06
14Jingwen YaoLPPS Linden Park PS28:01+11:0313:20
15Ben WilloughbyBFPS Black Forest PS29:09+12:1113:52
16Otto HedgerLPPS Linden Park PS29:24+12:2614:00
17Lachlan JenkeBFPS Black Forest PS30:12+13:1414:22
18Tom HarrisSEPS Stirling East PS31:09+14:1114:50
19Braden DriebergBFPS Black Forest PS32:24+15:2615:25
20Aiden SuttonWPS Woodside PS35:48+18:5017:02
21Kyle GamblingEAPS East Adelaide PS36:53+19:5517:33
22Rui XingLPPS Linden Park PS39:39+22:4118:52
23Oliver MassnerWPS Woodside PS42:08+25:1020:03
24Lucas RutterSEPS Stirling East PS47:18+30:2022:31
Kairo FelixSSCS Sturt St Community Schoolmispunched

M13A

2 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jayden BertramGPS Goodwood PS25:408:51
2Oscar JohnstonAHS Adelaide HS25:49+0:098:54
3Remi AfnanConCPC Concordia College PC25:50+0:108:54
4Liam OverallEAPS East Adelaide PS35:27+9:4712:13
5Phoenix HowardLPPS Linden Park PS47:20+21:4016:19
6Harry TrezonaSEPS Stirling East PS54:04+28:2418:38
7Archie CookSEPS Stirling East PS54:37+28:5718:50
8Toby LeighSEPS Stirling East PS57:10+31:3019:42
9Sam NeaveLPPS Linden Park PS1:00:36+34:5620:53
10Adam CarellaGPS Goodwood PS1:04:34+38:5422:15
11Finn BennieSEPS Stirling East PS1:09:38+43:5824:00
12Vincent HealySEPS Stirling East PS1:27:07+1:01:2730:02
Daniel MatuteLPPS Linden Park PSmispunched
Henry TinsleyGPS Goodwood PSmispunched

M14A

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack MarschallTHSC The Heights SC22:576:45
2Toby CazzolatoAHS Adelaide HS23:15+0:186:50
3Leith SodenSJC St Johns College25:59+3:027:38
4Finlay TwiningGIS Glenunga International27:35+4:388:06
5Finn FogartyBWHS Blackwood HS39:31+16:3411:37
Max GrivellTCSC Trinity College SCmispunched

M16A

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckHHS Heathfield HS41:459:29
2Dominic ChappleAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:26:32+44:4719:40
Matthew LarssonIC Immanuel Collegemispunched

MOA

4 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesPembS Pembroke School28:166:25
2Dante AfnanConcCSC Concordia College SC29:47+1:316:46
3Rohan JacksonPembS Pembroke School41:03+12:479:19
4Cameron GreenTCSC Trinity College SC52:05+23:4911:50
5Joe BrayAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:47:29+1:19:1324:25

W10

1 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isabella PolsonWPS Woodside PS19:1912:52
2Lucinda FogartyHWNPS Hawthorndene PS20:29+1:1013:39
3Amelie MartinBFPS Black Forest PS20:51+1:3213:54
4Kiana BattersHWNPS Hawthorndene PS27:43+8:2418:28
5Elsa McDevittGPS Goodwood PS28:48+9:2919:12
6Shilah Francis-SonsiriGPS Goodwood PS30:18+10:5920:12
7Scarlett EmmersonBFPS Black Forest PS32:54+13:3521:56
8Daisy WilsonWPS Woodside PS33:30+14:1122:20
9Aleisha MooreWPS Woodside PS33:37+14:1822:24
10Laela MartinWPS Woodside PS34:38+15:1923:05
11Jessica JarvisCPS Crafers PS35:11+15:5223:27
12Lilly CollinsBFPS Black Forest PS39:29+20:1026:19
13Janae LeeWPS Woodside PS49:53+30:3433:15
Eris KisonWPS Woodside PSmispunched
Elyse Hall-HefferGlnOsPS Glen Osmond PSmispunched
Amalia TsalikisSSCS Sturt St Community Schoolmispunched
Lucy DonnellyWPS Woodside PSmispunched

