Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance Park
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 16 May 2018

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John ScownAO A46:199:15
2Wayne GregsonNo club membership47:47+1:289:33
3Tate NeedhamRR A48:57+2:389:47
4Tony SlatyerPO A55:08+8:4911:01
5Steve HewitsonNo club membership58:47+12:2811:45
6Tony GarrPO A59:57+13:3811:59
7Eric WainwrightRR A1:00:14+13:5512:02
8Chris AndersenBS A1:00:31+14:1212:06
9Keith FifieldRR A1:04:18+17:5912:51
10Peter AntcliffBS A1:04:54+18:3512:58
11Bryant AllenPO A1:06:14+19:5513:14
12John WalkerNo club membership1:09:41+23:2213:56
13John SuttonRR A1:12:51+26:3214:34

Orange 1: W: Open

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A34:466:57
2Maureen WalezacNo club membership1:12:09+37:2314:25

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie O'RourkeRR A1:38:5019:46

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill JonesRR A33:189:47
2Jonathan MillerBS A35:22+2:0410:24
3Tim CoxPO A38:02+4:4411:11
4Geoffrey DabbBS A44:20+11:0213:02
5Bill MonaghanPO A45:17+11:5913:19
6John SuominenWE A49:03+15:4514:25
7Garry FryRR A51:10+17:5215:02
8Michael McAuliffePO A54:00+20:4215:52
9John HardingPO A54:19+21:0115:58
10Terry DonohoeNo club membership1:01:20+28:0218:02
11Robert MouattRR A1:03:24+30:0618:38

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kay GrzadkaPO A51:1415:04
2Louise RoseRR A58:15+7:0117:07
3Ann SuttonRR A1:06:00+14:4619:24

Orange 2: Teams

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Boyd WymerPO A55:1816:15
1Fiona WymerPO A55:1816:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.