Orienteering Australia

Official results for Peter Murrell Reserve from Huntingfield Pony Club, Howden Rd - Southern Saturday #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peter Murrell Reserve from Huntingfield Pony Club, Howden Rd - Southern Saturday #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018

Long

5 200 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers43:038:16
2Jeff DunnAustralopers45:33+2:308:45
3Joseph Dickinson45:57+2:548:50
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers46:20+3:178:54
5Sebastian BurgessAustralopers46:35+3:328:57
6Johann BurgessAustralopers46:38+3:358:58
7John WhittingtonWellington Ranges48:02+4:599:14
8Allan HoodWellington Ranges48:05+5:029:14
9Matthew CohenAustralopers48:48+5:459:23
10Steve WatsonWellington Ranges49:23+6:209:29
11Cathy McCombAustralopers52:06+9:0310:01
12Brad SutherlandAustralopers52:24+9:2110:04
13Gary CarrollAustralopers53:58+10:5510:22
14Dexter CanningWellington Ranges54:05+11:0210:24
15Niko StonerAustralopers57:19+14:1611:01
16Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges1:00:07+17:0411:33
17Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:01:09+18:0611:45
18Xavier ScottAustralopers1:01:18+18:1511:47
19Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges1:01:50+18:4711:53
20Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:03:04+20:0112:07
21Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:03:21+20:1812:10
22Stephen BendeichAustralopers1:11:39+28:3613:46
23James ScottAustralopers1:18:14+35:1115:02
24Phoebe DavisAustralopers1:22:23+39:2015:50 Download route in GPX format
24Mena McLeodAustralopers1:22:23+39:2015:50
26Owen MulcahyAustralopers1:24:48+41:4516:18
27Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:32:33+49:3017:47
28Charles DragarAustralopers1:35:58+52:5518:27
Mark WestAustralopersmispunched
Julian RoscoeAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Medium

3 825 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges40:2210:33
2Zali McCombAustralopers40:34+0:1210:36
3Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges42:08+1:4611:00
4Ainsley ScottAustralopers43:26+3:0411:21
5Bert ElsonAustralopers43:33+3:1111:23
6Kate Lucas46:46+6:2412:13
7Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges47:36+7:1412:26
8Peter ShawAustralopers48:21+7:5912:38 Download route in GPX format
9Mike CalderAustralopers48:39+8:1712:43
10Sally WayteAustralopers49:43+9:2112:59
11Ian RathboneWellington Ranges51:42+11:2013:30
12Jan HardyAustralopers55:38+15:1614:32
13Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:00:50+20:2815:54
14Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:02:48+22:2616:25
15Michael DowlingWellington Ranges1:05:28+25:0617:06
16David BirdCasual Members Tas1:06:07+25:4517:17
17Renny DuckettAustralopers1:07:24+27:0217:37
18Gayle WestAustralopers1:08:01+27:3917:46
19Helena GriggsAustralopers1:09:12+28:5018:05
20Brett MerrittCasual Members Tas1:10:24+30:0218:24
21Jonathan Pyefinch1:10:46+30:2418:30
22Leonie Ramsay1:11:10+30:4818:36
23Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:12:09+31:4718:51
24John AllanCASUAL MEMBERS TAS1:12:25+32:0318:55
25Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:13:44+33:2219:16
26Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:16:06+35:4419:53
27Basil VanRiet1:34:48+54:2624:47
28Richard LockeCasual Members Tas1:44:02+1:03:4027:11
29Lesley Clementson1:44:18+1:03:5627:16
30Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:44:20+1:03:5827:16
31Daniel Reynolds1:57:12+1:16:5030:38
32Adele WinslowAustralopers2:27:15+1:46:5338:29
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched
Janet BushAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Elly Roycemispunched
Ian Robertsmispunched
Will BirdCasual Members Tasmispunched
Charles Vincemispunched

Short

2 050 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAUSTRAL20:039:46
2Jett McCombAustralopers20:06+0:039:48
3Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers20:10+0:079:50
4Esta BirdahicAustralopers22:30+2:2710:58
5Will EnkelaarAustralopers24:00+3:5711:42
6Rebecca DavisAustralopers26:17+6:1412:49
7Leandra BennettAustralopers26:43+6:4013:01
8Hannah Males27:06+7:0313:13
9Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers27:12+7:0913:16
10Isobel Leditschke28:23+8:2013:50
11Chris Males31:45+11:4215:29
12Sally SalierAustralopers36:47+16:4417:56
13C Irvine42:17+22:1420:37
14Tony Mount45:16+25:1322:04
15Poppy Leditschke1:10:38+50:3534:27

Novice

1 675 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Griff Bendeich28:4017:06
1Ben Harrison28:4017:06
3Maskrey Family33:14+4:3419:50
4Cameron Courtney34:18+5:3820:28
5Sophie SutherlandCasual Members Tas34:35+5:5520:38
6Maxwell GuntonCasual Members Tas39:04+10:2423:19
7B Irvine49:09+20:2929:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.