W11A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe AndersonGPS Goodwood PS21:5210:56
1Yannika BertramGPS Goodwood PS21:5210:56
3Amelia Owen TurnerLPPS Linden Park PS24:13+2:2112:06
4Emily MarschallTHPC The Heights PC24:25+2:3312:12
5Isabella GallamarinoLPPS Linden Park PS47:22+25:3023:41

W12A

2 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTCPC Trinity College PC16:467:59
2Jemima LloydGSLS Good Shepherd Lutheran17:26+0:408:18
3Jaime CocksBFPS Black Forest PS22:04+5:1810:30
4Tilly PatchingBFPS Black Forest PS23:42+6:5611:17
5Charlotte MuffetSEPS Stirling East PS25:00+8:1411:54
6Kate StruttonSEPS Stirling East PS25:01+8:1511:54
7Emily ChungLPPS Linden Park PS33:32+16:4615:58
8Taylor ParslowEAPS East Adelaide PS35:01+18:1516:40
9Jade CallaghanSEPS Stirling East PS37:27+20:4117:50
10Olivia SteadGPS Goodwood PS43:11+26:2520:33
11Safiya BahktiyarovaLPPS Linden Park PS1:12:38+55:5234:35
12Olivia MingLPPS Linden Park PS1:16:24+59:3836:22
13Wendie SalasLPPS Linden Park PS1:18:35+1:01:4937:25
Kiana SajdehLPPS Linden Park PSmispunched
Romisa AksakalliLPPS Linden Park PSdid not finish

W13A

2 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckSEPS Stirling East PS23:088:53
2Hayley NeedsLPPS Linden Park PS37:50+14:4214:33
3Lucy BurleySEPS Stirling East PS38:02+14:5414:37
4Mia AndersonGPS Goodwood PS40:29+17:2115:34
5Jessica BakshiLPPS Linden Park PS41:45+18:3716:03
6Rose WilliamsSEPS Stirling East PS42:15+19:0716:15
7Emily TeagueSEPS Stirling East PS44:38+21:3017:10
8Alicia RandallBFPS Black Forest PS50:18+27:1019:20
9Alexia PolitisLPPS Linden Park PS1:03:12+40:0424:18
10Sophia GiannarosLPPS Linden Park PS1:15:17+52:0928:57
11Eliza LaurieSEPS Stirling East PS1:20:41+57:3331:01
12Isobel RichardsonLPPS Linden Park PS1:21:33+58:2531:21
13Riyan JobyLPPS Linden Park PS1:39:43+1:16:3538:21
14Shreya NidumoluLPPS Linden Park PS1:47:47+1:24:3941:27
Lalibela CaudouxLPPS Linden Park PSmispunched
Chloe FlintSSCS Sturt St Community Schoolmispunched
Emily WaltonGPS Goodwood PSmispunched

W14A

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica NormanSAC St Aloysius College26:129:02
2Holly SelwayTCSC Trinity College SC39:35+13:2313:38
3Nicole AnsonGIS Glenunga International55:16+29:0419:03
Zoe CarterMglPS Magill PSmispunched

W16A

4 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTCSC Trinity College SC35:488:57
2Emily SorensenAHS Adelaide HS38:22+2:349:35
3Chelsea HolmesSAC St Aloysius College55:38+19:5013:54
4Olivia BevelanderGIS Glenunga International1:11:18+35:3017:49
5Emma KelseyGIS Glenunga International1:12:45+36:5718:11
6Katie SouthbyAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS2:19:54+1:44:0634:58
7Lauren HayesAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS2:27:58+1:52:1036:59
8Bridget SpurrAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS2:39:58+2:04:1039:59
Rubi HurleyGIS Glenunga Internationalmispunched
Joanna GeorgeTCSC Trinity College SCmispunched

WOA

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith NormanSAC St Aloysius College30:46
2Alyce HeapTCSC Trinity College SC35:09+4:23
3Sarah LimPembS Pembroke School39:11+8:25
4Polly BrewsterAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:52:01+1:21:15
5Holly PriceAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:58:01+1:27:15

M11B

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel MorleyLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS23:2713:47
2Harrison FordEAPS East Adelaide PS24:35+1:0814:27
3Clayton HoEAPS East Adelaide PS28:32+5:0516:47
4Max HynesHWNPS Hawthorndene PS38:37+15:1022:42
5Kien NguyenEAPS East Adelaide PS50:09+26:4229:30
6Taj VarmaanSSCS Sturt St Community School59:37+36:1035:04

