Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Relay Championships 2017

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SA Schools Relay Championships 2017
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 11 August 2017

Primary School Girls

13 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Burnside PS BPS Team 9449:57
1. Abbie Faulkner18:14318:143
2. Lily Maerschall16:57235:112-1
3. Daisy Trim14:46349:571-1
2Woodside PS WPS Team 1021:02:21+12:24
1. Matilda Cotton15:46215:462
2. Louise Guy27:23843:095+3
3. Scarlett Bauer19:1241:02:212-3+12:24
3Woodside PS WPS Team 1012:01:55+1:11:58
1. Charli Plummer30:45630:456
2. Abigail Murphy45:4991:16:3460
3. Rachel Colla45:21102:01:553-3+1:11:58
4Woodside PS WPS Team 1001:52:49+1:02:52
1. Stella McNicol40:27740:277
2. Sienna Glasper49:36121:30:038+1
3. Janae Lee22:4651:52:494-4+1:02:52
4Woodside PS WPS Team 991:52:49+1:02:52
1. Laela Martin42:32842:328
2. Daisy Wilson47:14101:29:467-1
3. Laela Martin23:0361:52:494-3+1:02:52
Blackforest PS BFPS Team 92mispunched
1. Alicia Randallmispunchedmispunched
2. Amelie Martin21:296mispunched
3. Jaime Cocks13:321mispunched
Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 95mispunched
1. Gracie Thomsonmispunchedmispunched
2. Charlotte O'Grady17:404mispunched
3. Emerson-Rose Dunn23:567mispunched
Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 96mispunched
1. Chloe Dowd47:17947:179
2. Bethany Van Raaltemispunchedmispunched
3. Maggie Holds24:598mispunched
Goodwood PS GPS Team 103mispunched
1. Shilah Francis-Sonsiri22:46522:465
2. Yannika Bertram13:20136:063-2
3. Zoe Andersonmispunchedmispunched
Goodwood PS GPS Team 104mispunched
1. Sophie Gristmispunchedmispunched
2. Emily Walton27:077mispunched
3. Mia Anderson13:462mispunched
Stirling East PS SEPS Team 90mispunched
1. Ana Penck11:57111:571
2. Kate Strutton21:03533:0010
3. Charlotte Muffetmispunchedmispunched
Stirling East PS SEPS Team 91mispunched
1. Lucy Burley19:04419:044
2. Emily Teague17:14336:1840
3. Rose Williamsmispunchedmispunched
Woodside PS WPS Team 98mispunched
1. Zoe Bennettmispunchedmispunched
2. Poppy Thomas49:3311mispunched
3. Isabella Poison25:569mispunched

