Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura West

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura West
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 20 June 2018

AO A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jason BaldwinOrange 3: M: Masters (5)59:00+16:2823:36
7John ScownOrange 1: M: Masters (12)58:50+15:2912:15

BS A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1David JenkinsOrange 4: Men: Masters (6)43:27
3Roy MeuronenOrange 3: M: Masters (5)1:04:12+21:4025:40

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Merv BendleOrange 2: M: Masters (2)1:16:09+18:5421:45
2Chris BendleOrange 4: Women: Masters (3)1:15:35+3:21

No club membership

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Dean KenneallyOrange 1: M: Masters (12)55:06+11:4511:28
6Leroy DickieOrange 1: M: Masters (12)56:06+12:4511:41
10David PalmerOrange 1: M: Masters (12)1:22:00+38:3917:05
Steve HewitsonOrange 1: M: Masters (12)mispunched

PO A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessOrange 1: M: Masters (12)43:219:01
1Jill WalkerOrange 4: Women: Masters (3)1:12:14
2Shannan ForrestOrange 3: W: Masters (2)1:10:50+6:3028:20
2David HoggOrange 4: Men: Masters (6)49:20+5:53
3Graham AtkinsOrange 1: M: Masters (12)49:58+6:3710:24
4Morten PedersenOrange 1: M: Masters (12)51:05+7:4410:38
4Mike McAuliffeOrange 4: Men: Masters (6)1:04:00+20:33
8Geoff WoodOrange 1: M: Masters (12)1:12:22+29:0115:04
John HardingOrange 1: M: Masters (12)mispunched
Bryant AllenOrange 3: M: Masters (5)mispunched
Bill MonaghanOrange 4: Men: Masters (6)mispunched

RR A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BurtOrange 2: M: Masters (2)57:1516:21
1Bill JonesOrange 3: M: Masters (5)42:3217:00
1Natalie O'RourkeOrange 3: W: Masters (2)1:04:2025:44
2Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (12)46:10+2:499:37
4John SuttonOrange 3: M: Masters (5)1:04:33+22:0125:49
5Robert MouattOrange 4: Men: Masters (6)1:07:25+23:58
9John WalkerOrange 1: M: Masters (12)1:19:27+36:0616:33
Ann SuttonOrange 4: Women: Masters (3)mispunched

WE A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3John SuominenOrange 4: Men: Masters (6)51:33+8:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.