M12B

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Issaiah KorczHWNPS Hawthorndene PS15:418:42
2Maxim MacleanHWNPS Hawthorndene PS19:35+3:5410:52
3Aidan HammondEAPS East Adelaide PS20:01+4:2011:07
4Mitchell SimsEAPS East Adelaide PS20:20+4:3911:17
5Ethan LunnEAPS East Adelaide PS30:45+15:0417:05
6Darcy YoungLPPS Linden Park PS45:24+29:4325:13
7Daniel SurmonLPPS Linden Park PS51:25+35:4428:33

M13B

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Subin Wright-SimonMglPS Magill PS23:0611:00
2Matthew PepicelliEAPS East Adelaide PS29:38+6:3214:06
Jai VarmaanSSCS Sturt St Community Schooldid not finish

M15B

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max CliftonAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS19:278:50
2George ChandlerAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS26:04+6:3711:50
3Lachlan TillettAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS37:24+17:5717:00
4Dan GambleAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS41:35+22:0818:54
5Luke McmasterAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS43:25+23:5819:44
Ajit KarthikeyanAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HSmispunched
Blue PearseAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HSmispunched
Josh EdwardsAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HSmispunched
Brandon DeplancheAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HSmispunched
Jimmy RandallAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HSmispunched

M16B

2 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jason HinesAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS28:3711:00
2Mitchell TreloarAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS42:24+13:4716:18
3Maxim KozaderovAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS46:22+17:4517:50
4Cooper ChandlerAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS46:33+17:5617:54
5Kadin PollardAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS51:24+22:4719:46
6James O'gradyAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS56:25+27:4821:41
7Elis WilliamsAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:01:55+33:1823:48
8Theo LeatherlandAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:01:59+33:2223:50
9Matthew ReedAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:04:01+35:2424:37
10Liam PudneyAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:18:21+49:4430:08
11Jack ArthurAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:21:33+52:5631:21
Will JenningsAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HSmispunched

W11B

1 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matilda FogartyHWNPS Hawthorndene PS17:4110:24
2Grace WilliamsEAPS East Adelaide PS29:09+11:2817:08
3Sofia DzulkipliLPPS Linden Park PS38:24+20:4322:35
4Poppy MostertSEPS Stirling East PS48:31+30:5028:32
5Jawanda MadridHWNPS Hawthorndene PS51:12+33:3130:07
Alice BaekLPPS Linden Park PSmispunched
Airlie GoldsmithSEPS Stirling East PSmispunched

W12B

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary MerkoriousLPPS Linden Park PS23:1712:56
2Astrid TeagueSEPS Stirling East PS29:11+5:5416:12
3Monique NguyenEAPS East Adelaide PS33:15+9:5818:28
4Jessica TrumanEAPS East Adelaide PS36:14+12:5720:07
5Irdina ZamriLPPS Linden Park PS40:38+17:2122:34
6Elizabeth LimLPPS Linden Park PS45:16+21:5925:08
7Zia TamayoLPPS Linden Park PS46:39+23:2225:55
8Alexandra AryanLPPS Linden Park PS51:05+27:4828:22
Nina SeedsmanSEPS Stirling East PSmispunched

W13B

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lily BedfordLPPS Linden Park PS55:5026:35
2Louise GuyWPS Woodside PS1:06:19+10:2931:34

W15B

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CopeAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS29:2013:19
2Beth ZilmAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS30:17+0:5713:45
3Katie CahillAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS31:14+1:5414:11
4Hannah DoddAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS32:25+3:0514:44
5Emelia FoneAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS37:28+8:0817:01
Ashleigh HillAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HSmispunched

W16B

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mckayla GrocockAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS34:4213:20
2Isabella ThorntonAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS38:36+3:5414:50
3Shea FlodinAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS41:40+6:5816:01
4Claudia ValienteAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HS1:03:28+28:4624:24
Holly WhiteAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HSdid not finish
Natalie KittoAbPkHS Aberfoyle Park HSdid not finish