Primary School Boys

27 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Goodwood PS GPS Team 8345:28
1. Max Ochota20:20720:207
2. Finn Johnston13:24233:442-5
3. Jayden Bertram11:44245:281-1
2Blackforest PS BFPS Team 6049:22+3:54
1. Matthew Ferrante20:20720:207
2. Ben Willoughby17:46638:066-1
3. Oliver Hazledine11:16149:222-4+3:54
3Burnside PS BPS Team 6550:39+5:11
1. Alex Hunh13:52113:521
2. Harry Ince23:481237:405+4
3. Jonte Dew12:59350:393-2+5:11
4Woodside PS WPS Team 7453:14+7:46
1. Kobi Mulqueen13:55213:552
2. Mason Dunow13:59327:541-1
3. Kiedis Smits25:201253:144+3+7:46
5Sturt St Com Sch SSCS Team 851:01:13+15:45
1. Amalia Tsalikis26:231126:2311
2. Taj Varmann21:411148:04110
3. Nicholas Herbert13:0941:01:135-6+15:45
6Woodside PS WPS Team 761:01:34+16:06
1. Hadrian Cotton21:24921:249
2. Brandon Smith18:59840:237-2
3. Leevi Stott21:1181:01:346-1+16:06
7Woodside PS WPS Team 751:06:35+21:07
1. Aiden Sutton19:23619:236
2. Tom Armstrong18:12737:354-2
3. Oliver Massner29:00151:06:357+3+21:07
8Trinity College TC Team 641:14:42+29:14
1. Alex Lagana-DeGioia18:24418:244
2. Antonio Mondello26:461645:108+4
3. Isabella Mondello29:32161:14:4280+29:14
9Goodwood PS GPS Team 841:15:41+30:13
1. Eamonn Finlay26:231126:2311
2. Marcus Cazzolato20:20946:4310-1
3. Josh Magarey28:58141:15:419-1+30:13
10Blackforest PS BFPS Team 611:18:30+33:02
1. Mark Gurney29:231529:2315
2. Braden Drieberg27:351856:5813-2
3. Lachlan Jenke21:3291:18:3010-3+33:02
11Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 721:20:40+35:12
1. Sam Brocklehurst29:331629:3316
2. Grace Bates32:07211:01:4015-1
3. Angus Chave19:0071:20:4011-4+35:12
12Woodside PS WPS Team 791:23:47+38:19
1. Sidney Cotton32:081932:0819
2. Declan Lovell29:59201:02:0716-3
3. Mathew Thomas21:40101:23:4712-4+38:19
13Woodside PS WPS Team 781:23:55+38:27
1. Kaleb McInnes29:541729:5417
2. Oliver Owens27:061757:0014-3
3. Harry Chassiotis26:55131:23:5513-1+38:27
14Woodside PS WPS Teram 811:41:16+55:48
1. Kayden Meldrum-Graetz30:171830:1718
2. Jonas Stevenson-McIntee26:151556:3212-6
3. Nick Chassiotis44:44191:41:1614+2+55:48
15Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 671:46:42+1:01:14
1. Thomas Robertson28:081328:0813
2. Thomas Brown37:49221:05:5717+4
3. William Hazleton40:45181:46:4215-2+1:01:14
16Woodside PS WPS Team 822:36:46+1:51:18
1. Darcy Thomas32:342032:3420
2. Fletcher Lawrence1:08:40231:41:1418-2
3. Tom Royal35:32172:36:4616-2+1:51:18
Blackforest PS BFPS Team 62mispunched
1. Rio Manningmispunchedmispunched
2. Cyrus Mundy29:1319mispunched
3. Phoenix Manning18:526mispunched
Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 66mispunched
1. Cormac McCarthymispunchedmispunched
2. Daniel Rowett15:424mispunched
3. Trent Harris17:045mispunched
Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 68mispunched
1. Lucas DiBiasemispunchedmispunched
2. Oliver Bain24:4913mispunched
3. Zac Sullivanmispunchedmispunched
Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 69mispunched
1. Lukas Eagletonmispunchedmispunched
2. Alex Gellert26:0114mispunched
3. Thomas Zilmmispunchedmispunched
Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 70mispunched
1. Zawad Arefin48:072248:0722
2. Ishaan Bhingaremispunchedmispunched
3. Christian Sibonismispunchedmispunched
Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 71mispunched
1. Oscar Vogt26:201026:2010
2. Ned Byasmispunchedmispunched
3. Max Brammymispunchedmispunched
Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 97mispunched
1. Giselle Draper19:20519:205
2. Ella Mitlan15:58535:183-2
3. Sam Wrightmispunchedmispunched
Linden Park PS LPPS Team 63mispunched
1. Mary Merkorious34:132134:1321
2. Morgan Young11:01145:149-12
3. Charlie McDonnellmispunchedmispunched
Woodside PS WPS Team 77mispunched
1. Riley O'Shea14:00314:003
2. Cameron McLeanmispunchedmispunched
3. Orlanda Langbeinmispunchedmispunched
Woodside PS WPS Team 80mispunched
1. Manny Buikmispunchedmispunched
2. Caleb Mlikota20:5810mispunched
3. William Tolley23:0511mispunched
Colonel Light Ga CLGPS Team 73did not finish
1. Max Taarnby28:371428:3714
2. Lachlan Conleydid not startdid not finish
3. N Ndid not startdid not finish

Junior High Boys

1 starting competitor
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
Trinity College TC Team 40mispunched
1. Brayden Sturtmispunchedmispunched
2. Holly Selway42:071mispunched
3. Eliza Grivell34:011mispunched

Senior High Girls

3 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Trinity College TC Team 311:13:26
1. Alyce Heap28:25228:252
2. Abigail George25:16153:411-1
3. Joanna George19:4511:13:2610
2Glenunga IHS GIHS Team 301:46:03+32:37
1. Maia Von Baumgarten-Tucker33:41333:413
2. Emma Kelsey39:1121:12:522-1
3. Olivia Bevelander33:1121:46:0320+32:37
Pembroke School PS Team 32mispunched
1. Sarah Lim26:02126:021
2. Eleanor Maclarenmispunchedmispunched
3. Lera Suhinin41:123mispunched

Senior High Boys

4 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Pembroke School PS Team 231:01:36
1. Angus Haines17:35117:351
2. Chris Guerin23:53241:2810
3. Rohan Jackson20:0811:01:3610
2Adelaide HS AHS Team 201:06:35+4:59
1. Oscar Johnston22:05222:052
2. Toby Cazzolato21:31143:3620
3. Emily Sorensen22:5921:06:3520+4:59
3Trinity College TC Team 221:24:32+22:56
1. Cameron Green22:56322:563
2. Thomas Brazier35:31358:2730
3. Max Grivell26:0531:24:3230+22:56
4Glenunga IHS GIHS Team 212:03:25+1:01:49
1. Finlay Twining23:09423:094
2. Shaun Lee1:01:2741:24:3640
3. Minhyeok Bang38:4942:03:2540+1:01:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.