Orienteering Australia

Official results for Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 26 May 2018

Long

4 875 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenAustralopers37:077:36
2Dion McKenzieAL T37:25+0:187:40
3Matthew CohenAUSTRALOPERS38:29+1:227:53
4Bernard WalkerWR T40:48+3:418:22
5John WhittingtonWellington Ranges43:14+6:078:52
6Stuart LawrieAustralopers43:28+6:218:54
7Jeff DunnAustralopers44:23+7:169:06
8Sebastian BurgessAustralopers44:24+7:179:06
9Ainsley ScottAustralopers49:02+11:5510:03
10David BirdCasual Members Tas49:38+12:3110:10
11Johann BurgessAustralopers49:52+12:4510:13
12Brad SutherlandAustralopers50:53+13:4610:26
13James SugdenAustralopers55:25+18:1811:22
14Simon AllenAustralopers57:35+20:2811:48
15Karen Wild-AllenALT58:01+20:5411:54
16Anthony StonerAustralopers59:48+22:4112:16
17Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:00:14+23:0712:21
18Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:01:44+24:3712:39
19Allan HoodWellington Ranges1:01:54+24:4712:41
20Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:04:07+27:0013:09
21Xavier ScottAustralopers1:08:57+31:5014:08
22Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:13:00+35:5314:58
23Sam CottonCasual Members Tas1:15:48+38:4115:32
24Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:16:08+39:0115:37
25Quinn BissettPathfinders1:17:29+40:2215:53
26Charles DragarAustralopers1:24:09+47:0217:15
Stephen BendeichAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Kirsty Birdmispunched
Julian RoscoeAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

Medium

4 050 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonAustralopers47:2411:42
2Lachie ClarkAustralopers55:43+8:1913:45
3Peter SmartAustralopers1:01:01+13:3715:03
4Phoebe DavisAustralopers1:03:57+16:3315:47
5Will BirdCasual Members Tas1:05:45+18:2116:14
6Mark HeyWellington Ranges1:07:18+19:5416:37
7Thomas Males1:09:34+22:1017:10
8Brett MerrittCasual Members Tas1:11:27+24:0317:38
9Murilo Mattos Da Silva1:15:07+27:4318:32
10Sofia HollingsworthCasual Members Tas1:15:17+27:5318:35
11Jan HardyAustralopers1:19:47+32:2319:41
12Janet BushAustralopers1:19:58+32:3419:44
13Jonathan Pyefinch1:30:16+42:5222:17
14Richard LockeCasual Members Tas1:33:03+45:3922:58
15Declan Kelly1:40:22+52:5824:46
16Steve Rogers1:40:58+53:3424:55
17Theo Williams1:43:50+56:2625:38
18Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges2:02:08+1:14:4430:09
Kate LucasAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Jane CalderAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Mike CalderAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Elise BirdCASUAL MEMBERS TASmispunched
Robyn ChapmanAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish
Adele WinslowAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish
Andrew BarberAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

Short

1 450 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jett McCombAustralopers14:4510:10
2Louis WatsonWellington Ranges14:48+0:0310:12
3Eddie StonesCasual Members Tas19:04+4:1913:08
4Will EnkelaarAustralopers19:53+5:0813:42
5Lauren Males25:05+10:2017:17
6Tony MountAustralopers26:56+12:1118:34
7Caroline CorriganAustralopers29:18+14:3320:12
7Christine Farmer29:18+14:3320:12
9Daniel Reynolds30:11+15:2620:48
10Leandra BennettAustralopers30:28+15:4321:00
11Gustavo Fiuza41:44+26:5928:46
12Mardi Grosvenor45:28+30:4331:21
13Kerry WrattenAustralopers46:41+31:5632:11
14Jon Williams1:05:17+50:3245:01

Novice

1 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus RobertsCasual Members Tas18:5613:31
2Cam Dinnessen20:54+1:5814:55
3Ava Dinnessen20:57+2:0114:57
4Hayley Newsham-West22:06+3:1015:47
5Angus Newsham-West22:08+3:1215:48
6Sasha BennettAustralopers22:48+3:5216:17
7Charlie Vince26:25+7:2918:52
8Stella Dinnessen26:30+7:3418:55
9Cameron Dinnessen26:32+7:3618:57
10Ava Dinnessen26:35+7:3918:59
11Daniel Reynolds27:38+8:4219:44
12Chris Irvine32:29+13:3323:12
13Lucy MarkwellCasual Members Tas1:17:57+59:0155:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.