Orienteering Australia

Official results for World Orienteering Day: ACT Midweek Series #3: Wanniassa Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Day: ACT Midweek Series #3: Wanniassa Hills
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 23 May 2018

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessPO A40:397:58
2Graham AtkinsPO A45:08+4:298:50
3Greg LanePO A50:15+9:369:51
4Tate NeedhamRR A51:41+11:0210:08
5Eoin RotheryRR A52:29+11:5010:17
6Samuel WilsonRR A53:16+12:3710:26
7Geoff WoodPO A55:17+14:3810:50
8Tony GarrPO A55:48+15:0910:56
9Eric WainwrightRR A1:05:20+24:4112:48
10Steve HewitsonNo club membership1:05:30+24:5112:50
11Peter AntcliffBS A1:07:42+27:0313:16
12Keith FifieldRR A1:07:50+27:1113:18
13John WalkerRR A1:13:57+33:1814:30
14Bryant AllenPO A1:15:40+35:0114:50
15John SuttonRR A1:17:20+36:4115:09
Tony SlatyerPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen WalczakNo club membership1:15:3514:49

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A49:029:36
2Ana HercegPO A49:25+0:239:41
3Toni BrownBS A53:00+3:5810:23
4Chris BeePO A1:32:00+42:5818:02

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan MillerBS A35:3910:29
2Andrew CheffersWE A40:12+4:3311:49
3Bill JonesRR A46:26+10:4713:39
4Geoffrey DabbBS A48:58+13:1914:24
5Bill MonaghanPO A49:23+13:4414:31
6Terry DonohoeNo club membership1:08:00+32:2120:00
7John SuominenWE A1:09:16+33:3720:22
8Robert MouattRR A1:19:23+43:4423:20

Orange 2: W: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A1:09:0020:17

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A48:0814:09
2Jane SayeAO A50:00+1:5214:42
3Jill WalkerPO A1:03:20+15:1218:37
4Natalie O'RourkeRR A1:08:12+20:0420:03
Ann SuttonRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Boyd WymerPO A1:01:4418:09
1Fiona WymerPO A1:01:4418:09

Orange 3: M: Masters

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul BarkerNo club membership1:08:0029:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.