Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 5 May 2018

Long

4 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Allan HoodWellington Ranges29:147:18
2Anthony StonerAustralopers30:53+1:397:43
3Matthew CohenAustralopers31:46+2:327:56
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers32:15+3:018:03
5Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges36:01+6:479:00
6Steve WatsonWellington Ranges36:18+7:049:04
7Zoe Dowling36:52+7:389:13
8Ainsley ScottAustralopers36:58+7:449:14
9Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges37:07+7:539:16
10Mikayla CooperAustralopers39:33+10:199:53
11Peter SmartAustralopers40:05+10:5110:01
12Gary CarrollAustralopers40:25+11:1110:06
13James ScottAustralopers41:53+12:3910:28
14David Bird42:31+13:1710:37
15Niko StonerAustralopers42:45+13:3110:41
16A Scott46:48+17:3411:42
17Kim CarrollAustralopers47:35+18:2111:53
18Stephen BendeichAustralopers47:48+18:3411:57
19Peter Crofts48:08+18:5412:02
20Charles DragarAustralopers49:57+20:4312:29
21Thomas Males51:16+22:0212:49
22Owen MulcahyAustralopers52:44+23:3013:11
23Helena GriggsAustralopers1:08:46+39:3217:11

Medium

3 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges29:269:11
2Zali McCombAustralopers30:04+0:389:23
3Sue HancockWellington Ranges30:15+0:499:27
4Bert ElsonAustralopers31:28+2:029:50
5Phoebe DavisAustralopers32:30+3:0410:09
6Mike CalderAustralopers34:48+5:2210:52
7Brett MerrittCasual Members Tas36:08+6:4211:17
8Kate LucasAustralopers36:39+7:1311:27
9James LaverAustralopers37:37+8:1111:45
10Robyn ChapmanAustralopers38:09+8:4311:55
11Barbara TassellAustralopers41:26+12:0012:56
12Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges42:36+13:1013:18
13Elise BirdCasual Members Tas43:17+13:5113:31
14Rosie RutledgeAustralopers43:34+14:0813:36
15Hilary CaneAustralopers43:40+14:1413:38
16Nicholas Carmichael45:26+16:0014:11
17Will BirdCasual Members Tas49:15+19:4915:23
18Caroline CorriganAustralopers51:02+21:3615:56
19Wayne GriggsAustralopers52:58+23:3216:33
20Ross KellyAustralopers53:54+24:2816:50
21Jan HardyAustralopers55:17+25:5117:16
22Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:00:11+30:4518:48
23Jane CalderAustralopers1:07:54+38:2821:13
24Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:15:29+46:0323:35
25Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas1:15:39+46:1323:38
26Janet BushAustralopers1:35:01+1:05:3529:41
John Allannot competing Download route in GPX format

Short

2 175 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca BarkerAustralopers17:588:15
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers21:20+3:229:48
3Eddie StonerAL22:55+4:5710:32
4Hannah Green23:21+5:2310:44
5Felix Green23:27+5:2910:46
6Declan Kelly27:48+9:5012:46
7Ian Roberts27:52+9:5412:48
8Esta Birdahic28:00+10:0212:52
9Jill MulcahyAustralopers28:01+10:0312:52
10James BentleyAustralopers28:54+10:5613:17
11Angus RobertsCasual Members Tas32:14+14:1614:49
12Lauren Males34:51+16:5316:01
13Rebecca DavisAustralopers35:44+17:4616:25
14Sally SalierAustralopers35:48+17:5016:27
15Tony MountAustralopers40:20+22:2218:32
16Angus Newsham-West40:49+22:5118:45
17Sasha BennettAustralopers40:51+22:5318:46
18Hayley Newsham-West41:47+23:4919:12
19Griff BendeichAustralopers44:40+26:4220:32
20John Allan48:16+30:1822:11 Download route in GPX format
21Audrey AllanCasual Members Tas48:36+30:3822:20
22Swift Parrot1:14:40+56:4234:19
Robin Thomsonmispunched

Wheelchair

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carlin WhiteEsk Valley21:12
2Samuel BarkerAUSTRALOPERS24:01+2:49
3Nellie Barker27:49+6:37
4Adalyn ScottAustralopers55:44+34:32
Griff BendeichAUSTRALOPERSnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.