M11Pr

1 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom/Josh Small/BevanLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS17:0810:04
2Jordan/Riley Tryant/WatherstonEAPS East Adelaide PS19:42+2:3411:35
3Marcus/Ollie Cazzolato/BrookGPS Goodwood PS21:03+3:5512:22
4Riley/Kael O’Shea/SpeetWPS Woodside PS23:25+6:1713:46
5Alfie/Preston Truman/CarterEAPS East Adelaide PS23:32+6:2413:50
6Benjamin/Josh Broers/ArmstrongWPS Woodside PS24:17+7:0914:17
7Leigh/Will Wingard/PalmerLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS24:28+7:2014:23
8Liam/Tanner Kemp/KingLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS24:49+7:4114:35
9Toby/Adam Zilm/FowerakerLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS34:47+17:3920:27
10Brandon/Oliver Smith/OwensWPS Woodside PS34:54+17:4620:31
11Matthew/Declan Thomas/LovellWPS Woodside PS49:48+32:4029:17
Kai/Tyler Edwards/HansonLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PSmispunched
Harrison/Isaac Sheridan/JonesEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched
Zac/Cooper Juers/SchacheLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PSmispunched
Lucas/Leith Saunders/CurranEAPS East Adelaide PSmispunched

M13Pr

2 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar/Maceo Wallis/LelloucheHWNPS Hawthorndene PS17:218:40
2Jonte/Alex Dew/HuynhBPS Burnside PS17:40+0:198:50
3Patrick/Thomas Higgins/RiggallEAPS East Adelaide PS18:43+1:229:21
4Ethan/Toby Richardson/MaddenHWNPS Hawthorndene PS26:20+8:5913:10
5Jack/Tegan Palmer/RevoltaEAPS East Adelaide PS28:50+11:2914:25
6Tanner/ Isaac Daniel/ ZilmLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS30:27+13:0615:13
7Harry/Louis Ince/CardoneBPS Burnside PS30:28+13:0715:14
8Felix/Luke Wickham-Elleway/NankerviHWNPS Hawthorndene PS34:22+17:0117:11
9Mitchell/ Aidan Smyth/ PriorLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS51:35+34:1425:47

W11Pr

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie/Evie Steer/CantHWNPS Hawthorndene PS17:2111:34
2Hannah/Sienna Lellouche/RichaerdsonHWNPS Hawthorndene PS19:29+2:0812:59
3Lara/ Tahlia Higgins/KeeganHWNPS Hawthorndene PS20:58+3:3713:58
4Grace/Jess Jennings/WilliamsHWNPS Hawthorndene PS22:29+5:0814:59
5Ashlee/Mackenzie Tucker/HockingLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS23:59+6:3815:59
6Poppy/Darcy Thomas/ThomasWPS Woodside PS28:28+11:0718:58
7Clare/Caitlin Garvin/SmythLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS30:11+12:5020:07
8Stella/Charli McNicol/PlummerWPS Woodside PS37:13+19:5224:48
9Zara/Leah Pelham/HuynhBPS Burnside PS38:09+20:4825:26
10Abigayle/Rachel Murphy/CollaWPS Woodside PS40:47+23:2627:11
11Chloe/Ellie Wright/MurrayWPS Woodside PS50:40+33:1933:46

W13Pr

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbie/Lilly Faulkner/MaerschelBPS Burnside PS15:528:48
2Eliza/Daisy Pelham/TrimBPS Burnside PS16:53+1:019:22
3Scarlett/Matilda Bauer/CottonWPS Woodside PS18:30+2:3810:16
4Niamh/Gina Maguire/YivEAPS East Adelaide PS19:07+3:1510:37
5Mia/Eve Cardone/BudarickEAPS East Adelaide PS19:35+3:4310:52
6Mikayla/Christin Pagnozzi/TtsiaoussidisEAPS East Adelaide PS21:23+5:3111:52
7Sheridan/Charlot Hay/HeffernanLLPS Lobethal Lutheran PS25:32+9:4014:11
8Ruby/Tiannah Kain/NietzWPS Woodside PS29:33+13:4116:25
9Charlotte/Alysia Kirsch/CaonEAPS East Adelaide PS1:00:11+44:1933:26

Wspec

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tiahnee SpencerSSS Suneden Special School59:4835:10
2Ceallaigh WardSSS Suneden Special School1:00:40+0:5235:41
Chantelle KellySSS Suneden Special Schoolmispunched
Mimi PorterSSS Suneden Special Schoolmispunched

Mspec

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Che VanzettaSSS Suneden Special School59:3535:02
Kieron CongdonSSS Suneden Special Schoolmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.